Part of: Nashville SC vs. Club León FC

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-08-05?

In the upcoming game, scheduled for August 5, 2026 If Nashville SC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.

6 smart money signals detected, totaling $88,057.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Leagues Cup

Notable Trades

Sharp bettor scaling into Yes

A highly profitable, serial cross-market bettor with an 83% win rate is adding substantially to an existing Nashville SC Yes position at 45¢.

  • This bettor has won 83% of 209 resolved trades and is up $61,849.
  • The wallet is adding $1,044 to an existing Yes position, bringing its investment to $3,350 at roughly 45¢.
  • Yes has fallen 13% over the day, so this is a sizable contrarian addition in a liquid market.

$1,044 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 83%

Profitable bettor adds to No

A highly experienced bettor with a 75% win rate and $645K profit is adding $6.3K to an existing No position amid a major volume surge and sharp price decline.

  • This bettor has won 198 of 264 resolved trades and earned about $645K while buying at average odds near 56%.
  • They added $6,319 to No despite already holding $41,934, showing continued conviction that Nashville will not win.
  • The market saw a 780x volume spike and Yes fell 17.5% in one day, reinforcing the bearish move.

$2,114 on No | Wallet win rate: 78%

Profitable bettor adds to No

A highly experienced bettor with a 75% win rate and $645K profit is adding $6.3K to an existing No position amid a major volume surge and sharp price decline.

  • This bettor has won 198 of 264 resolved trades and earned about $645K while buying at average odds near 56%.
  • They added $6,319 to No despite already holding $41,934, showing continued conviction that Nashville will not win.
  • The market saw a 780x volume spike and Yes fell 17.5% in one day, reinforcing the bearish move.

$6,319 on No | Wallet win rate: 78%

Five-wallet No cluster with proven winners

Five wallets deployed $55.6K on No, including highly profitable bettors with strong historical win rates, while the market moved sharply in their favor.

  • Five wallets collectively bought No with $55,612, and the market moved 23 percentage points in No’s favor.
  • The group includes a 100% winner across 53 resolved positions and another bettor with a 91% win rate and $2.19 million in profit.
  • Several wallets had already won large No positions on this market and added more, signaling reinforced conviction rather than a one-off trade.

$55,612 on No

Profitable bettors buy Nashville Yes

Three wallets committed nearly $9,000 to Nashville Yes during an extreme volume spike, including two highly profitable bettors, although the position is currently underwater and partly adds to existing holdings.

  • Two bettors with 72% win rates and combined lifetime profits above $5.4 million are backing Yes.
  • Three wallets bought nearly $9,000 during a 650x historical volume spike, creating strong one-sided conviction.
  • The trades entered at 47%–53% while Yes is now 42%, so the market has moved against them and some buying adds to existing positions.

$8,959 on Yes

Perfect-record bettor adds to No

A proven bettor with 52 straight winning positions added $14,009 to an existing No position amid a 650x pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 100% of 52 resolved positions and is up $389,387.
  • They added $14,009 to an existing No position, bringing their investment to roughly $61,000.
  • The trade coincided with a 650x historical volume spike, while Yes fell 17.5% over the day.

$14,009 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%

Top Holders

  1. 0xe5f0...dc1d — Yes, $10,000 (33% win rate)
  2. 0xdb83...1e50 — Yes, $9,226 (65% win rate)
  3. 0xdee3...6fe5 — Yes, $8,313 (62% win rate)
  4. 0x29b1...f737 — Yes, $7,253 (61% win rate)
  5. 0xd619...c461 — Yes, $4,800
  6. 0x8105...3287 — Yes, $2,306 (83% win rate)
  7. 0xfb07...e2cc — Yes, $1,000 (95% win rate)
  8. 0xca0d...2602 — Yes, $952 (43% win rate)
  9. 0x9c5b...ec01 — Yes, $792
  10. 0xc4fe...601f — Yes, $597

Related Theses

Qingdao Xihaian will win

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-08-05?

Nashville SC vs. Club León FC$88,057 tracked6 signalsSportsGamesSoccerLeagues Cup
Yes
0¢
No
100¢

In the upcoming game, scheduled for August 5, 2026 If Nashville SC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.

Notable Trades

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-08-05?

2026-08-06 10:26 UTC

$1,044 on Yes at 45¢

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-08-05?

2026-08-06 10:26 UTC

$2,114 on No at 57¢

57¢→100¢↑43¢

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-08-05?

2026-08-05 23:56 UTC

$6,319 on No at 57¢

57¢→100¢↑43¢

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-08-05?

2026-08-06 10:26 UTC

$55,612 on No at 51¢

51¢→100¢↑49¢

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-08-05?

2026-08-05 23:44 UTC

$8,959 on Yes at 47¢

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-08-05?

2026-08-05 23:44 UTC

$14,009 on No at 51¢

51¢→100¢↑49¢

Related Theses