Part of: Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 4 match between Monte and The Huns Esports in the PGL Astana Group Stage, initially scheduled for May 12 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Monte" if Monte win the match against The Huns Esports. This market will resolve to "The Huns Esports" if The Huns Esports win the match against Monte. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

10 smart money signals detected, totaling $29,524.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

80% serial esports trader

Sharp serial cross-market esports trader with an 80% record sold Monte, which converts to buying The Huns Esports at 56¢ despite current displayed odds near 24%.

  • This bettor has won 80% of 332 resolved trades and is up $15.3K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $1.37M placed across 192 events.
  • Selling Monte at 44¢ is equivalent to buying The Huns Esports at 56¢, a strong contrarian position versus the current 24% odds.

$1,857 on The Huns Esports | Wallet win rate: 81%

Sharp bettor fading favorite

Sharp-wallet override: despite a weak price-impact signal, this bettor has a strong 75% record across 67 resolved bets and is effectively fading Monte by selling at 88¢.

  • This bettor has won 75% of 67 resolved bets and is up $2.1K lifetime.
  • They sold Monte at 88¢, which is equivalent to buying The Huns Esports at 12¢.
  • Monte has already moved down to 84%, matching the direction of this trade.

$2,860 on The Huns Esports | Wallet win rate: 58%

Pre-match underdog momentum

Surface as a momentum-driven underdog fade: pre-event volume spiked 56x and Monte dropped 12 points quickly, though the trader’s lifetime P&L is weak.

  • Market activity surged 56x before the match while Monte fell 12 points in about 3 minutes.
  • A prolific cross-market bettor is fading Monte for $3.1k, effectively buying The Huns at 13¢.
  • This is more of a market-momentum signal than a proven-bettor signal, since the wallet is down lifetime.

$3,100 on The Huns Esports | Wallet win rate: 66%

90% winner buying favorite

Sharp esports bettor with a 90% win rate and strong lifetime profit bought Monte at 89¢ amid a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 90% of resolved trades and is up $72.8K lifetime.
  • They bought Monte at 89¢, and the market has already moved to about 92¢.
  • Pre-match volume spiked 85x versus normal, suggesting sharp attention on this match.

$1,411 on Monte | Wallet win rate: 90%

92% win-rate esports sharp

A highly proven serial cross-market bettor with a 92% win rate and $2.3M profit bought Monte amid a major pre-event volume spike and fast price movement.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up about $2.3M lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with activity across 326 events and over $3.6M in tracked flow.
  • Monte was bought at 90¢ while market volume spiked 85x, suggesting sharp pre-match conviction.

$1,804 on Monte | Wallet win rate: 92%

92% winner buying dip

Surfacing because this is a hugely profitable 92% win-rate bettor with a long serial cross-market record, despite the trade currently moving against them.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $2.3M lifetime.
  • They have traded 326 events and $3.7M across related markets, suggesting a repeatable edge.
  • Monte has moved from their 86¢ entry to 77¢, so the market is now offering a cheaper copy entry.

$1,710 on Monte | Wallet win rate: 92%

98% winner buying Monte

Elite esports bettor with a 98% historical win rate and $3.7M profit bought nearly $9.8k of Monte amid a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 98% of resolved trades and is up $3.7M lifetime.
  • They have traded 336 related events with a 98% hit rate, suggesting a strong esports edge.
  • The $9.8k Monte buy came during a 330x volume spike before the match.

$9,818 on Monte | Wallet win rate: 83%

80% serial cross-market bettor

Sharp serial cross-market sports/esports bettor with an 80% win rate is buying the heavy favorite Monte at 87¢.

  • This bettor wins 80% of resolved trades across 331 markets and is up $14K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $1.36M in tracked volume across 190 events.
  • Entry at 87¢ is a high-confidence favorite bet, with current market odds still near their buy price.

$3,682 on Monte | Wallet win rate: 81%

Profitable serial esports bettor

Serial esports cross-market bettor with a long positive record is buying the heavy favorite, but the signal is modest because this is a single $1.3k trade at 86¢.

