Part of: Counter-Strike: FURIA vs FaZe (BO3) - IEM Beijing Group A
Counter-Strike: FURIA vs FaZe - Map 2 Winner
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper Bracket Quarterfinal 3 match between FURIA and FaZe in the IEM Beijing Group A, initially scheduled for November 2, 2026 at 2:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "FURIA" if FURIA win Map 2 against FaZe. This market will resolve to "FaZe" if FaZe win Map 2 against FURIA. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all), this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before November 16, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of November 2, 2026 at 2:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.
5 smart money signals detected, totaling $15,748.
Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Profitable serial cross-market bettor
A highly profitable bettor with 2,853 resolved trades bought FURIA at 69% amid a 14.9x pre-event volume spike, and the price has since risen to 84%.
- This bettor wins 72% of 2,853 resolved trades and is up $234,854 lifetime.
- They bought FURIA at 69%, and its odds have since climbed to 84%.
- Trading across 45 events, this bettor entered during a 14.9x pre-event volume spike.
$1,181 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 72%
Elite bettor joins three-wallet FaZe flow
A highly profitable bettor with a 96% win rate bought FaZe, alongside two other wallets, despite the outcome currently trading below their entry.
- This bettor has won 348 of 363 positions and is up $333,416 on over $1 million invested.
- Three wallets bought FaZe for a combined $8,326, while this bettor entered at 32¢.
$1,026 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 96%
96% winner in three-wallet FaZe flow
Three wallets put $7,186 on FaZe, including a bettor with a 96% win rate and strong historical edge, despite odds moving against FaZe.
- Three wallets bought FaZe for a combined $7,186, showing coordinated conviction.
- One bettor has won 348 of 363 resolved positions, with a reported 52% edge over average odds.
- They entered around 32–33¢; FaZe is now priced near 26¢ as the market has moved toward FURIA.
$8,326 on FaZe
84% winner joins three-wallet FURIA flow
Three wallets bought $5,640 of FURIA, including a proven bettor with an 84% win rate and substantial positive P&L, while the market has risen sharply.
- Three wallets bought $5,640 of FURIA, a substantial coordinated position in a market with about $1,456 in recent volume.
- One bettor has won 84% of 1,933 resolved bets and is up over $5.1 million overall.
- FURIA has risen 21.5% over the past week; the group entered around 72–73¢.
$3,967 on FURIA
Proven sharp backing FURIA
A highly profitable bettor with an 84% win rate and $5.1M in profit made a concentrated FURIA bet in a low-volume market.
- This bettor has won 84% of 1,933 resolved bets and earned $5.1M.
- The $1,248 FURIA bet represents 86% of the market’s 24-hour volume.
- They entered at 72¢ as FURIA’s odds rose 7 points over the past day.
$1,248 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 84%
Top Holders
- 0xd17a...9900 — FaZe, $8,491 (82% win rate)
- 0x599c...57cc — FaZe, $5,624 (60% win rate)
- 0x987b...c14e — FURIA, $4,760 (24% win rate)
- 0xfe78...0319 — FaZe, $3,934 (64% win rate)
- 0xfd14...2267 — FaZe, $3,718 (58% win rate)
- 0xc192...086c — FaZe, $3,208 (96% win rate)
- 0xc5b0...180d — FaZe, $2,278 (96% win rate)
- 0x20b8...0b16 — FaZe, $2,250 (81% win rate)
- 0x91a2...e415 — FaZe, $2,246 (79% win rate)
- 0x1c1b...de56 — FaZe, $2,235 (68% win rate)
Related Theses
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 3 related markets
FUT sweeps EDward Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Monte beats paiN
Covers 4 related markets
G2 sweeps BIG
Covers 3 related markets
TYLOO sweeps 9z
Covers 3 related markets
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 4 related markets
Falcons sweep G2 convincingly
Covers 4 related markets
Spirit sweeps Natus Vincere
Covers 3 related markets
B8 and Mongolz split maps
Covers 3 related markets
Hanwha Life dominates T1
Covers 4 related markets
