Part of: Nottingham Forest FC vs. Aston Villa FC

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

12 smart money signals detected, totaling $78,718.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, UEL

Notable Trades

Profitable serial sports bettor

Profitable serial sports trader bought Nottingham Forest Yes ahead of a major volume spike and the market has already moved sharply in their direction.

  • This bettor has a 72% record across 3,816 resolved markets and is up $6.8M lifetime.
  • They bought Yes at 74¢ before the market moved to 82¢, showing immediate price confirmation.
  • Market volume is surging at 39x its historical average, with Yes up 45 points in the past day.

$1,369 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 73%

Profitable serial sports bettor

Profitable serial cross-market trader bought Nottingham Forest before a sharp move, with market volume spiking 39x and Yes already up from 72¢ to 82¢.

  • This bettor has won 68% of 5,747 resolved bets and is up $883K lifetime.
  • They bought Yes at 72¢ before it moved to 82¢, catching a major price shift.
  • Market volume is running 39x above its historical average, suggesting broader momentum behind the move.

$1,439 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 64%

Profitable serial sports trader

A profitable serial cross-market trader bought Nottingham Forest Yes before a major volume spike and a 10-point move in their favor.

  • This bettor has 910 resolved trades and is up $110,577 lifetime.
  • They bought Yes at 72¢ before the market moved to 82¢.
  • Volume surged 39x above normal as the price jumped about 45 points in the past day.

$7,199 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 61%

Profitable new sports whale

Very new but already profitable wallet is repeatedly making large sports bets and just put $9.4k on No amid a major volume spike, with the price moving in its favor from ~71¢ to 78¢.

  • This 2-day-old wallet is already up $46.5k and has won all 8 resolved bets so far.
  • They put $9.4k on No across 3 trades, adding to a repeat pattern of $106k in flagged bets.
  • The market saw a 54x volume spike, and the wallet’s entry at ~71¢ has already moved to 78¢.

$9,438 on No | Wallet win rate: 88%

Profitable new whale buying NO

A 2-day-old wallet with a perfect early record and $46k profit is making another sizable sports bet, buying $17.6k of No after repeated flagged wins.

  • This 2-day-old bettor is 8-for-8 on resolved bets and up $46,480 so far.
  • They bought $17,594 of No around 70–71¢, adding to a $99,138 run of flagged large bets.
  • Market volume is surging 36x its historical average while Nottingham Forest’s win odds have fallen 9 points today.

$17,594 on No | Wallet win rate: 88%

New sharp whale buying NO

A 2-day-old repeat whale with 8 straight resolved wins and $46k profit is buying Nottingham Forest No amid a major volume spike and downside price momentum.

  • This new bettor is 8-for-8 on resolved trades and is already up $46,480.
  • They have now been flagged 33 times with $96,630 in notable bets, suggesting repeat conviction rather than a one-off trade.
  • Market volume is running 35.5x above normal, and Nottingham Forest’s Yes price is down 8 points today.

$8,157 on No | Wallet win rate: 88%

Profitable serial bettor buys No

Profitable serial cross-market trader with a long track record is buying No amid a major pre-event volume spike and recent price movement against Nottingham Forest.

  • This bettor wins 68% of resolved trades and is up $883K lifetime.
  • They have traded 117 markets across 87 events, suggesting a repeat sports-betting process.
  • The market saw a 35.5x volume spike, while Nottingham Forest’s win odds fell 8 points today.

$1,722 on No | Wallet win rate: 64%

Profitable new wallet fading favorite

A profitable 2-day-old repeat bettor joined a small one-sided group buying No against a heavily shifted 90% favorite, though two other wallets have weak records.

  • A 2-day-old bettor with 8 wins from 8 resolved bets and $46K profit bought No at 23¢.
  • Three wallets all took the No side for about $7K after a huge volume spike.
  • No has moved down to 10¢, giving a much cheaper entry than the cluster’s roughly 27¢ average.

$7,002 on No

Profitable serial sports bettor

Profitable high-volume serial trader bought Nottingham Forest Yes, though the signal is moderate and the market is liquid.

  • This bettor has a long track record: 1,236 resolved bets and $2.0M in profit.
  • They regularly trade across sports markets, with activity in 139 events and $2.4M total flagged flow.
  • Entry at 33¢ means the bet pays about 3x if Nottingham Forest wins.

$8,179 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 64%

Profitable sports sharp buying NO

A profitable sports bettor with a large resolved sample is buying No, despite this being only a single moderate win-rate signal.

  • This bettor has won 76% of 356 resolved bets and is up about $120K lifetime.
  • They are buying No at 67¢ in a liquid soccer market, backing the side currently favored by the market.
  • Their historical results beat their average odds by about 21 percentage points.

$2,233 on No | Wallet win rate: 77%

Top Holders

  1. 0x0eb5...c494 Outcome 91480066, $169,450 (100% win rate)
  2. 0x3de4...b032 Outcome 91480066, $64,388 (73% win rate)
  3. 0x3f3a...e8fd Outcome 91480066, $43,762 (88% win rate)
  4. 0xc4f8...96a4 Outcome 91480066, $35,436 (73% win rate)
  5. 0x2005...75ea Outcome 91480066, $15,905 (55% win rate)
  6. 0x9495...9a27 Outcome 91480066, $11,826 (64% win rate)
  7. 0x18c4...f6dc Outcome 91480066, $10,000 (68% win rate)
  8. 0x9602...4d02 Outcome 91480066, $7,333 (85% win rate)
  9. 0xa5ef...2966 Outcome 91480066, $4,504
  10. 0x38f1...9ff1 Outcome 91480066, $3,333 (77% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 6 related markets

Covers 6 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

ResolvedNottingham Forest FC vs. Aston Villa FC$78,718 tracked12 signalsSportsGamesSoccerUEL

In the upcoming game, scheduled for April 30, 2026 If Nottingham Forest FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$1,369 on Yes at 74¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$1,439 on Yes at 72¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$7,199 on Yes at 72¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$9,438 on No at 71¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$17,594 on No at 70¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$8,157 on No at 70¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$1,722 on No at 70¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$7,002 on No at 27¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$8,179 on Yes at 33¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$2,233 on No at 67¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$9,297 on No at 65¢

Will Nottingham Forest FC win on 2026-04-30?

13d ago

$5,090

Related Theses