Part of: Valorant: FUT Esports vs T1 (BO3) - VCT Champions Group A
Valorant: FUT Esports vs T1 (BO3) - VCT Champions Group A
This market refers to the Valorant Decider match between FUT Esports and T1 in the VCT Champions Group A, initially scheduled for October 4, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "FUT Esports" if FUT Esports win the match against T1. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win the match against FUT Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 18, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 4, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
10 smart money signals detected, totaling $137,573.
Categories: Esports, Valorant, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Eight-wallet FUT cluster with proven winners
Eight wallets bought $55,010 of FUT Esports amid a 107.7x volume spike, including traders with strong profitable track records.
- Eight wallets bought FUT Esports for a combined $55,010, showing concentrated support for the same outcome.
- The trades came during a 107.7x volume spike versus the market’s historical average.
- Among the buyers, one is up $795,072 with a 91% win rate across 192 resolved positions, and another has won all 26 resolved bets.
$53,042 on FUT Esports
83% winner adding to FUT position
A proven bettor with 83% wins across 145 resolved positions is adding to a sizable FUT Esports position amid an unusual volume spike.
- This bettor has won 121 of 145 resolved positions and earned $422K in profit.
- They added $1,081 to an existing $10,434 FUT Esports position at 47¢.
- Market volume is running 93.6× its historical average, adding context to the position.
$1,081 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 83%
Profitable bettor adding to FUT position
A proven bettor with a 94% record and substantial reported profits added $23,000 to an already large FUT Esports position during a 41.7x volume spike.
- This bettor has won 17 of 18 resolved positions and is up $341,755.
- They added $23,000 to an existing $125,496 FUT Esports position at 48¢.
- Trading volume was 41.7 times its historical average, adding momentum to the signal.
$1,287 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 94%
Profitable bettor adding to FUT position
A proven bettor with a 94% record and substantial reported profits added $23,000 to an already large FUT Esports position during a 41.7x volume spike.
- This bettor has won 17 of 18 resolved positions and is up $341,755.
- They added $23,000 to an existing $125,496 FUT Esports position at 48¢.
- Trading volume was 41.7 times its historical average, adding momentum to the signal.
$36,020 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 94%
Profitable bettor adding to FUT position
A proven bettor with a 94% record and substantial reported profits added $23,000 to an already large FUT Esports position during a 41.7x volume spike.
- This bettor has won 17 of 18 resolved positions and is up $341,755.
- They added $23,000 to an existing $125,496 FUT Esports position at 48¢.
- Trading volume was 41.7 times its historical average, adding momentum to the signal.
$23,000 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 94%
Proven sharp backs FUT
A highly profitable bettor with 2,119 resolved trades bought FUT at 48% amid a substantial pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 76% of 2,119 resolved trades and earned over $3 million.
- They bought FUT at 48% as market volume surged to 41.7 times its historical average.
- The trade is in a liquid match market, with a tight 1-point bid-ask spread.
$2,400 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 77%
Proven 82% bettor adding to position
A profitable bettor with an 82% win rate and $81,190 lifetime profit is adding to an existing FUT Esports position, with linked-wallet activity providing additional support.
- This bettor has won 82% of 462 resolved bets and is up $81,190.
- They added $1,594 to an existing FUT Esports position at 49¢.
- Two wallets sharing a funder bet on the market, adding a coordination signal.
$1,594 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 83%
95% winner adding to FUT
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% win rate is adding $4,900 to an existing FUT Esports position.
- This bettor has won 224 of 237 resolved positions and is up $293,473.
- They added $4,900 to an existing FUT Esports position at 49¢.
- The trade equals 56% of the market’s 24-hour volume.
$12,250 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 95%
Profitable serial trader adding to FUT
A highly profitable bettor with an 81% win rate is adding to an existing FUT Esports position at near-even odds.
- This bettor has won 81% of 205 resolved trades and is up about $80,000.
- They added $2,000 to an existing FUT Esports position at 49¢, with the match priced nearly even.
$2,000 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 80%
95% winner adding to FUT
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% win rate is adding $4,900 to an existing FUT Esports position.
- This bettor has won 224 of 237 resolved positions and is up $293,473.
- They added $4,900 to an existing FUT Esports position at 49¢.
- The trade equals 56% of the market’s 24-hour volume.
$4,900 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 95%
Top Holders
- 0x7f73...14f1 — FUT Esports, $129,545 (94% win rate)
- 0x4980...5709 — FUT Esports, $42,000 (95% win rate)
- 0x0259...769e — FUT Esports, $40,085 (99% win rate)
- 0x412f...30fa — FUT Esports, $28,118 (40% win rate)
- 0xf4ec...c574 — FUT Esports, $23,463 (62% win rate)
- 0x6d1e...2c7e — FUT Esports, $18,319 (83% win rate)
- 0xc49f...9e05 — FUT Esports, $13,934 (96% win rate)
- 0x88c3...bea3 — FUT Esports, $11,563 (92% win rate)
- 0xee8e...0a7b — FUT Esports, $7,499 (70% win rate)
- 0xb8ef...2864 — FUT Esports, $5,396 (80% win rate)
Related Theses
Germany scores three and routs Paraguay
Covers 5 related markets
Brazil routs Scotland in shootout
Covers 5 related markets
France routs Norway with goals
Covers 4 related markets
Argentina wins big, both score
Covers 5 related markets
Bilibili wins after dropping opener
Covers 5 related markets
Vitality sweeps MOUZ
Covers 3 related markets
LYON beats Team Liquid
Covers 3 related markets
Norway England turns into shootout
Covers 4 related markets
T1 sweeps Karmine Corp
Covers 4 related markets
Colombia wins big, Congo scores
Covers 3 related markets
