Part of: Santos FC vs. Clube do Remo

Will Santos FC win on 2026-04-02?

5 smart money signals detected, totaling $30,575.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Brazil Serie A

Notable Trades

Will Santos FC win on 2026-04-02?

A proven sharp wallet with a 90% win rate sold Yes into a fast 24-point move, which translates to a contrarian BUY No at 21¢ from a bettor with strong historical edge.

  • This bettor wins 90% of their trades and is up about $17.5k on $30.9k invested
  • They sold after a very fast 24-point price jump, suggesting they think the market overreacted
  • Their exit at 79¢ converts to buying No at 21¢, a low-price contrarian entry

$4,315 on No | Wallet win rate: 76%

Will Santos FC win on 2026-04-02?

A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 76% win rate sold Yes at 54¢ just before a sharp move, which translates into a strong buy-No signal at an attractive price.

  • This bettor wins 76% of their trades and is up $853,926 across 849 resolved bets
  • They trade across 137 markets in 127 events, which points to a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet
  • They effectively bought No at 46¢ before the market swung hard, offering a favorable entry versus the current 21¢ price

$3,231 on No | Wallet win rate: 76%

Will Santos FC win on 2026-04-02?

A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 76% win rate sold Yes at 55¢, which translates into a copyable BUY No at 45¢ on this match.

  • This bettor wins 76% of their trades and is up about $854k lifetime
  • They trade across 136 markets and 126 events, which points to a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet
  • Their sale of Yes at 55¢ is equivalent to buying No at 45¢, a meaningful position in this match

$3,183 on No | Wallet win rate: 76%

Will Santos FC win on 2026-04-02?

A 6-hour-old wallet has already made five large flagged bets totaling $31.6k, and this latest $6.3k buy into a major sports market suggests meaningful early conviction worth watching.

  • This wallet is only 6 hours old and has already made 5 large flagged bets totaling $31.6k
  • They just bought $6.3k of Yes at 57¢, a sizable position even in a liquid $176k sports market
  • Fresh wallets that deploy this much capital this quickly are often positioning with strong conviction

$6,334 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 87%

Will Santos FC win on 2026-04-02?

A 6-hour-old wallet has already fired five large alerts and just put $13.5k into Santos FC at 57¢, a meaningful fresh conviction bet despite no track record yet.

  • A 6-hour-old wallet just bought $13.5k of Santos FC and has already triggered 5 large-bet alerts totaling $31.6k
  • This is fresh conviction, not profit-taking — both trades were new buys at 57¢
  • The market is liquid and active, so this looks like a deliberate directional bet rather than a random punt

$13,513 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 87%

Top Holders

  1. 0xc49f...9e05 Outcome 67042698, $7,000 (96% win rate)
  2. 0x01c7...e995 Outcome 67042698, $3,869 (64% win rate)
  3. 0xfe78...0319 Outcome 67042698, $3,792 (73% win rate)
  4. 0xb47e...c602 Outcome 67042698, $983
  5. 0xf463...4cc1 Outcome 67042698, $437
  6. 0x2652...2a1d Outcome 67042698, $359
  7. 0x3abf...b143 Outcome 67042698, $160
  8. 0x7edb...7993 Outcome 67042698, $142
  9. 0x1cdd...e595 Outcome 67042698, $67
  10. 0x9b89...99e2 Outcome 67042698, $46

Related Theses

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Timberwolves upset Spurs high-scoring game

Covers 3 related markets

Will Santos FC win on 2026-04-02?

ResolvedSantos FC vs. Clube do Remo$30,575 tracked5 signalsSportsGamesSoccerBrazil Serie A

In the upcoming game, scheduled for April 2, 2026 If Santos FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will Santos FC win on 2026-04-02?

43d ago

$4,315 on No at 21¢

Will Santos FC win on 2026-04-02?

43d ago

$3,231 on No at 46¢

Will Santos FC win on 2026-04-02?

43d ago

$3,183 on No at 45¢

Will Santos FC win on 2026-04-02?

43d ago

$6,334 on Yes at 57¢

Will Santos FC win on 2026-04-02?

43d ago

$13,513 on Yes at 57¢

Related Theses