Part of: Hull City AFC vs. Aston Villa FC
Will Aston Villa FC win on 2026-09-05?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for September 5, 2026 If Aston Villa FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.
24 smart money signals detected, totaling $368,006.
Categories: Sports, Games, EPL, Soccer, Premier League
Notable Trades
Proven bettor scaling into No
A highly proven bettor with an 81% win rate and nearly $1M profit is adding to an existing No position, despite the market being liquid.
- This bettor wins 81% of 263 resolved trades and is up nearly $987,000 lifetime.
- They are adding $3,587 to an existing No position worth about $57,648, signaling sustained conviction.
- The No entry at 48¢ implies the bettor sees meaningful value despite No currently trading near 48%.
$7,350 on No | Wallet win rate: 60%
Proven bettor scaling into No
A highly proven bettor with an 81% win rate and nearly $1M profit is adding to an existing No position, despite the market being liquid.
- This bettor wins 81% of 263 resolved trades and is up nearly $987,000 lifetime.
- They are adding $3,587 to an existing No position worth about $57,648, signaling sustained conviction.
- The No entry at 48¢ implies the bettor sees meaningful value despite No currently trading near 48%.
$3,587 on No | Wallet win rate: 60%
Proven bettor adds to Villa position
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 76% win rate and strong historical edge is adding to a substantial Aston Villa Yes position at 52%.
- This bettor wins 76% of 89 resolved trades and is up nearly $1.9 million.
- The $2,600 buy adds to an existing $30,000 Yes position, showing continued conviction at 52%.
- They have traded across 115 markets and 103 events, suggesting broad and sustained market experience.
$145,950 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 87%
Proven sharp buying Aston Villa Yes
A highly proven bettor with 912 resolved trades and a substantial edge is buying Yes at 53 cents.
- This bettor wins 81% of 912 resolved trades and is up nearly $240,000.
- The wallet has traded across 84 events, showing a sustained multi-market track record rather than a one-off bet.
- A fresh $1,178 position backs Aston Villa Yes at 53¢ while the market is near-even at 52%.
- copy_action is omitted?
$1,178 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 81%
91% bettor leads coordinated Yes buy
A proven 91% bettor with a large positive edge is adding to an existing Aston Villa Yes position amid coordinated buying from four wallets and a major volume spike.
- This bettor wins 91% of 207 resolved trades, is up $232,315, and typically buys around 51% odds.
- Four wallets bought $15,223 of Yes at 52¢, while market activity ran 39x above its historical average.
- The lead bettor is adding to an existing $7,692 Yes position, signaling continued conviction rather than routine profit-taking.
$21,506 on Yes
Profitable bettor scales into Villa Yes
A highly profitable serial trader with a 76% win rate and $1.9M lifetime profit added $13,000 to an existing Aston Villa Yes position amid a major volume spike.
- This bettor wins 76% of 89 resolved trades and is up $1.9M lifetime.
- They added $13,000 to an existing $25,000 Yes position at 52¢, signaling increased conviction.
- Trading activity was 270 times the recent average across five purchases, while the market still prices Yes near 52%.
$28,137 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 87%
92% winner scales into Aston Villa Yes
A highly profitable serial trader with a 92% win rate added $25.8K to an existing Aston Villa Yes position amid an extreme volume spike.
- This bettor has won 92% of 79 resolved trades and is up $2.58 million.
- They added $25,802 to an existing Yes position totaling over $129,000, signaling increased conviction at 52¢.
- Trading volume was 3,254 times the historical average, while the market remains near evenly priced at 52% Yes.
$25,802 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 95%
92% win-rate bettor scaling into Yes
A highly profitable bettor with a 92% win rate and substantial historical edge is adding $44,000 to an existing Aston Villa Yes position amid an extreme volume spike.
- This bettor has won 73 of 79 resolved trades, with $2.58 million in lifetime profit.
- They added $43,960 to an existing Yes position at 52¢, signaling increased conviction rather than routine entry.
- Trading activity was 3,280 times the historical average, making this a notable pre-event positioning signal.
$43,960 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 95%
Proven bettor adds to Villa position
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 76% win rate and strong historical edge is adding to a substantial Aston Villa Yes position at 52%.
- This bettor wins 76% of 89 resolved trades and is up nearly $1.9 million.
- The $2,600 buy adds to an existing $30,000 Yes position, showing continued conviction at 52%.
- They have traded across 115 markets and 103 events, suggesting broad and sustained market experience.
$10,400 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 87%
Proven bettor adds to Villa position
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 76% win rate and strong historical edge is adding to a substantial Aston Villa Yes position at 52%.
- This bettor wins 76% of 89 resolved trades and is up nearly $1.9 million.
- The $2,600 buy adds to an existing $30,000 Yes position, showing continued conviction at 52%.
- They have traded across 115 markets and 103 events, suggesting broad and sustained market experience.
$5,200 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 87%
Related Theses
Qatar Switzerland stays low scoring
Covers 4 related markets
Scoreless first half, late blowout
Covers 3 related markets
Groningen dominate in high-scoring win
Covers 3 related markets
