Part of: Racing Club de Lens vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC

Will Racing Club de Lens win on 2026-05-13?

This prediction market asks whether Racing Club de Lens will win their scheduled soccer match on May 13, 2026, counting only the first 90 minutes plus stoppage time. The market resolves to Yes if Lens wins in regulation, and No if they draw, lose, or the game is canceled with no make-up. PolySpotter is tracking $1,750 in smart money activity and 1 smart money signal for this market.

In the upcoming game, scheduled for May 13, 2026 If Racing Club de Lens wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

6 smart money signals detected, totaling $13,274.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Ligue 1

Notable Trades

89% winning sports bettor

A highly profitable sports bettor with an 89% record and extensive cross-market history bought Lens Yes at 30¢.

  • This bettor wins 89% of resolved bets and is up about $79.8K lifetime.
  • They have a long cross-market track record across 35 events, suggesting this is a repeat edge rather than a one-off bet.
  • Entry at 30¢ implies roughly a 3.3x payout if Lens wins.

$1,750 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 89%

Profitable new repeat bettor

A 17-day-old repeat bettor with early profits is buying No on Lens despite the market being liquid, suggesting a potentially sharp new sports wallet rather than just a random large bet.

  • This new wallet is 6-for-6 on resolved bets and up $5,467 so far.
  • It has been flagged 7 times already, with nearly $9,700 in notable positions across 17 days.
  • Buying No at 71¢ suggests confidence that Lens fails to win in regular time.

$2,283 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%

Profitable serial sports trader

Serial cross-market sports trader with meaningful lifetime profit is buying Lens Yes, though the signal is modest and the market is liquid.

  • This bettor has traded across 61 events and is up $167K lifetime.
  • They have a 58% record over 43 resolved bets, with wins coming at an average 44¢ entry.
  • This is a fresh $1.3K buy at 28¢ on Lens to win, implying about 3.6x upside if correct.

$1,260 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 58%

93% winner buying No

Sharp soccer bettor with a 93% historical win rate and strong profits bought No at 72%, making the wallet track record the main signal despite modest trade size.

  • This bettor has won 93% of 76 resolved bets and is up $54K lifetime.
  • Their wins came at average 52¢ odds, showing a strong record of beating the market.
  • They bought No at 72¢ on a liquid market, suggesting confidence Lens does not win.

$1,311 on No | Wallet win rate: 93%

Profitable serial sports bettor

Profitable serial cross-market bettor with $167k lifetime profit is buying Lens Yes at 29¢, despite the alert’s low composite score.

  • This bettor is up $167,605 lifetime across $1.25M invested.
  • They have traded across 60 events, suggesting a repeatable sports betting process rather than a one-off punt.
  • Entry at 29¢ implies they see Lens as underpriced versus the market.

$2,610 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 58%

Profitable serial sports trader

Serial cross-market sports trader with meaningful lifetime profit is buying Lens Yes in a very quiet market, making a $4k bet over 5x recent volume.

  • This bettor has traded 59 events and is up $167K lifetime across $1.25M invested.
  • They put $4,060 on Yes in a market with only $762 traded in the last 24 hours.
  • Entry at 29¢ implies they see Lens as a strong underpriced win chance.

$4,060 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 58%

Top Holders

  1. 0xd684...f320 Yes, $88,665 (58% win rate)
  2. 0x76be...120e Yes, $17,385 (70% win rate)
  3. 0x629c...6c01 No, $16,300 (48% win rate)
  4. 0x6d3c...d294 No, $15,000 (51% win rate)
  5. 0x507e...beae No, $9,104 (50% win rate)
  6. 0x204f...5e14 No, $6,810 (55% win rate)
  7. 0x7236...ea53 No, $6,400 (83% win rate)
  8. 0x2f0b...5577 Yes, $5,786 (89% win rate)
  9. 0x374a...03ed No, $4,800 (96% win rate)
  10. 0xfb4a...f216 No, $3,215 (100% win rate)

Related Theses

Kahrabaa Ismailia will win

Covers 1 related market

Gujarat Titans beat Sunrisers

Covers 1 related market

Twins beat Marlins confidently

Covers 1 related market

Real Sociedad B wins

Covers 1 related market

Lens wins on May 13

Covers 1 related market

PSG win by multiple goals

Covers 1 related market

Arsenal won’t win Champions League

Covers 1 related market

Aston Villa wins on May 17

Covers 1 related market

Newcastle win on May 10

Covers 1 related market

Metz wins on May 10

Covers 1 related market

Will Racing Club de Lens win on 2026-05-13?

ResolvedRacing Club de Lens vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC$13,274 tracked6 signalsSportsGamesSoccerLigue 1
Yes
31¢
No
70¢

In the upcoming game, scheduled for May 13, 2026 If Racing Club de Lens wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Price History — “No
74¢
70¢
66¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Will Racing Club de Lens win on 2026-05-13?

13h ago

$1,750 on Yes at 30¢

30¢31¢1¢

Will Racing Club de Lens win on 2026-05-13?

19h ago

$2,283 on No at 71¢

71¢70¢1¢

Will Racing Club de Lens win on 2026-05-13?

1d ago

$1,260 on Yes at 28¢

28¢31¢3¢

Will Racing Club de Lens win on 2026-05-13?

2d ago

$1,311 on No at 72¢

72¢70¢2¢

Will Racing Club de Lens win on 2026-05-13?

2d ago

$2,610 on Yes at 29¢

29¢31¢2¢

Will Racing Club de Lens win on 2026-05-13?

2d ago

$4,060 on Yes at 29¢

29¢31¢2¢

Related Theses