Part of: Austin FC vs. Club Puebla
Will Austin FC win on 2026-08-09?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for August 9, 2026 If Austin FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.
7 smart money signals detected, totaling $52,241.
Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Leagues Cup
Notable Trades
Proven sharp bettor buys Austin FC
A highly experienced bettor with 2,549 resolved trades and a meaningful edge bought Austin FC at 64%, although the position appears related to a previously closed Yes holding.
- This bettor wins 77% of trades across 2,549 resolved bets and is up $128,909 lifetime.
- Their results exceed the odds they typically pay by 17%, with 117 events traded across $286,304 in volume.
- The Yes price has risen from this bettor’s 64¢ entry to about 80¢, signaling strong market momentum but less attractive copy pricing now.
$1,119 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 79%
Sharp bettor scaling into Yes
A highly profitable serial trader with a 76% win rate and substantial edge is adding to an existing Austin FC Yes position amid an extreme volume spike and upward price momentum.
- This bettor has won 76% of 315 resolved trades and is up $941,467 lifetime.
- They are adding to a $47,241 Yes position at 60¢ as the market has risen 9.5% in one day.
- Trading volume is running over 3,800 times its historical average, signaling unusually strong interest.
$7,430 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 78%
Sharp bettor scaling into Yes
A highly profitable serial trader with a 76% win rate and substantial edge is adding to an existing Austin FC Yes position amid an extreme volume spike and upward price momentum.
- This bettor has won 76% of 315 resolved trades and is up $941,467 lifetime.
- They are adding to a $47,241 Yes position at 60¢ as the market has risen 9.5% in one day.
- Trading volume is running over 3,800 times its historical average, signaling unusually strong interest.
$7,145 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 78%
Three-wallet No cluster with sharp bettor
Three wallets deployed $12,023 on No, including a bettor with a 94% win rate and substantial edge, amid an extreme volume spike.
- Three wallets bought No for $12,023 while the market priced No at 40%.
- One bettor has won 94% of 16 resolved positions and is up $35,336.
- Trading volume was 4,460x the historical average, while Yes had recently risen 14.5% over the week.
$12,023 on No
Sharp bettor scaling into Yes
A highly profitable serial trader with a 76% win rate and substantial edge is adding to an existing Austin FC Yes position amid an extreme volume spike and upward price momentum.
- This bettor has won 76% of 315 resolved trades and is up $941,467 lifetime.
- They are adding to a $47,241 Yes position at 60¢ as the market has risen 9.5% in one day.
- Trading volume is running over 3,800 times its historical average, signaling unusually strong interest.
$5,114 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 78%
Profitable serial bettor adding to Yes
A proven, highly active bettor with a 76% win rate and $941k profit added a concentrated $16.7k Yes position during a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won 238 of 315 resolved trades (76%) and earned about $941,000 in profit.
- They committed $16,713 to Yes across two purchases, representing a large share of the market’s recent trading volume.
- The purchases add to an existing Yes position, showing increased conviction rather than routine profit-taking; the market has also risen 12.5% over the past week.
$16,713 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 78%
Serial trader buys No into volume spike
A highly active trader entered No during an extreme 1,746x volume spike, creating a meaningful though not fully validated directional signal.
- This bettor has made over 20,000 resolved trades and is up $5.2 million lifetime.
- The $2,698 No purchase arrived during a volume spike running 1,746 times the recent average.
- The trader entered No at 40¢, implying roughly a 60% chance Austin FC does not win.
$2,698 on No | Wallet win rate: 70%
Related Theses
Brazil wins low-scoring shutout
Covers 14 related markets
Paraguay fails to win
Covers 3 related markets
Austria routs Argentina after halftime
Covers 9 related markets
Netherlands Sweden ends scoreless
Covers 10 related markets
Côte d'Ivoire keeps Germany quiet
Covers 8 related markets
Ecuador wins big to nil
Covers 7 related markets
Tunisia beats Japan 3-0
Covers 9 related markets
Iraq upsets toothless France
Covers 15 related markets
France wins exactly 2-0
Covers 10 related markets
Norway and Senegal draw
Covers 3 related markets
