Part of: Stade Brestois 29 vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

12 smart money signals detected, totaling $352,222.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Ligue 1

Notable Trades

Sharp trio fading favorite

Three profitable sports wallets, including two 83% winners over 750+ resolved bets, are aligned against Strasbourg despite the market moving heavily toward Yes.

  • Two bettors in this cluster win 83% of their resolved bets across 750+ markets each.
  • All three wallets are buying No, totaling $6.7K against a market that has moved 27 points toward Yes.
  • Two wallets appear to have closed earlier Yes positions, suggesting a fresh pivot rather than simple profit-taking.

$6,704 on No

94% winner buying Yes

Surfaced because a highly proven wallet with a 94% resolved win rate and $60.9K profit effectively bought Yes before a major price move.

  • This bettor wins 94% of resolved markets and is up $60.9K lifetime.
  • They effectively bought Yes at 43¢ by selling No at 57¢; the market is now around 66¢.
  • The trade aligns with a sharp 27-point daily price move on heavy volume.

$1,296 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 94%

93% winner buying Yes

Sharp sports bettor with a 93% resolved win record and positive lifetime P&L bought Strasbourg Yes during a major pre-match volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 38 of 41 resolved positions and is up $35,086 lifetime.
  • They bought Strasbourg at 46¢ as volume surged 40.9x above normal before the match.
  • The market has already moved up 6 points today, supporting the same direction as the bet.

$1,500 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 93%

New whale joins 5-wallet push

A 3-day-old repeat large bettor joined a 5-wallet one-sided push buying Strasbourg Yes amid a massive pre-event volume spike and rising price.

  • A 3-day-old wallet bought $16K of Yes and has already had $42.8K in flagged large bets.
  • Five wallets are all buying the same side, totaling $270.6K of Yes flow.
  • Market volume is spiking over 1000x versus baseline, with Yes up 7 points in the last day.

$16,022 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Profitable whale with one-sided flow

A highly profitable repeat whale bought $230k of Yes alongside one-sided flow from 5 wallets and a massive pre-match volume spike.

  • This bettor is up $3.7M lifetime and just put about $230k on Yes at 45¢.
  • Five wallets are all buying the same side, totaling about $271k of Yes demand.
  • Market activity spiked over 1000x versus normal, and Yes has already moved up 7–8 points recently.

$230,579 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 83%

Profitable serial football flow

Three wallets pushed the same Strasbourg side during a sharp 32-point move, led by a serial cross-market trader with 599 events and a highly profitable wallet up $322k lifetime.

  • A profitable bettor in this flow is up $322k lifetime across 316 resolved markets.
  • The cluster is all on the same side, with 3 wallets putting about $4.9k behind Strasbourg Yes.
  • The market has already moved 32 points in 24 hours, and these entries came around 64¢ implied Yes.

$4,879 on Yes

92% winner joins No flow

Sharp 92% lifetime winner bought No amid a large pre-event volume spike and one-sided flow from 5 wallets, though the position is currently slightly underwater.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $78K lifetime.
  • Five wallets have bought the same side for $21.6K total, suggesting coordinated conviction on No.
  • Market volume is surging 784x above its usual level ahead of the match.

$1,492 on No | Wallet win rate: 92%

Profitable serial trader on No

Profitable serial cross-market bettor bought No alongside one-sided group flow and a major pre-game volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 67% of resolved trades and is up $248K lifetime.
  • Five wallets are all buying No, totaling $21.6K on the same side.
  • Pre-game volume is 784x above normal, suggesting a strong rush of positioning.

$2,858 on No | Wallet win rate: 67%

Profitable cross-market sports flow

Three wallets are aligned on Strasbourg Yes, led by a highly profitable serial cross-market trader and another wallet up $322k, with the market already moving sharply upward.

  • A serial cross-market bettor with $432k lifetime profit is backing the same side here.
  • Another aligned wallet has won 74% of 316 resolved bets and is up $322k lifetime.
  • Strasbourg Yes is already up 24 points today, and this cluster is adding to that momentum.

$4,184 on Yes

Sharp last-minute No cluster

Strong surfacing candidate: four wallets bought $61.9k of No minutes before resolution, including a 93%-winning sharp and a highly profitable serial last-minute sports bettor.

  • A bettor who has won 93% of resolved bets and is up $576k joined this No side.
  • Four wallets bought $61.9k of No within minutes of resolution, led by a $46.4k entry at 55¢.
  • This matches a serial last-minute sports pattern: 25 near-resolution bets and about $888k in profit for the lead wallet.

$61,893 on No

Top Holders

  1. 0xfd29...77ae Outcome 55210932, $149,975 (92% win rate)
  2. 0xe72b...b0a0 Outcome 10557285, $100,000 (50% win rate)
  3. 0xfbf3...b218 Outcome 10557285, $88,967 (43% win rate)
  4. 0x709e...66f5 Outcome 10557285, $84,343 (56% win rate)
  5. 0x507e...beae Outcome 10557285, $81,459 (50% win rate)
  6. 0x4da7...7abd Outcome 10557285, $68,700 (65% win rate)
  7. 0x12ec...41ae Outcome 10557285, $40,000 (67% win rate)
  8. 0x5257...3e2a Outcome 10557285, $30,000 (68% win rate)
  9. 0x9495...9a27 Outcome 10557285, $26,506 (64% win rate)
  10. 0x2128...da98 Outcome 10557285, $24,830 (53% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

ResolvedStade Brestois 29 vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace$352,222 tracked12 signalsSportsGamesSoccerLigue 1

In the upcoming game, scheduled for May 13, 2026 If RC Strasbourg Alsace wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Price History — “Yes
71¢
54¢
36¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

6h ago

$6,704 on No at 35¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

6h ago

$1,296 on Yes at 43¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

6h ago

$1,500 on Yes at 46¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

6h ago

$16,022 on Yes at 44¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

6h ago

$230,579 on Yes at 45¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

5h ago

$4,879 on Yes at 64¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

7h ago

$1,492 on No at 63¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

7h ago

$2,858 on No at 59¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

5h ago

$4,184 on Yes at 62¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

6h ago

$61,893 on No at 55¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

7h ago

$18,815 on Yes at 39¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-05-13?

7h ago

$2,000 on Yes at 38¢

Related Theses