  • This bettor has a large track record: 1,810 resolved bets, 58% wins, and about $56.6k profit.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 64 events with about $147k in detected related volume.
  • The bet backs Monte at 86¢, so this is more a sharp favorite follow than a high-upside longshot.

$1,281 on Monte | Wallet win rate: 56%

93% winner backs underdog

Proven sharp esports bettor with a 93% win rate and $244k profit bought the underdog The Huns Esports at 16¢.

  • This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up $244k lifetime.
  • They have traded 131 events with the same strong 93% hit rate, suggesting a repeatable edge.
  • Entry at 16¢ on the underdog implies a high-upside view against the market favorite.

$2,000 on The Huns Esports | Wallet win rate: 96%

Related Theses

G2 wins in five

Covers 4 related markets

NaVi wins in three maps

Covers 3 related markets

Spirit sweeps G2

Covers 3 related markets

Falcons win in three

Covers 3 related markets

Spain out, France or England win

Covers 3 related markets

Fed will not cut rates

Covers 2 related markets

Dplus KIA Sweeps KT Rolster 3-0

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage$29,524 tracked10 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
Monte
100¢
The Huns Esports
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 4 match between Monte and The Huns Esports in the PGL Astana Group Stage, initially scheduled for May 12 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Monte" if Monte win the match against The Huns Esports. This market will resolve to "The Huns Esports" if The Huns Esports win the match against Monte. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

2026-05-12 11:03 UTC

$1,857 on The Huns Esports at 56¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

2026-05-12 10:50 UTC

$2,860 on The Huns Esports at 12¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

2026-05-12 10:22 UTC

$3,100 on The Huns Esports at 13¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

2026-05-12 10:22 UTC

$1,411 on Monte at 89¢

89¢→100¢↑11¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

2026-05-12 10:22 UTC

$1,804 on Monte at 90¢

90¢→100¢↑10¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

2026-05-12 10:11 UTC

$1,710 on Monte at 86¢

86¢→100¢↑14¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

2026-05-12 10:02 UTC

$9,818 on Monte at 76¢

76¢→100¢↑24¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

2026-05-12 08:15 UTC

$3,682 on Monte at 87¢

87¢→100¢↑13¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

2026-05-12 02:43 UTC

$1,281 on Monte at 86¢

86¢→100¢↑14¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs The Huns Esports (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

2026-05-12 00:57 UTC

$2,000 on The Huns Esports at 16¢

Related Theses

G2 wins in five
Wallet_0x38337 trades 4 related markets
LoL: G2 Esports vs Movistar KO…LoL: G2 Esports vs Movistar KO…LoL: G2 Esports vs Movistar KO…
NaVi wins in three maps
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …
Spirit sweeps G2
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Spirit vs G2 (…Counter-Strike: Spirit vs G2 -…Counter-Strike: Spirit vs G2 -…
Falcons win in three
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Vitality vs Te…Counter-Strike: Vitality vs Te…Counter-Strike: Vitality vs Te…
Spain out, France or England win
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 3 related markets
Will Spain win the 2026 FIFA W…Will France win the 2026 FIFA …Will England win the 2026 FIFA…
Fed will not cut rates
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 2 related markets
Will the Fed increase interest…Will there be no change in Fed…
Dplus KIA Sweeps KT Rolster 3-0
Wallet_0x38337 trades 5 related markets
LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA -…LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA (…LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA -…
Wallet_0x38337 trades 3 related markets
LoL: Team WE vs Ninjas in Pyja…LoL: Team WE vs Ninjas in Pyja…LoL: Team WE vs Ninjas in Pyja…
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 3 related markets
LoL: Fnatic vs G2 Esports (BO3…Game Handicap: G2 (-1.5) vs Fn…LoL: Fnatic vs G2 Esports - Ga…
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Vitality vs G2…Map Handicap: VIT (-1.5) vs G2…Counter-Strike: Vitality vs G2…