Part of: Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

This Polymarket market covers the best-of-three Counter-Strike match between Passion UA and Sinners in the IEM Atlanta Group B lower bracket quarterfinal. It resolves to the team that wins the match, with resolution expected by May 13, 2026; recent smart money alerts show $5,140 tracked and notable buying interest on Sinners.

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower bracket quarterfinal 1 match between Passion UA and Sinners in the IEM Atlanta Group B, initially scheduled for May 12 at 4:30PM ET. This market will resolve to "Passion UA" if Passion UA win the match against Sinners. This market will resolve to "Sinners" if Sinners win the match against Passion UA. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

10 smart money signals detected, totaling $123,755.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Profitable serial sports bettor

A high-volume, profitable sports bettor put $5.1k on Passion UA at 38–39¢ before the market moved up to 46¢.

  • This wallet has a long record: 916 resolved bets, 59% wins, and about $18.9k profit.
  • They put $5.1k on Passion UA around 38–39¢, and the market has already moved to 46¢.
  • Entry near 38¢ implies they saw Passion UA as a roughly 2.6x payout opportunity.

$5,140 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 59%

84% winner buying underdog

Sharp esports bettor with an 84% record and positive lifetime P&L is buying Passion UA at 38¢.

  • This bettor wins 84% of resolved trades and is up $16.9K lifetime.
  • They are backing the 38¢ underdog in a liquid Counter-Strike market.
  • Entry at 38¢ implies a ~2.6x payout if Passion UA wins.

$2,263 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 84%

Sharp bettor backs underdog

A highly profitable bettor with an 86% resolved-bet win rate made a $22.6k underdog buy, with linked-wallet activity adding conviction.

  • This bettor wins 86% of resolved bets and is up about $911k lifetime.
  • They put $22.6k on the 36¢ underdog, implying they see meaningful mispricing.
  • A second wallet sharing the same funder is also active here, totaling about $26k in aligned exposure.

$22,623 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 86%

Profitable serial sports bettor

Serial cross-market sports bettor with a large resolved history and strong lifetime profit is buying Sinners despite only a moderate signal score.

  • This bettor has a deep track record: 551 resolved bets, 61% wins, and about $96.5K lifetime profit.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 31 events, suggesting a repeatable sports-betting process rather than a one-off bet.
  • Entry at 65¢ is close to the current 64% market price, so this is a copyable position without much slippage.

$1,314 on Sinners | Wallet win rate: 61%

95% winner buying Sinners

Elite profitable bettor with a 95% record and linked-wallet support bought Sinners for $7.7k despite a liquid market.

  • This bettor wins 95% of resolved trades and is up $5.36M lifetime.
  • They bought $7.7k of Sinners at 65¢, adding a sharp-wallet signal in a liquid esports market.
  • A second wallet shares the same funder, with nearly $12k total tied to this same backed cluster.

$7,687 on Sinners | Wallet win rate: 95%

Three-wallet Sinners surge

A large three-wallet one-sided buy cluster drove a 783x pre-event volume spike into Sinners, led by a $60k buyer with positive lifetime P&L.

  • Three wallets bought $68k of Sinners within 3 minutes, all on the same side.
  • Market volume spiked 783x before the match, suggesting a sudden wave of conviction.
  • The largest buyer put $60k in at 65¢ and is up $605k lifetime.

$67,990 on Sinners

New repeat esports bettor

A 4.5-hour-old wallet is repeatedly placing sizable esports bets, adding $1.65k on Passion UA after already having profitable early activity.

  • This wallet is only 4.5 hours old but has already made $3.2k in flagged bets.
  • Their only resolved bet won, with about $3.2k profit on $6.2k invested.
  • They bought Passion UA at 36¢, taking the underdog side in a liquid match market.

$1,652 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 100%

Profitable esports serial bettor

Serial cross-market bettor with a large profitable history bought $8.25k of Passion UA at 33¢, suggesting a contrarian underdog position from a wallet with demonstrated edge.

  • This bettor has won 61% of 238 resolved bets and is up $113k lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 104 events with $667k in flagged activity.
  • The $8.25k buy backs Passion UA at 33¢, a contrarian underdog entry with about 3x payout if right.

$8,250 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 62%

97% winner buying underdog

Sharp wallet with a 97% resolved win record and strong positive P&L bought Passion UA at 33¢ in a liquid esports market.

  • This bettor has won 37 of 38 resolved trades and is up $32,273 lifetime.
  • They are buying Passion UA at 33¢, taking the underdog side despite Sinners trading around 68%.
  • Their past wins came at much higher average odds, so this 33¢ entry suggests a high-upside mispricing call.

$1,485 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 98%

98% win-rate esports sharp

Elite esports bettor with a 98% win rate and $3.7M profit bought $5.35k of Sinners at 67¢.

  • This bettor wins 98% of resolved trades and is up $3.7M lifetime.
  • They have traded 489 markets across 335 events, suggesting a long-running sports edge.
  • A $5.35k buy at 67¢ backs Sinners despite the market sitting near 66%.

$5,352 on Sinners | Wallet win rate: 98%

Top Holders

  1. 0x2a2c...9bc1 Sinners, $92,758 (53% win rate)
  2. 0x47a8...52f9 Passion UA, $90,000 (100% win rate)
  3. 0x5966...f804 Passion UA, $87,264 (86% win rate)
  4. 0xba38...e406 Sinners, $72,749 (56% win rate)
  5. 0x3833...33d1 Sinners, $30,303 (98% win rate)
  6. 0xa5ea...d96a Passion UA, $26,338 (58% win rate)
  7. 0x30c7...ac3b Passion UA, $25,000 (62% win rate)
  8. 0x21ec...5348 Passion UA, $20,493 (57% win rate)
  9. 0xadfa...324e Sinners, $15,299 (50% win rate)
  10. 0xdd88...dadb Passion UA, $13,000 (59% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

4hCounter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B$123,755 tracked10 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
Passion UA
61¢
Sinners
40¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower bracket quarterfinal 1 match between Passion UA and Sinners in the IEM Atlanta Group B, initially scheduled for May 12 at 4:30PM ET. This market will resolve to "Passion UA" if Passion UA win the match against Sinners. This market will resolve to "Sinners" if Sinners win the match against Passion UA. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Price History — “Passion UA
61¢
46¢
32¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

52m ago

$5,140 on Passion UA at 38¢

38¢61¢23¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

59m ago

$2,263 on Passion UA at 38¢

38¢61¢23¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

1h ago

$22,623 on Passion UA at 36¢

36¢61¢25¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

2h ago

$1,314 on Sinners at 65¢

65¢40¢25¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

2h ago

$7,687 on Sinners at 65¢

65¢40¢25¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

4h ago

$67,990 on Sinners at 65¢

65¢40¢25¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

6h ago

$1,652 on Passion UA at 36¢

36¢61¢25¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

11h ago

$8,250 on Passion UA at 33¢

33¢61¢28¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

13h ago

$1,485 on Passion UA at 33¢

33¢61¢28¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

13h ago

$5,352 on Sinners at 67¢

67¢40¢27¢

Related Theses