Part of: US Sassuolo Calcio vs. Como 1907

Will US Sassuolo Calcio win on 2026-04-17?

9 smart money signals detected, totaling $42,866.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, sea

Notable Trades

81% win-rate momentum bettor

A serial cross-market bettor with an 81% hit rate bought into a sharp late price surge, catching Yes at 89¢ before this soccer market ran to 96%.

  • This bettor wins 81% of resolved trades across 248 bets and has traded 114 markets in 58 events
  • They bought Yes at 89¢ before the price jumped to 96%, locking in a 7-point move
  • Market activity surged 32.6x versus normal, with over $337k traded in 24 hours

$10,740 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 85%

Sharp serial sports trader

A high-volume serial sports trader with nearly 4,000 resolved bets bought before a sharp late move from 87¢ to 96¢ in a match market seeing an unusual volume surge.

  • This bettor has a huge track record: 3,970 resolved bets, 66% winners, and about $600k in profit
  • They bought Yes at 87¢ before the market jumped to 96¢, catching a 9-point move
  • This match saw a 32.6x volume spike and heavy late buying, suggesting strong conviction behind the move

$1,377 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 64%

73% win-rate bettor

A highly active bettor with a strong 73% win rate bought Yes at 60¢ before the market moved to 70¢, showing a repeatable edge despite this being only a single-signal alert.

  • This bettor wins 73% of resolved trades and is up $334k across 651 bets
  • They bought at 60¢ and the market is now 70¢, an immediate 10-point move in their favor
  • This wallet has traded 476 markets across 360 events, suggesting a repeatable sports betting edge

$3,952 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 72%

Sharp serial event trader

A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 73% win rate opened a fresh Yes position at 44¢ on a soccer market that has already moved up to 52%, suggesting a timely thesis flip worth following.

  • This bettor has won 1,853 of 2,553 resolved trades and is up $4.7M lifetime
  • They opened a fresh Yes position at 44¢, and the market has already moved to 52%
  • This wallet trades across hundreds of related event markets, a pattern that often reflects strong event-level reads

$1,233 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 73%

New whale buying momentum

A 1-day-old wallet has repeatedly made large bets and just put another $4.9k into Sassuolo at 48¢ before the market moved to 52%, suggesting fresh conviction despite no track record yet.

  • A 1-day-old wallet has already been flagged 3 times for large bets, with $18k total across those alerts
  • They bought Yes at 48¢ and the market is already up to 52¢, so this entry is immediately in profit
  • This is fresh sizing from a new account, which can signal a bettor showing early conviction

$4,922 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 78%

4-wallet soccer pile-in

Four wallets piled into Yes as volume exploded and price jumped, and one of the buyers has a strong long-term profitable record.

  • Four wallets bought Yes within minutes for $13.2k total as market volume ran 31.5x above normal
  • One buyer stands out with a 73% win rate across 651 resolved bets and $334k profit
  • They entered at 60-71¢ and the market is already at 76¢, confirming immediate momentum

$13,204 on Yes

97% win-rate bettor

A bettor with an exceptional 97% win rate and strong edge just bought Yes at 39¢, making this a credible sharp-bettor signal despite the modest size.

  • This bettor wins 31 of 32 resolved trades and is up about $6.0k on $20.2k invested
  • They bought Yes at 39¢ while the market sits near 38-39¢, suggesting they see the win chance as meaningfully higher
  • The market has already moved up 20 points in a day, and this wallet still stepped in on the same side

$1,453 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 96%

82% win-rate sports grinder

A proven 82% win-rate bettor with activity across 76 events is buying the heavy favorite in a sports market, making this a modest but credible follow signal despite only one strategy firing.

  • This bettor wins 82% of resolved trades across 101 bets and has made over $21k profit
  • They trade broadly across 76 events and 83 markets, suggesting a repeatable process rather than a one-off punt
  • They bought No at 87¢, backing the current 86% favorite in a liquid market with over $100k of 24h volume

$3,206 on No | Wallet win rate: 85%

91% win-rate bettor

A bettor with a 91% win rate and $102k in profit is backing the favorite at 82¢, making this a credible sharp follow despite the low composite score.

  • This bettor wins 91% of their trades and is up about $102k across 415 resolved bets
  • They bought No at 82¢, backing the strong favorite with a track record that suggests real edge
  • The market is active and tight at 17¢/18¢ on the other side, so this looks like a deliberate price-taker rather than random flow

$2,776 on No | Wallet win rate: 66%

Top Holders

  1. 0xbe87...6fc0 Outcome 29008756, $13,714 (87% win rate)
  2. 0x01c7...e995 Outcome 29008756, $12,260 (64% win rate)
  3. 0x0ffe...9150 Outcome 29008756, $8,073
  4. 0x7ea5...de7b Outcome 29008756, $2,947 (65% win rate)
  5. 0x5d43...ae44 Outcome 29008756, $1,894 (0% win rate)
  6. 0x7edb...7993 Outcome 29008756, $1,780
  7. 0xa5ef...2966 Outcome 29008756, $1,731
  8. 0xc661...610a Outcome 29008756, $1,500 (86% win rate)
  9. 0x84ad...bfb7 Outcome 29008756, $1,489 (55% win rate)
  10. 0x161a...4103 Outcome 29008756, $1,460 (93% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 7 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Will US Sassuolo Calcio win on 2026-04-17?

ResolvedUS Sassuolo Calcio vs. Como 1907$42,866 tracked9 signalsSportsGamesSoccersea

In the upcoming game, scheduled for April 17, 2026 If US Sassuolo Calcio wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will US Sassuolo Calcio win on 2026-04-17?

26d ago

$10,740 on Yes at 89¢

Will US Sassuolo Calcio win on 2026-04-17?

26d ago

$1,377 on Yes at 87¢

Will US Sassuolo Calcio win on 2026-04-17?

26d ago

$3,952 on Yes at 60¢

Will US Sassuolo Calcio win on 2026-04-17?

26d ago

$1,233 on Yes at 44¢

Will US Sassuolo Calcio win on 2026-04-17?

26d ago

$4,922 on Yes at 48¢

Will US Sassuolo Calcio win on 2026-04-17?

26d ago

$13,204 on Yes at 69¢

Will US Sassuolo Calcio win on 2026-04-17?

26d ago

$1,453 on Yes at 39¢

Will US Sassuolo Calcio win on 2026-04-17?

26d ago

$3,206 on No at 87¢

Will US Sassuolo Calcio win on 2026-04-17?

26d ago

$2,776 on No at 82¢

Related Theses