Part of: FC Lorient vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

12 smart money signals detected, totaling $356,346.

Categories: Games, Sports, Soccer, Ligue 1

Notable Trades

$1M sports sharp buying

A highly profitable serial sports trader with a 76% win rate and $1.0M+ P&L bought into this market during a sharp move, making it a worthwhile signal despite the modest ticket size.

  • This bettor wins 76% of 909 resolved trades and is up about $1.0M lifetime
  • They trade heavily across 186 related markets and events, suggesting a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet
  • They bought Yes at 78¢ during a fast 19-point price drop, showing willingness to step into volatility

$2,771 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 76%

82% win-rate sports sharp

A proven sharp sports trader with an 82% win rate sold overpriced Yes at 90¢, which translates to buying No at 10¢ before the market snapped back to 32¢.

  • This bettor wins 82% of their resolved trades and is up nearly $35k lifetime
  • They sold Yes at 90¢, which is equivalent to buying No at 10¢; the market is now 32¢ after a fast 19-point move
  • This wallet bets across 404 related markets and 372 events, which points to a repeatable edge rather than a one-off punt

$1,241 on No | Wallet win rate: 82%

72% winner buying breakout

A proven cross-market sports trader with 426 resolved bets bought into a strong price breakout, and the trade is already moving in their favor.

  • This bettor has won 72% of 426 resolved trades across 39 events
  • They bought Yes at 85¢ and the market quickly moved to 90¢ after a 24-point jump
  • The position is meaningful at $3.8k, though it came in a very liquid market

$3,808 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 72%

Profitable sports momentum bettor

A high-volume sports trader with a large resolved sample and $161k profit bought Lorient before a sharp 24-point move higher, suggesting momentum worth following despite the modest ticket size.

  • This bettor has 1,974 resolved trades, wins 70% of them, and is up $161k overall
  • Their buy at 85¢ was followed by a 24-point move higher, with the market now at 90¢
  • They trade across many related sports markets, showing a repeatable event-trading pattern across 39 events

$1,100 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 79%

84% serial sports bettor

A high-volume serial cross-market sports trader with an 84% hit rate bought Yes effectively at 65¢ as this market surged, making this a followable momentum-aligned entry despite the modest single-trade size.

  • This bettor wins 84% of resolved markets across 1,040 bets and has traded 124 markets in 71 events.
  • The trade was effectively a BUY Yes at 65¢ by selling No at 35¢, right as the market moved 29 points toward Yes.
  • Market volume exploded to nearly $891k in 24 hours, so this bet lines up with strong one-sided momentum rather than a random thin-market punt.

$5,827 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 84%

84% win-rate serial bettor

A high-volume serial sports trader with an 84% hit rate put $13.4k into a fast-rising match market during a large pregame volume surge, making this flow worth monitoring despite the modest standalone signal mix.

  • This bettor has won 875 of 1,040 resolved markets, an 84% hit rate across 71 events.
  • They just put $13.4k on Yes at 65¢ as this market's volume jumped 24.6x versus normal.
  • The market is already moving hard, up 20 points in 1 day, so this bet aligns with strong pregame momentum.

$13,437 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 84%

Serial timer leads 4-wallet pile-in

A 4-wallet, $293k one-sided cluster piled into No minutes before kickoff/resolution, led by a serial near-resolution bettor with a 94% win rate and strong lifetime profit.

  • One proven sharp in this cluster wins 94% of their bets and is up $174k lifetime.
  • Four wallets put $293k on No within minutes of resolution, showing concentrated conviction.
  • Market activity exploded to a 1912x volume spike, and they entered around 57¢ with size despite only $31k liquidity.

$293,150 on No

3-wallet live sports burst

Three wallets piled into Yes just under 3 minutes before resolution during an extreme volume spike, a strong live-sports flow signal despite this wallet's weak standalone track record.

  • Three wallets all bought Yes within minutes of resolution, totaling $28.7k in the same direction.
  • Market volume surged 1,774x above normal, suggesting a fast-moving live game signal rather than a routine bet.
  • This wallet alone is not a sharp bettor, but the coordinated timing at 44¢ is the part worth following.

$18,771 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 46%

Late 3-wallet sports surge

This is worth surfacing because coordinated late buying hit FC Lorient Yes just minutes before resolution during a huge pre-match volume surge, even though the specific wallet's own hit rate is mediocre.

  • Three wallets bought the same side for $28.7k total just 3.3 minutes before resolution
  • Market volume spiked 1774x versus its normal baseline, showing unusually strong last-minute interest
  • This wallet is active and profitable overall, with $94.3k profit across $4.37M traded

$1,285 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 48%

Pro sports sharp in volume spike

A highly profitable high-volume sports trader with a 72% win rate bought FC Lorient Yes into an extreme pre-match volume surge, making this a strong follow signal despite the market being liquid.

  • This bettor has won 2,547 of 3,514 resolved trades and is up $6.4M lifetime
  • They trade heavily across related markets at scale, with $9.4M bet across 1,236 markets
  • The buy came during a 962x volume spike, suggesting informed money was piling in before kickoff

$4,510 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 73%

Top Holders

  1. 0x2a2c...9bc1 Outcome 40202049, $129,609 (53% win rate)
  2. 0x7ea5...de7b Outcome 40202049, $53,035 (65% win rate)
  3. 0xe26c...88cf Outcome 40202049, $20,773 (100% win rate)
  4. 0xfe78...0319 Outcome 40202049, $16,653 (73% win rate)
  5. 0x01c7...e995 Outcome 40202049, $13,537 (64% win rate)
  6. 0x2005...75ea Outcome 40202049, $10,446 (55% win rate)
  7. 0x84ad...bfb7 Outcome 40202049, $4,061 (55% win rate)
  8. 0x4a8d...31ea Outcome 40202049, $2,770 (98% win rate)
  9. 0x6814...a9e7 Outcome 40202049, $1,513 (56% win rate)
  10. 0x54a6...7401 Outcome 40202049, $1,511 (81% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

ResolvedFC Lorient vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace$356,346 tracked12 signalsGamesSportsSoccerLigue 1

In the upcoming game, scheduled for April 26, 2026 If FC Lorient wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

16d ago

$2,771 on Yes at 78¢

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

16d ago

$1,241 on No at 10¢

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

16d ago

$3,808 on Yes at 85¢

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

16d ago

$1,100 on Yes at 85¢

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

16d ago

$5,827 on Yes at 65¢

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

16d ago

$13,437 on Yes at 65¢

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

16d ago

$293,150 on No at 57¢

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

16d ago

$18,771 on Yes at 44¢

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

16d ago

$1,285 on Yes at 43¢

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

16d ago

$4,510 on Yes at 43¢

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

16d ago

$6,336 on Yes at 46¢

Will FC Lorient win on 2026-04-26?

16d ago

$4,110 on No at 11¢

Related Theses