Part of: Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

8 smart money signals detected, totaling $53,178.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

92% win-rate serial sharp

A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 92% win rate and $2.3M lifetime profit bought FURIA at 90%.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $2.3M lifetime.
  • They have traded across 330 events with over $3.7M in tracked cross-market volume.
  • Entry at 90¢ shows confidence in a heavy favorite, with the market already moving to 92¢.

$2,392 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 92%

Proven esports grinder

Serial cross-market bettor with a large 1,025-bet track record and positive lifetime P&L bought FURIA at 86%, ahead of a move to 92%.

  • This bettor has won 74% of 1,025 resolved bets and is up about $50.7K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 148 events, suggesting a repeatable sports-betting process.
  • They bought FURIA at 86¢ before the market moved to 92¢, showing immediate favorable movement.

$2,471 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 73%

Profitable serial esports bettor

A profitable serial cross-market bettor with extensive history bought $10k of FURIA during a notable pre-event volume spike, suggesting a meaningful esports position despite only moderate win rate.

  • This bettor has traded across 108 events and is up $63k lifetime on $1.9M invested.
  • They bought $10k of FURIA at 69¢ ahead of the match.
  • Market activity is running 21.5x above its usual pace, adding momentum to the same side.

$10,162 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 59%

99% winner backs favorite

Elite sharp wallet with a 99% resolved win rate and strong lifetime profit bought $4.5k of FURIA amid a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 272 of 276 resolved positions and is up $167.7k lifetime.
  • They bought $4.5k of FURIA at 82¢, adding conviction despite the team already being a heavy favorite.
  • Market volume is surging 109x above normal before the match, suggesting broader sharp attention.

$4,485 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 99%

88% winner backs favorite

Sharp-wallet override: this bettor has a very large profitable sample with an 88% win rate and is buying FURIA despite only a modest single-signal score.

  • This bettor wins 88% of resolved trades across 1,547 bets and is up $17,056 lifetime.
  • They bought $2,572 of FURIA at 82¢, backing the favorite with proven esports betting results.
  • Their average winning entry is around 60¢, so an 82¢ buy suggests they see FURIA as highly likely to win.

$2,572 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 88%

88% winner backs favorite

Sharp serial cross-market bettor with an 88% resolved win rate and strong lifetime profit bought $3,000 of FURIA at 82¢.

  • This bettor wins 88% of resolved trades and is up $276,872 lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader, with $1.64M deployed across 165 events.
  • A $3,000 buy at 82¢ signals confidence that FURIA is still underpriced despite being the favorite.

$3,000 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 88%

88% winner backs favorite

Sharp sports/esports wallet with an 88% resolved win rate placed a large $26.9k FURIA bet that dwarfs recent market volume.

  • This bettor wins 88% of resolved trades and is up $55.5k lifetime.
  • They put $26.9k on FURIA, about 4.5x the market’s recent 24h volume.
  • Entry at 81¢ is a confident favorite bet from a proven sports-style wallet.

$26,880 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 88%

99% winner buying favorite

Proven sharp wallet with an exceptional 99% historical win rate and strong profits is buying FURIA at 81¢.

  • This bettor has won 660 of 668 resolved positions and is up $176K lifetime.
  • Their past wins came at 61¢ average odds, so the record is not just from buying near-certain outcomes.
  • A $1.2K buy at 81¢ suggests they still see value in FURIA despite the team already being an 80% favorite.

$1,215 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 99%

Top Holders

  1. 0x733b...7260 Outcome 47487988, $33,185 (88% win rate)
  2. 0x30c7...ac3b Outcome 22568008, $24,999 (63% win rate)
  3. 0x1101...dfd5 Outcome 22568008, $21,000
  4. 0x880b...c98b Outcome 22568008, $18,449 (63% win rate)
  5. 0xa1e4...4f8a Outcome 22568008, $13,927 (92% win rate)
  6. 0x54c2...23ad Outcome 22568008, $10,706 (76% win rate)
  7. 0xda34...01a8 Outcome 22568008, $8,645 (100% win rate)
  8. 0xa9c4...7433 Outcome 22568008, $5,785 (89% win rate)
  9. 0x52b7...0aa1 Outcome 22568008, $5,053
  10. 0x70d8...a237 Outcome 22568008, $4,000 (46% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Monte wins Map 1

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

ResolvedCounter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage$53,178 tracked8 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 4 match between FURIA and Gentle Mates in the PGL Astana Group Stage, initially scheduled for May 12 at 7:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "FURIA" if FURIA win the match against Gentle Mates. This market will resolve to "Gentle Mates" if Gentle Mates win the match against FURIA. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Price History — “FURIA
102¢
90¢
79¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

1d ago

$2,392 on FURIA at 90¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

1d ago

$2,471 on FURIA at 86¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

1d ago

$10,162 on FURIA at 69¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

1d ago

$4,485 on FURIA at 82¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

1d ago

$2,572 on FURIA at 82¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

2d ago

$3,000 on FURIA at 82¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

2d ago

$26,880 on FURIA at 81¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

2d ago

$1,215 on FURIA at 81¢

Related Theses