Part of: LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force (BO3) - LCK Rounds 1-2
LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 2 Winner
11 smart money signals detected, totaling $60,670.
Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
95% winner bought early
Highly proven serial cross-market trader bought T1 before a sharp move, supported by a volume spike and rapid price impact.
- This bettor has won 95% of 3,655 resolved bets and is up $160K lifetime.
- They bought T1 at 78¢ before the market moved to 89¢, showing strong early timing.
- Volume spiked 21.7x and T1 jumped 11 points in about 3 minutes, confirming momentum behind the trade.
$1,369 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 95%
Profitable serial trader
Profitable high-volume serial trader is re-entering T1 alongside a 21.7x volume spike and rapid upward price move.
- This bettor is up $362k lifetime across 1,537 resolved trades.
- They are a serial cross-market trader, active across 379 events with nearly $2M tracked volume.
- T1 moved up 11 points in about 3 minutes, with volume running 21.7x above normal.
$1,498 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 59%
Profitable serial esports bettor
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 75% long-run win record bought T1 amid a sharp pre-event volume spike and fast upward price move.
- This bettor has won 75% of 1,502 resolved bets and is up about $1.4M lifetime.
- They are a heavy cross-market trader, with $3.6M across 204 events and a strong long-run record.
- The market saw a 25.5x volume spike and T1 moved up 11 points in about 3 minutes.
$2,826 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 75%
94% serial esports winner
Serial cross-market esports bettor with a 94% win rate and strong lifetime profit bought T1 at 77¢ amid a fast upward price move.
- This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up about $210k lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader with activity across 879 markets and $1.44M flagged in similar patterns.
- T1 moved up 11 percentage points in about 3 minutes, and this buy came into that momentum.
$1,255 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 94%
95% serial esports bettor
A highly profitable serial cross-market trader with a 95% resolved win rate bought T1 at 90¢ as volume spiked and the price moved up to 94¢.
- This bettor has won 95% of 3,655 resolved bets and is up about $160K lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader, active across 83 events and $2.5M in flagged volume.
- T1 moved from their 90¢ entry to 94¢ after a sharp pre-match volume spike.
$1,002 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 95%
Profitable serial sports trader
Serial cross-market sports trader with a profitable 282-bet history bought T1 at 83¢ before an 11-point move to 94¢ amid a pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has a long track record: 282 resolved bets, 64% winners, and $13.7K profit.
- They bought T1 at 83¢ before the price jumped to 94¢ in about 3 minutes.
- The market saw an 11.7x volume spike, supporting the move toward T1.
$2,097 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 65%
Sharp esports underdog cluster
Surface because a highly profitable 75% bettor joined six-wallet one-sided underdog flow, though the price has since retraced sharply.
- A bettor with a 75% record and $1.4M profit backed Nongshim Red Force at 25¢.
- Six wallets all took the same underdog side for $8.9K total, nearly matching the market’s $10.4K liquidity.
- The price has since fallen to 11¢, so this is only attractive at a steep discount to the sharp bettor’s entry.
$8,882 on Nongshim Red Force
90% win-rate sharp
A highly proven bettor with a 90% long-run win rate and $450k lifetime profit bought T1, backed by serial cross-market success and a pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor wins 90% of resolved trades and is up $450k lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader across 67 events with the same 90% win rate.
- They bought T1 at 80¢ while the market has since drifted to 72¢, offering a cheaper entry than their fill.
$1,697 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 90%
Serial esports trader buying favorite
Serial cross-market esports bettor with a large history and 72% win rate bought $8.7k of T1 amid a major pre-event volume spike, though lifetime P&L is slightly negative.
- This bettor has traded 118 markets across 65 events and wins 72% of resolved bets.
- They put $8.7k on T1 at 82¢, a sizable single entry in a $60k-volume market.
- Market volume is running 75.9x above normal before the match, supporting the move with broader activity.
$8,742 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 73%
Serial esports market mover
Serial cross-market esports trader with a large history bought T1 amid a major pre-event volume spike, though lifetime P&L is negative.
- This wallet has traded 417 markets across 329 events, with a 69% hit rate on resolved bets.
- The $4,960 T1 buy came during a 75.9x pre-event volume spike, suggesting broader money is arriving before the match.
- Entry at 82¢ is a high-conviction favorite bet with tight 1¢ spread and strong liquidity.
$4,960 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 69%
Top Holders
- 0x663d...2dd4 — Outcome 72539580, $19,631 (45% win rate)
- 0xb10b...0b04 — Outcome 97973497, $16,427 (80% win rate)
- 0x57cd...a0fb — Outcome 97973497, $11,415 (52% win rate)
- 0xf68a...5b1b — Outcome 97973497, $10,345 (52% win rate)
- 0x55d9...832c — Outcome 97973497, $9,000 (87% win rate)
- 0x52ec...a6f3 — Outcome 72539580, $6,242 (75% win rate)
- 0x52a6...ab62 — Outcome 97973497, $4,347 (70% win rate)
- 0xafd4...7e61 — Outcome 97973497, $3,865 (64% win rate)
- 0xa557...6e77 — Outcome 97973497, $3,800 (50% win rate)
- 0xe922...39b3 — Outcome 97973497, $3,584 (54% win rate)
Related Theses
G2 defeats Movistar KOI
Covers 3 related markets
Thunder win by eleven
Covers 4 related markets
