Part of: Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

12 smart money signals detected, totaling $225,614.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

88% win-rate esports sharp

A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with an 88% win rate and $573k profit bought the favorite into a strong pre-match volume spike, making this a credible sharp-money follow despite the rich price.

  • This bettor wins 88% of their resolved trades and is up $573k across 368 bets.
  • They have traded 474 markets across 227 events, which points to a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet.
  • They bought G2 at 90¢ during a 21x pre-match volume spike, showing confidence even at a high implied win chance.

$13,856 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 77%

Proven esports cross-market bettor

A proven cross-market sports trader with a 71% win rate bought G2 at 75¢ and is already marked up to 82¢, making this a modest but credible follow despite only one signal.

  • This bettor wins 71% of their trades across 100 resolved markets and is up $11.5k overall
  • They regularly trade related events across 27 different slates, which suggests a repeatable read on sports markets
  • Bought G2 at 75¢ and the market is now 82¢, so the position is already moving their way

$1,191 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 69%

Serial sports grinder

A highly active cross-market sports trader with a 71% win rate is buying the favorite into a strong pre-match volume surge, making this worth tracking despite the modest size.

  • This wallet has won 71% of 774 resolved bets across 551 events, showing a real repeatable process.
  • The market saw a 31x jump in activity before the match, which can matter in esports lines.
  • They bought G2 at 73¢, close to the current 72¢ market, signaling a straightforward favorite position rather than a late chase.

$1,180 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 70%

93% win-rate sports sharp

A highly profitable serial sports trader with a 93% win rate just put $6.9k on 3DMAX at 32¢ during a sharp pre-match volume surge, making this a strong copy-trade signal.

  • This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up $1.73M across nearly 200 settled positions.
  • They bought 3DMAX at 32¢, implying they think the underdog is meaningfully undervalued.
  • The bet landed during an 85x pre-match volume spike, showing fast money is moving into this market.

$6,857 on 3DMAX | Wallet win rate: 93%

3-wallet G2 pile-in

Three wallets piled $38.4k into G2 during an 85x volume spike, led by a high-volume bettor up $425k across 846 resolved markets.

  • Three wallets all bought G2 within minutes, totaling $38.4k, which is strong one-sided conviction.
  • The biggest wallet has traded 846 resolved markets and is up $425.7k lifetime with a 63% win rate.
  • This hit during an 85x volume spike, suggesting broader money was rushing into the same side.

$38,430 on G2

Profitable serial event trader

A proven high-volume sports trader with 846 resolved bets and $425k profit bought $31k of G2 during an extreme pre-match volume spike, making this a notable directional signal despite the moderate composite score.

  • This bettor has 846 resolved bets, wins 63% of the time, and is up $425k lifetime
  • They put $31.3k on G2 in a single trade at 68¢ during a 243x surge in market activity
  • The bet is large enough to matter, but still entered in a deep market with a tight 1¢ spread

$31,341 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 63%

4-wallet sharp dogpile

Four wallets, including one with an 86% win rate and another very active profitable cross-market bettor, coordinated a $45k buy into 3DMAX during a huge pre-match volume spike, with two wallets linked by funding.

  • Four wallets piled $45k into 3DMAX within minutes, and two of them share a funder.
  • The biggest buyer wins 86% of resolved bets and is up $3.6M lifetime.
  • They bought the underdog at 33-34¢ during a 243x pre-match volume spike, implying they see clear value below 35¢.

$45,122 on 3DMAX

86% win-rate sports bettor

A highly profitable serial sports trader with an 86% win rate made a very large fresh bet on 3DMAX at 34¢, a clear contrarian position against the 68¢ favorite.

  • This bettor wins 86% of resolved trades and is up $3.63M lifetime.
  • They just placed a $78.4k bet on 3DMAX at 34¢, implying they see a big underdog misprice.
  • This wallet has traded 91 markets across 84 events, suggesting repeatable skill rather than a one-off punt.

$78,411 on 3DMAX | Wallet win rate: 87%

73% win-rate grinder

A high-volume serial sports trader with a strong 73% hit rate is buying the favorite in this match, making this a modest but credible follow signal despite the otherwise routine market conditions.

  • This bettor has won 898 of 1,230 resolved bets across 260 events
  • They bought G2 at 73¢, a price that matches the market favorite rather than chasing a late spike
  • The market is deep and active, so this looks like a deliberate directional bet instead of random thin-market noise

$1,086 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 73%

119-0 sharp bettor

A highly proven sports bettor with a perfect 119-for-119 resolved record and over $562k profit just put $5.3k on G2, making this a strong copy-trade signal even in a liquid market.

  • This bettor has won 119 of 119 resolved trades and is up $562k lifetime
  • They trade across 180 markets and 167 events, which points to a repeatable edge rather than a one-off hit
  • They bought G2 at 73¢, a meaningful $5.3k position in a well-traded match market

$5,251 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 99%

Top Holders

  1. 0x63a5...8e33 Outcome 37784373, $350,798 (87% win rate)
  2. 0x0dcf...c556 Outcome 37784373, $28,924 (93% win rate)
  3. 0xda34...01a8 Outcome 37784373, $7,814 (100% win rate)
  4. 0xc568...1a8c Outcome 37784373, $6,160 (39% win rate)
  5. 0xd1c9...131c Outcome 37784373, $4,423
  6. 0x83b3...b3a2 Outcome 37784373, $3,382 (87% win rate)
  7. 0xf7c2...9b8d Outcome 37784373, $2,882 (95% win rate)
  8. 0x4b49...0397 Outcome 37784373, $2,000 (77% win rate)
  9. 0x1d5c...4f26 Outcome 37784373, $1,580 (66% win rate)
  10. 0x791e...9bda Outcome 37784373, $1,531 (98% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Bilibili Gaming sweeps Invictus

Covers 3 related markets

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

ResolvedCounter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A$225,614 tracked12 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower bracket semifinal 2 match between G2 and 3DMAX in the IEM Rio Group A, initially scheduled for April 15 at 9:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "G2" if G2 win the match against 3DMAX. This market will resolve to "3DMAX" if 3DMAX win the match against G2. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

27d ago

$13,856 on G2 at 90¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

27d ago

$1,191 on G2 at 75¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

27d ago

$1,180 on G2 at 73¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

27d ago

$6,857 on 3DMAX at 32¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

27d ago

$38,430 on G2 at 68¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

27d ago

$31,341 on G2 at 68¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

27d ago

$45,122 on 3DMAX at 33¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

27d ago

$78,411 on 3DMAX at 34¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

27d ago

$1,086 on G2 at 73¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

27d ago

$5,251 on G2 at 73¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

27d ago

$1,380 on G2 at 73¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs 3DMAX (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

28d ago

$1,509 on G2 at 76¢

Related Theses