Part of: 1. FC Köln vs. 1. FC Heidenheim 1846

Will 1. FC Köln win on 2026-05-10?

9 smart money signals detected, totaling $935,564.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, bundesliga

Notable Trades

Profitable serial sports trader

Serial cross-market trader with a large profitable history bought No after a sharp price move against Köln in a very liquid match market.

  • This bettor has a long track record: 7,308 resolved bets, 65% winners, and about $985K profit.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 106 events, suggesting a repeatable sports-betting process.
  • No has moved sharply higher, and this entry at 83¢ follows strong market momentum against Köln.

$1,259 on No | Wallet win rate: 64%

Profitable new whale

New but highly profitable repeat whale bought Yes at 48% despite the market now pricing Köln at 28%, suggesting a notable contrarian position from a wallet with strong early results.

  • This 17-day-old wallet is already up $2.68M with 6 wins and no resolved losses.
  • The bettor has been flagged 249 times for large new-wallet bets, totaling over $10.4M.
  • Entry at 48¢ is a contrarian buy versus the current 28¢ market price.

$8,915 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Profitable new whale

A 17-day-old repeat whale with $2.7M profit and a perfect early record put $92.9K on Köln Yes despite the market drifting down.

  • This 17-day-old bettor is already up $2.68M with 6 resolved wins and no losses.
  • They added $92.9K on Yes at 48¢, a large fresh position from a repeat high-stakes wallet.
  • Entry at 48¢ implies they see better than even value while the market currently sits around 46¢.

$92,915 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Profitable new whale

A very profitable 17-day-old repeat whale is adding $346k to Köln Yes amid an extreme pre-event volume spike, making this a strong copy-trade candidate despite the market's high recent volume.

  • This 17-day-old bettor is already up $2.68M with a perfect 6-for-6 resolved record.
  • They bought $346k of Yes in five trades, paying 47–48¢ into a liquid soccer market.
  • Market volume is surging over 3,600x its historical average ahead of the match.

$345,928 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Profitable serial traders on No

Three wallets bought No together during a massive pre-event volume spike, led by a highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 66% win rate and $2.8M profit.

  • A bettor with a 66% win rate and $2.8M profit is part of this No cluster.
  • Three wallets bought the same side for $6.1K as market volume spiked nearly 2,933x above normal.
  • The No price is around 53–54¢, implying they see Köln failing to win as better than a coin flip.

$6,122 on No

Profitable new whale

New but highly profitable repeat wallet made a $390k concentrated Yes bet amid a massive pre-event volume spike, suggesting strong conviction despite this being a liquid match market.

  • This 17-day-old wallet is already up $2.68M and has won all 6 resolved bets so far.
  • The bettor bought nearly $390k of Yes shares in 8 trades, mostly at 47–48¢.
  • Market volume spiked over 2,900x normal before the match, with this wallet driving a large directional move.

$389,662 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Profitable serial sports sharp

Highly profitable serial cross-market sports bettor bought a meaningful Yes position amid an extreme pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 75% of resolved trades and is up $18.6M lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $9.9M deployed across 203 events.
  • Market volume spiked 1909x before kickoff, and this wallet bought Yes at 47¢.

$13,869 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 75%

Profitable new whale

A highly profitable 17-day-old repeat whale with a 6-0 resolved record is taking a $73k Yes position amid an extreme pre-event volume spike.

  • This new bettor is 6-for-6 on resolved markets and up $2.68M so far.
  • They added $73k on Yes at 47¢, a large fresh position before the match.
  • Market volume is surging about 1,900x versus its historical average.

$73,109 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

92% winner buying dip

Elite sports bettor with a 92% win rate and $3.0M profit is buying Köln Yes at 47¢ despite recent market drift lower.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $3.0M lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $2.55M across 88 events, suggesting a repeatable sports edge.
  • Entry at 47¢ comes after a 7.5% weekly drop, implying they see Köln as underpriced.

$3,785 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 92%

Top Holders

  1. 0x0eb5...c494 Outcome 53979842, $834,534 (100% win rate)
  2. 0x2a91...c6b1 Outcome 53979842, $11,349 (57% win rate)
  3. 0xfd29...77ae Outcome 53979842, $8,054 (92% win rate)
  4. 0xa5ef...2966 Outcome 46307365, $3,102
  5. 0xc922...2618 Outcome 46307365, $3,000 (51% win rate)
  6. 0x4a8d...31ea Outcome 53979842, $2,771 (98% win rate)
  7. 0x6350...9cef Outcome 53979842, $2,400
  8. 0x83a0...eabb Outcome 53979842, $2,032 (91% win rate)
  9. 0xa3b5...941a Outcome 53979842, $1,400
  10. 0x005c...a987 Outcome 53979842, $1,200

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Will 1. FC Köln win on 2026-05-10?

Resolved1. FC Köln vs. 1. FC Heidenheim 1846$935,564 tracked9 signalsSportsGamesSoccerbundesliga

In the upcoming game, scheduled for May 10, 2026 If 1. FC Köln wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will 1. FC Köln win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$1,259 on No at 83¢

Will 1. FC Köln win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$8,915 on Yes at 48¢

Will 1. FC Köln win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$92,915 on Yes at 48¢

Will 1. FC Köln win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$345,928 on Yes at 48¢

Will 1. FC Köln win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$6,122 on No at 53¢

Will 1. FC Köln win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$389,662 on Yes at 48¢

Will 1. FC Köln win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$13,869 on Yes at 47¢

Will 1. FC Köln win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$73,109 on Yes at 47¢

Will 1. FC Köln win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$3,785 on Yes at 47¢

Related Theses