Part of: AC Monza vs. US Sassuolo Calcio
Will AC Monza win on 2026-09-18?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for September 18, 2026 If AC Monza wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
6 smart money signals detected, totaling $55,741.
Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, sea
Notable Trades
Whale scaling into Monza Yes
A large add to an existing Yes position coincided with a 204.8x volume spike and a 29-point price jump, though the wallet's long-term record is only moderate.
- This bettor added $3,912 to Yes, building on a $20,772 existing position.
- The trades coincided with a 204.8x volume spike and pushed Yes from 63% to 92%.
- The wallet has placed over $347M historically, but its 56% win rate does not establish a strong proven edge.
$10,073 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 58%
Sharp bettor joins coordinated Yes surge
Three wallets deployed $35,366 into Yes amid a 213x volume spike and 32-point price surge, including a genuinely sharp 76% bettor and substantial position additions.
- Three wallets committed $35,366 to Yes as the price jumped from roughly 62¢ to 94¢.
- One bettor wins 76% of trades at an average 45¢ entry, with $83,786 in profit across 25 resolved positions.
- Two large wallets already held Yes and added substantially, signaling increased conviction rather than routine isolated trading.
$35,366 on Yes
Whale scaling into Monza Yes
A large add to an existing Yes position coincided with a 204.8x volume spike and a 29-point price jump, though the wallet's long-term record is only moderate.
- This bettor added $3,912 to Yes, building on a $20,772 existing position.
- The trades coincided with a 204.8x volume spike and pushed Yes from 63% to 92%.
- The wallet has placed over $347M historically, but its 56% win rate does not establish a strong proven edge.
$3,912 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 58%
96% winner adds to No
A highly profitable serial trader with a 96% win rate is adding to an existing No position at 70¢, below the current 74¢ market price.
- This bettor has won 108 of 112 resolved trades and is up $56,786 lifetime.
- The trader is adding $2,449.70 to an existing No position, showing increased conviction that Monza will not win.
- The No entry at 70¢ is already below the current 74¢ market price, with a relatively tight 1¢ spread.
$2,450 on No | Wallet win rate: 97%
Proven sharp scaling into No
A highly experienced and profitable sports trader with an 86% win rate is adding $2,000 to an existing No position despite only moderate market pricing.
- This bettor has won 86% of 411 resolved trades and earned $111,684 in profit.
- The wallet has traded 126 markets across 121 events, indicating extensive and consistent cross-market experience.
- A further $2,000 was added to an existing No position at 67¢, reinforcing conviction that Monza will not win.
$1,940 on No | Wallet win rate: 89%
Proven sharp scaling into No
A highly experienced and profitable sports trader with an 86% win rate is adding $2,000 to an existing No position despite only moderate market pricing.
- This bettor has won 86% of 411 resolved trades and earned $111,684 in profit.
- The wallet has traded 126 markets across 121 events, indicating extensive and consistent cross-market experience.
- A further $2,000 was added to an existing No position at 67¢, reinforcing conviction that Monza will not win.
$2,000 on No | Wallet win rate: 89%
Related Theses
Panama Croatia tied at halftime
Covers 3 related markets
DR Congo won't lose
Covers 3 related markets
Colombia keeps Portugal close
Covers 5 related markets
Uzbekistan covers low-scoring match
Covers 5 related markets
Brazil wins three nil
Covers 9 related markets
Türkiye wins 2-0
Covers 5 related markets
France beats Senegal
Covers 3 related markets
Algeria-Austria match gets canceled
Covers 3 related markets
Argentina wins by two
Covers 7 related markets
Canada-South Africa won't draw
Covers 3 related markets
