Part of: Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs Lynn Vision (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group C
Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs Lynn Vision (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group C
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower bracket quarterfinal 2 match between TYLOO and Lynn Vision in the Esports World Cup Group C, initially scheduled for August 14 at 1:00PM ET. This market will resolve to "TYLOO" if TYLOO win the match against Lynn Vision. This market will resolve to "Lynn Vision" if Lynn Vision win the match against TYLOO. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
7 smart money signals detected, totaling $55,282.
Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Sharp bettor scaling into Lynn Vision
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% win rate and substantial historical edge is adding $15,248 to an existing Lynn Vision position amid a 96x volume spike.
- This bettor wins 95% of trades across 193 resolved positions and is up $1.84M.
- They added $15,248 to Lynn Vision at 36¢, increasing an existing $42,355 position.
- The trade coincides with a 96x historical volume spike, making the underdog positioning especially notable.
$15,248 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 95%
Proven sharp backs TYLOO
A highly profitable serial trader with 1,571 resolved bets and a substantial edge made a fresh $6,500 TYLOO position amid a 96x volume spike.
- This bettor wins 82% of 1,571 resolved trades and is up $4.55 million.
- The $6,500 TYLOO purchase came during a 96x historical volume spike.
- Their average winning entry is 62%, yet this trade targets TYLOO at 65%, suggesting strong conviction in the matchup.
$6,500 on TYLOO | Wallet win rate: 84%
96% win-rate bettor adds Lynn Vision
A highly proven bettor with a 96% win rate and $472,549 profit is adding to Lynn Vision at 36¢ amid a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won 96% of 1,536 resolved positions and earned $472,549 in profit.
- They are adding to an existing Lynn Vision position at 36¢, signaling continued conviction.
- Market volume is running at 96.2 times its historical average, supporting the unusual positioning.
$1,029 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 97%
Sharp bettor leads TYLOO cluster
Three wallets concentrated $10,860 on TYLOO, including a highly profitable 82% bettor, alongside a major volume spike and serial cross-market activity.
- An 82% bettor with $4.55M lifetime profit is buying TYLOO at 65¢.
- Three wallets put $10,860 behind TYLOO, with two adding to existing positions.
- Trading volume is running 25.6 times its historical average while TYLOO has risen 3% over the past day.
$26,620 on TYLOO
Elite bettor scales into Lynn Vision
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 90% win rate is adding $1,573 to an existing Lynn Vision position at 37%.
- This bettor has won 90% of 273 resolved positions and earned $192,841 in profit.
- They added $1,573 to an existing Lynn Vision position at 37%, signaling continued conviction despite the market pricing Lynn Vision near 36%.
- The wallet has traded 78 markets across 74 events, making this part of a broad, repeatable betting pattern rather than a one-off wager.
$1,488 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 90%
Proven bettor scaling into TYLOO
A proven esports bettor with an 84% win rate and $78,121 profit is adding to an existing TYLOO position at 65%.
- This bettor wins 84% of 88 resolved trades and is up $78,121 lifetime.
- They are adding to an existing TYLOO position, bringing total investment to roughly $7,169 at 65¢.
- The trader has placed bets across 40 events, showing a repeatable cross-market track record rather than a one-off wager.
$2,824 on TYLOO | Wallet win rate: 83%
Elite bettor scales into Lynn Vision
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 90% win rate is adding $1,573 to an existing Lynn Vision position at 37%.
- This bettor has won 90% of 273 resolved positions and earned $192,841 in profit.
- They added $1,573 to an existing Lynn Vision position at 37%, signaling continued conviction despite the market pricing Lynn Vision near 36%.
- The wallet has traded 78 markets across 74 events, making this part of a broad, repeatable betting pattern rather than a one-off wager.
$1,573 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 90%
Related Theses
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 3 related markets
FUT sweeps EDward Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Monte beats paiN
Covers 4 related markets
G2 sweeps BIG
Covers 3 related markets
TYLOO sweeps 9z
Covers 3 related markets
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 4 related markets
Falcons sweep G2 convincingly
Covers 4 related markets
Spirit sweeps Natus Vincere
Covers 3 related markets
B8 and Mongolz split maps
Covers 3 related markets
Hanwha Life dominates T1
Covers 4 related markets
