Part of: Counter-Strike: FURIA vs B8 (BO3) - IEM Cologne Major Stage 3
Counter-Strike: FURIA vs B8 (BO3) - IEM Cologne Major Stage 3
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 1 match between FURIA and B8 in the IEM Cologne Major Stage 3, initially scheduled for June 11 at 10:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "FURIA" if FURIA win the match against B8. This market will resolve to "B8" if B8 win the match against FURIA. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
13 smart money signals detected, totaling $138,290.
Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
94% winner backing underdog
Sharp wallet with a 94% resolved win rate and strong lifetime profit bought B8 at 10¢ before the market moved to 16¢.
- This bettor has won 17 of 18 resolved bets and is up $133k lifetime.
- They bought B8 at 10¢, and the market has already moved to 16¢.
- A linked-wallet signal adds support, with prior shared-funder activity seen before.
$1,027 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 92%
Profitable serial cross-market bettor
Profitable high-volume serial cross-market trader bought FURIA, though the market has since moved below their 90¢ entry.
- This bettor is up $1.23M lifetime across 1,658 resolved bets.
- They have traded 238 markets across 174 events, suggesting a repeatable cross-market process.
- They paid 90¢ for FURIA, while the market now sits around 84¢.
$5,128 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 58%
81% winner backing favorite
Sharp wallet override: a profitable 81% winner with 326 resolved bets bought FURIA despite the alert having only a modest win-rate signal.
- This bettor wins 81% of resolved trades and is up $22.8K lifetime.
- They bought FURIA at 83¢ before the market moved to 86¢.
- The edge is proven across 326 bets, even though this single stake is modest.
$1,472 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 80%
Elite sports sharp buying favorite
Surfacing because a highly profitable serial sports bettor with a 78% long-term win rate and $4.0M lifetime profit bought FURIA at 76¢ amid a pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor wins 78% of resolved trades and is up about $4.0M lifetime.
- They are a major serial cross-market trader, with over $6.0M deployed across 877 markets.
- Bought FURIA at 76¢ while market volume spiked 17.8x before the match.
$3,800 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 84%
Profitable esports serial bettor
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with nearly $10M lifetime profit bought $9.1K of underdog B8 amid a pre-match volume spike.
- This bettor is up nearly $10M lifetime across 1,591 resolved markets.
- They have traded 441 events and win 62% of resolved bets, suggesting a repeatable edge.
- They bought $9.1K of underdog B8 at 23¢ as market volume spiked 17.8x before the match.
$9,133 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 56%
Elite bettor backs underdog
Elite 94% win-rate bettor with $4.37M lifetime profit bought $21K of B8 at 26¢ amid a major pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up $4.37M lifetime.
- They put $21K on B8 at 26¢, backing the underdog despite FURIA being the market favorite.
- Market volume spiked 273x before the event, adding momentum to the move.
$21,272 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 88%
Profitable serial trader
Profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 72% record and $105k lifetime profit bought FURIA amid a large pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 72% of 128 resolved trades and is up about $105k lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader, active across 83 events with $231k total tracked volume.
- Market volume spiked 273x above its usual baseline before the match, supporting the FURIA move.
$3,500 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 77%
Profitable serial whale
A highly profitable serial cross-market trader placed a $44.6k buy on FURIA during a major pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has 1,658 resolved bets, wins 62%, and is up $1.23M lifetime.
- They put $44.6k on FURIA at 74¢, a large single position even in a liquid market.
- Market volume is surging 273x above its historical average before the match.
$44,569 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 58%
Profitable linked-wallet bettor
A profitable high-volume wallet from a repeatedly seen 6-wallet funded cluster bought FURIA, though the bet is modest relative to market liquidity.
- This bettor has a long track record: 1,108 resolved bets and $15.6K in lifetime profit.
- The wallet belongs to a 6-wallet funded cluster that has appeared in prior alerts.
- They bought FURIA at 74¢ in a liquid market with a tight 1¢ spread.
$2,220 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 53%
94% win-rate esports bettor
Sharp esports bettor with a 94% win rate and strong lifetime profit bought $5.7k of FURIA at 74¢.
- This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up $26.5k lifetime.
- They bought $5.7k of FURIA at 74¢ in a liquid market.
- Their past wins came at average 56¢ odds, suggesting real edge rather than just picking heavy favorites.
$5,698 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 95%
Related Theses
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 3 related markets
Spirit wins after dropping Game 1
Covers 3 related markets
FUT sweeps EDward Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Monte beats paiN
Covers 4 related markets
Spirit sweeps 9z
Covers 3 related markets
G2 sweeps BIG
Covers 3 related markets
TYLOO sweeps 9z
Covers 3 related markets
B8 sweep BIG
Covers 3 related markets
