Part of: Chelsea FC vs. Nottingham Forest FC

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-05-04?

9 smart money signals detected, totaling $73,633.

Categories: Games, Sports, Soccer, Premier League, EPL

Notable Trades

78% winner joins Yes surge

Strong sports signal: a highly profitable serial cross-market bettor bought Yes amid an 8-wallet one-sided flow, major volume spike, and sharp price move from 56¢ to 68¢.

  • This bettor has won 78% of 774 resolved bets and is up about $260,728 lifetime.
  • Eight wallets bought the same side for $53,119, pushing Yes sharply higher.
  • The trader entered at 56¢ before the market moved to 68¢, suggesting the best copy point is on a pullback.

$5,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 79%

8-wallet Yes surge

Strong one-sided flow: 8 wallets bought Yes for $53k during a 44x volume spike, with this profitable cross-market bettor entering before the price jumped from 55¢ to 68¢.

  • 8 wallets all bought Yes, totaling $53k on the same side of this match market.
  • This bettor has won 65% of resolved trades and is up $12.4k lifetime.
  • Their 55¢ entry is already up to 68¢, matching a 44x volume spike and sharp price move.

$3,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 65%

Coordinated $53K Yes flow

Strong coordinated Yes buying: 8 wallets put $53K behind the same side during a 44x volume spike, moving the price sharply from the mid-50s to 70¢.

  • 8 wallets are all buying Yes, totaling $53K in same-direction flow.
  • Volume is 44x normal and Yes has surged about 51 points in the past day.
  • This wallet bought $21.7K at 56¢ and the market has already moved to 70¢.

$21,688 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 45%

Sharp cluster chasing YES momentum

High-conviction Yes cluster with $28.9K from 11 wallets, strong price momentum, and several profitable serial sports/event traders despite some opposing No flow.

  • Eleven wallets bought $28.9K of Yes as the price jumped from about 52¢ to 70¢.
  • Several buyers have strong records, including one bettor at 99% wins and $78K profit.
  • Market volume is surging 22x above normal, with $660K traded in the last 24 hours.

$28,948 on Yes

83% winner buying underdog

A proven profitable sports bettor with an 83% record is taking a modest underdog position, making this worth surfacing despite the low composite score.

  • This bettor wins 83% of resolved bets and is up $357K lifetime.
  • They bought Nottingham Forest at 13¢, implying a long-shot view against the market’s 12% price.
  • The bet is modest in a very liquid market, so the main signal is the bettor’s track record.

$2,900 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 83%

85% sharp buying NO

A highly profitable 85% win-rate sports trader bought No, with strong cross-market history and a major pre-event volume spike supporting the move.

  • This bettor wins 85% of resolved bets and is up $1.7M lifetime.
  • They have traded across 500 events with an 85% hit rate, suggesting a repeatable sports edge.
  • Entry at 82¢ has already moved to 84¢, with market volume spiking sharply before the match.

$1,354 on No | Wallet win rate: 87%

94% winner buying No

A profitable sports bettor with a 94% resolved-bet record is taking a $5.6k No position, though the overall alert score is modest and the market is liquid.

  • This bettor has won 17 of 18 resolved bets and is up $206k lifetime.
  • Their past wins beat market-implied odds by 22 percentage points on average.
  • A $5.6k buy at 81¢ shows confidence that Nottingham Forest does not win.

$5,590 on No | Wallet win rate: 93%

Profitable serial sports bettor

Profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 72% resolved win rate is taking a modest but clear No position on Nottingham Forest winning.

  • This bettor has won 72% of 211 resolved bets and is up $44K lifetime.
  • They have traded across 35 events, suggesting a repeatable sports-market edge rather than a one-off bet.
  • Entry at 81¢ backs Nottingham Forest not to win, with the market currently near 80¢.

$2,576 on No | Wallet win rate: 72%

Profitable serial sports bettor

Profitable serial cross-market soccer bettor is taking a $2.6k position on No, though the edge is moderate because this is a favored outcome in a fairly liquid market.

  • This bettor has won 72% of 211 resolved bets and is up $44k lifetime.
  • They have traded across 33 events, suggesting a repeatable sports-betting process rather than a one-off punt.
  • The $2.6k buy at 82¢ backs Nottingham Forest not winning, matching the market favorite with modest upside.

$2,576 on No | Wallet win rate: 72%

Top Holders

  1. 0xa5ef...2966 Outcome 76104502, $209,626
  2. 0xea2b...1fc6 Outcome 76104502, $50,000 (65% win rate)
  3. 0x2005...75ea Outcome 76104502, $42,307 (55% win rate)
  4. 0x3f3a...e8fd Outcome 76104502, $22,972 (88% win rate)
  5. 0x8a92...6941 Outcome 76104502, $16,377 (61% win rate)
  6. 0xfe78...0319 Outcome 76104502, $15,643 (73% win rate)
  7. 0x571c...c16a Outcome 76104502, $12,230 (50% win rate)
  8. 0xbd16...d24d Outcome 76104502, $10,807 (74% win rate)
  9. 0x52e3...3337 Outcome 76104502, $9,163 (70% win rate)
  10. 0xf3c7...c83b Outcome 76104502, $6,901 (93% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Timberwolves upset Spurs high-scoring game

Covers 3 related markets

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-05-04?

ResolvedChelsea FC vs. Nottingham Forest FC$73,633 tracked9 signalsGamesSportsSoccerPremier LeagueEPL

In the upcoming game, scheduled for May 4, 2026 If Nottingham Forest FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-05-04?

11d ago

$5,000 on Yes at 56¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-05-04?

11d ago

$3,000 on Yes at 55¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-05-04?

11d ago

$21,688 on Yes at 56¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-05-04?

11d ago

$28,948 on Yes at 67¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-05-04?

11d ago

$2,900 on Yes at 13¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-05-04?

11d ago

$1,354 on No at 82¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-05-04?

11d ago

$5,590 on No at 81¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-05-04?

12d ago

$2,576 on No at 81¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-05-04?

12d ago

$2,576 on No at 82¢

Related Theses