Part of: LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports (BO3) - LCK Rounds 1-2

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

15 smart money signals detected, totaling $72,852.

Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

91% winner in 8-wallet surge

A 91% win-rate bettor joined 8-wallet coordinated buying on T1 during a sharp volume-and-price surge, making this esports trade worth watching despite the market already resetting to 50%.

  • This bettor wins 91% of resolved trades and is up $1.87M across 803 settled markets
  • Eight wallets piled into T1 for $16.5k total as volume ran 23x above normal and price jumped 35 points
  • The buy came at 84¢, showing strong conviction even after a big move rather than bargain hunting

$1,559 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 92%

7-wallet sharp cluster

A 7-wallet linked cluster with several strong historical winners piled nearly $15k into T1 at once, creating a sharp coordinated signal even though the market quickly moved against their entries.

  • Seven wallets funded from the same source all lined up on T1 for nearly $15k in a few minutes
  • This group includes bettors with strong records, including one at 83% wins over 1,208 bets and another at 92% wins over 236 bets
  • They bought T1 around 48-72¢ while the market now sits near 48¢, giving a chance to follow near the cluster's best entry

$14,921 on T1

9-wallet funded cluster

A 9-wallet funded cluster is active on this esports market, and this 3-wallet subset put over $5.3k behind Hanwha Life despite heavy volatility, including one profitable bettor buying at 31¢ for a clear underdog stab.

  • Nine linked wallets share the same funder, and three of them put $5.3k on Hanwha Life in a coordinated burst.
  • One bettor in the group wins 71% of resolved trades and is up about $74k, giving this cluster at least some proven edge.
  • The best entry came at 31¢ on an outcome now at 26¢, a cheap underdog price in a fast-moving market.

$5,315 on Hanwha Life Esports

7-wallet T1 cluster

A 7-wallet one-sided cluster is collectively buying T1 into a sharp move, and this wallet is a highly active serial cross-market trader with a solid 69% hit rate across 823 resolved bets.

  • 7 wallets have piled into T1 in the same direction for nearly $16k total
  • This wallet has won 69% of 823 resolved bets across 104 events
  • Selling Hanwha at 37¢ is equivalent to buying T1 at 63¢, below the current 74¢ market price

$2,959 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 67%

7-wallet T1 pile-in

A 7-wallet coordinated buy cluster piled into T1 during a sharp pre-match price dislocation, and this wallet is a highly active bettor with solid realized profits.

  • 7 wallets bought T1 together for nearly $16k, a strong one-sided signal on this market
  • This wallet has made 446 resolved bets and is up about $45.6k overall
  • They bought T1 at 58¢ and the market is now 74¢, showing the move worked fast

$3,455 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 53%

92% win-rate esports bettor

A serial cross-market bettor with a 92% win rate joined a 7-wallet coordinated buy into T1 during a sharp market move, making this esports trade worth following despite the modest size.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved markets across 236 bets and has traded 215 markets in 122 events
  • Seven wallets all bought T1 in the same window for nearly $16k total, showing clear one-sided conviction
  • They entered at 71¢ after a fast 28-point price drop, and the market has already bounced to 74¢

$1,557 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 91%

9-wallet sharp cluster

A proven winning wallet from a 9-wallet funded cluster sold Hanwha at 54¢ before a sharp 30-point collapse, making this a strong follow signal on the opposite side.

  • This wallet wins 78% of resolved bets across 280 markets and sits inside a 9-wallet funded cluster.
  • The trade sold Hanwha at 54¢, which is equivalent to buying T1 at 46¢; T1 is now 68% after a 30-point move.
  • Nine linked wallets betting around the same thesis is stronger than a one-off trade, even in a liquid esports market.

$1,060 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 78%

Linked cluster buying T1

A 6-wallet linked cluster piled into T1 with $13.3k in minutes, including multiple historically strong sports traders, and helped drive a sharp price move on heavy pre-match volume.

  • Six wallets tied to the same funder put $13.3k on T1 within minutes, showing coordinated conviction.
  • Several of these wallets have strong records, including one that wins 83% of 1,208 resolved bets and another winning 78% of 280 bets.
  • They bought T1 from 48¢ to 58¢ during a 31x volume spike, and the market is now 59¢.

$13,290 on T1

83% winner joins 8-wallet buy

A highly profitable serial sports trader with an 83% win rate joined an 8-wallet coordinated buy into Hanwha during a volume spike, and the price has already moved in their favor.

  • This bettor wins 83% of resolved trades and is up about $375k across more than 1,200 bets
  • 8 wallets all bought Hanwha Life Esports, putting in about $30.4k total during a sharp volume spike
  • This wallet bought at 51¢ and the market is already at 56¢, showing immediate follow-through

$2,241 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 83%

8-wallet esports pile-in

Coordinated buying from 8 wallets hit Hanwha after a sharp move, and this wallet is an unusually active 823-bet cross-market trader with a solid 69% hit rate.

  • 8 wallets bought Hanwha Life Esports in the same burst, putting $30.4k behind one side
  • This wallet has 823 resolved bets and wins 69% of the time across 131 markets
  • The buy came at 51¢ and the market is now 56¢ after a fast price move

$1,408 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 67%

Top Holders

  1. 0xb66a...800e Outcome 10574498, $14,776 (93% win rate)
  2. 0x697f...8705 Outcome 10574498, $12,846 (71% win rate)
  3. 0xef26...05ba Outcome 10574498, $8,308 (73% win rate)
  4. 0x4367...e904 Outcome 10574498, $8,092 (75% win rate)
  5. 0xf1d4...38d6 Outcome 10574498, $5,555
  6. 0xeffd...5a86 Outcome 10574498, $4,736 (93% win rate)
  7. 0xb646...c9de Outcome 10574498, $3,917
  8. 0xe911...3d4e Outcome 10574498, $2,197 (69% win rate)
  9. 0x5124...91bb Outcome 10574498, $2,000 (79% win rate)
  10. 0x8d9f...787a Outcome 10574498, $1,970 (84% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

ResolvedLoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports (BO3) - LCK Rounds 1-2$72,852 tracked15 signalsEsportsleague of legendsGamesSports

This market refers to the LoL match between T1 and Hanwha Life Esports in the LCK Rounds 1-2, initially scheduled for April 4 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win Game 2 against Hanwha Life Esports. This market will resolve to "Hanwha Life Esports" if Hanwha Life Esports win Game 2 against T1. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 2. If Game 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$1,559 on T1 at 84¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$14,921 on T1 at 48¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$5,315 on Hanwha Life Esports at 31¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$2,959 on T1 at 63¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$3,455 on T1 at 58¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$1,557 on T1 at 71¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$1,060 on T1 at 46¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$13,290 on T1 at 52¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$2,241 on Hanwha Life Esports at 51¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$1,408 on Hanwha Life Esports at 51¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$1,000 on T1 at 50¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$3,429 on T1 at 49¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$2,278 on T1 at 50¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$8,064 on Hanwha Life Esports at 44¢

LoL: T1 vs Hanwha Life Esports - Game 2 Winner

39d ago

$10,316 on T1 at 52¢

Related Theses