Part of: LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force (BO3) - LCK Rounds 1-2

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner

11 smart money signals detected, totaling $60,670.

Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

95% winner bought early

Highly proven serial cross-market trader bought T1 before a sharp move, supported by a volume spike and rapid price impact.

  • This bettor has won 95% of 3,655 resolved bets and is up $160K lifetime.
  • They bought T1 at 78¢ before the market moved to 89¢, showing strong early timing.
  • Volume spiked 21.7x and T1 jumped 11 points in about 3 minutes, confirming momentum behind the trade.

$1,369 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 95%

Profitable serial trader

Profitable high-volume serial trader is re-entering T1 alongside a 21.7x volume spike and rapid upward price move.

  • This bettor is up $362k lifetime across 1,537 resolved trades.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader, active across 379 events with nearly $2M tracked volume.
  • T1 moved up 11 points in about 3 minutes, with volume running 21.7x above normal.

$1,498 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 59%

Profitable serial esports bettor

A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 75% long-run win record bought T1 amid a sharp pre-event volume spike and fast upward price move.

  • This bettor has won 75% of 1,502 resolved bets and is up about $1.4M lifetime.
  • They are a heavy cross-market trader, with $3.6M across 204 events and a strong long-run record.
  • The market saw a 25.5x volume spike and T1 moved up 11 points in about 3 minutes.

$2,826 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 75%

94% serial esports winner

Serial cross-market esports bettor with a 94% win rate and strong lifetime profit bought T1 at 77¢ amid a fast upward price move.

  • This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up about $210k lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with activity across 879 markets and $1.44M flagged in similar patterns.
  • T1 moved up 11 percentage points in about 3 minutes, and this buy came into that momentum.

$1,255 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 94%

95% serial esports bettor

A highly profitable serial cross-market trader with a 95% resolved win rate bought T1 at 90¢ as volume spiked and the price moved up to 94¢.

  • This bettor has won 95% of 3,655 resolved bets and is up about $160K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader, active across 83 events and $2.5M in flagged volume.
  • T1 moved from their 90¢ entry to 94¢ after a sharp pre-match volume spike.

$1,002 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 95%

Profitable serial sports trader

Serial cross-market sports trader with a profitable 282-bet history bought T1 at 83¢ before an 11-point move to 94¢ amid a pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor has a long track record: 282 resolved bets, 64% winners, and $13.7K profit.
  • They bought T1 at 83¢ before the price jumped to 94¢ in about 3 minutes.
  • The market saw an 11.7x volume spike, supporting the move toward T1.

$2,097 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 65%

Sharp esports underdog cluster

Surface because a highly profitable 75% bettor joined six-wallet one-sided underdog flow, though the price has since retraced sharply.

  • A bettor with a 75% record and $1.4M profit backed Nongshim Red Force at 25¢.
  • Six wallets all took the same underdog side for $8.9K total, nearly matching the market’s $10.4K liquidity.
  • The price has since fallen to 11¢, so this is only attractive at a steep discount to the sharp bettor’s entry.

$8,882 on Nongshim Red Force

90% win-rate sharp

A highly proven bettor with a 90% long-run win rate and $450k lifetime profit bought T1, backed by serial cross-market success and a pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 90% of resolved trades and is up $450k lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 67 events with the same 90% win rate.
  • They bought T1 at 80¢ while the market has since drifted to 72¢, offering a cheaper entry than their fill.

$1,697 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 90%

Serial esports trader buying favorite

Serial cross-market esports bettor with a large history and 72% win rate bought $8.7k of T1 amid a major pre-event volume spike, though lifetime P&L is slightly negative.

  • This bettor has traded 118 markets across 65 events and wins 72% of resolved bets.
  • They put $8.7k on T1 at 82¢, a sizable single entry in a $60k-volume market.
  • Market volume is running 75.9x above normal before the match, supporting the move with broader activity.

$8,742 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 73%

Serial esports market mover

Serial cross-market esports trader with a large history bought T1 amid a major pre-event volume spike, though lifetime P&L is negative.

  • This wallet has traded 417 markets across 329 events, with a 69% hit rate on resolved bets.
  • The $4,960 T1 buy came during a 75.9x pre-event volume spike, suggesting broader money is arriving before the match.
  • Entry at 82¢ is a high-conviction favorite bet with tight 1¢ spread and strong liquidity.

$4,960 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 69%

Top Holders

  1. 0x663d...2dd4 Outcome 72539580, $19,631 (45% win rate)
  2. 0xb10b...0b04 Outcome 97973497, $16,427 (80% win rate)
  3. 0x57cd...a0fb Outcome 97973497, $11,415 (52% win rate)
  4. 0x55d9...832c Outcome 97973497, $9,000 (87% win rate)
  5. 0x52ec...a6f3 Outcome 72539580, $6,242 (75% win rate)
  6. 0x52a6...ab62 Outcome 97973497, $4,347 (70% win rate)
  7. 0xafd4...7e61 Outcome 97973497, $3,865 (64% win rate)
  8. 0xa557...6e77 Outcome 97973497, $3,800 (50% win rate)
  9. 0xb589...91e3 Outcome 97973497, $3,275 (84% win rate)
  10. 0x183f...85e3 Outcome 97973497, $3,000 (57% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

G2 defeats Movistar KOI

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Thunder win by eleven

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner

ResolvedLoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force (BO3) - LCK Rounds 1-2$60,670 tracked11 signalsEsportsleague of legendsGamesSports

This market refers to the LoL match between T1 and Nongshim Red Force in the LCK Rounds 1-2, initially scheduled for May 13 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win Game 2 against Nongshim Red Force. This market will resolve to "Nongshim Red Force" if Nongshim Red Force win Game 2 against T1. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 2. If Game 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Price History — “T1
102¢
89¢
76¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner

10h ago

$1,369 on T1 at 78¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner

10h ago

$1,498 on T1 at 88¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner

10h ago

$2,826 on T1 at 72¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner

10h ago

$1,255 on T1 at 77¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner

11h ago

$1,002 on T1 at 90¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner

11h ago

$2,097 on T1 at 83¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner

10h ago

$8,882 on Nongshim Red Force at 25¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner

11h ago

$1,697 on T1 at 80¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner

11h ago

$8,742 on T1 at 82¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner

11h ago

$4,960 on T1 at 82¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner

11h ago

$26,342 on T1 at 82¢

Related Theses