Part of: LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

This market refers to the LoL Upper bracket quarterfinal 4 match between G2 Esports and Top Esports in the Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs, initially scheduled for July 4 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against Top Esports. This market will resolve to "Top Esports" if Top Esports win the match against G2 Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

49 smart money signals detected, totaling $568,541.

Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Sharp 12-wallet underdog pile-on

Surface as a high-risk sharp-cluster signal: 12 wallets including multiple profitable serial traders bought Top Esports or sold G2 for $30.8K, though the market has since moved sharply against them.

  • A bettor up $1.74M with 75% wins bought $3K directly on the same side.
  • Twelve wallets put $30.8K on the Top side within about 11 minutes, including several profitable high-volume traders.
  • Odds have since collapsed to 1¢, making this a risky contrarian follow rather than clean momentum.

$30,795 on Top Esports

Profitable serial event trader

Profitable serial cross-market trader bought G2 at 76¢ before the market moved to 99¢ amid a major event-volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 66% of 1,217 resolved bets and is up about $320K lifetime.
  • They have traded 5 markets in this event for $33K, showing a broad match-level thesis.
  • Their 76¢ G2 entry is already at 99¢, so the edge appears largely priced in now.

$1,520 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 68%

80% winner bought dip

Proven high-volume winner bought G2 at 68¢ before the market moved to 99¢, supported by strong cross-market history and a major volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 80% of resolved trades and is up $4.4M lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $6.2M tracked across 458 events.
  • Their G2 entry at 68¢ has already moved to 99¢, showing the market strongly followed their side.

$3,452 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 81%

71% win-rate serial trader

A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 71% win rate is taking G2 at 10¢ despite the market moving sharply against them.

  • This bettor has won 71% of 1,175 resolved trades and is up $1.27M lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader, with $3.86M deployed across 466 markets.
  • They have $16.5K positioned across 3 markets in this event, suggesting a broader thesis.

$1,208 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 71%

82% winner buying underdog

A highly proven 82% winner is effectively buying Top Esports, backed by heavy one-sided flow and a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 82% of resolved trades and is up about $588K lifetime.
  • Selling G2 at 76¢ is the same as buying Top Esports at 24¢, taking the underdog side after sharp price movement.
  • 17 wallets have bought the same Top Esports side for about $50K, alongside a 46x volume spike.

$2,708 on Top Esports | Wallet win rate: 82%

Million-profit esports sharp

A highly profitable serial cross-market trader with a 75% long-run record bought Top Esports, alongside 17-wallet one-sided flow and a major volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 75% of resolved trades and is up $1.74M lifetime.
  • 17 wallets bought the same side for about $50K, showing broad one-way conviction.
  • They entered Top Esports at 34¢, while the market has since fallen to around 20¢.

$3,000 on Top Esports | Wallet win rate: 73%

81% winner plus 10-wallet flow

A highly profitable 81% winner bought Top Esports while 10 wallets collectively pushed the same side, though the market has since moved sharply against the trade.

  • This bettor wins 81% of resolved trades and is up $152k lifetime.
  • 10 wallets bought Top Esports in the same window, totaling $55k on one side.
  • They entered at 50¢ and the price is now 24¢, making this a cheaper follow if trusting the sharp flow.

$9,831 on Top Esports | Wallet win rate: 81%

10-wallet one-way flow

High-scoring alert driven by 10-wallet one-sided Top Esports flow plus a profitable serial cross-market trader, though the market has since moved sharply toward G2.

  • 10 wallets bet the same way, putting $55K behind Top Esports in the scan window.
  • This wallet has a long record across 249 resolved markets, winning 61% and earning about $108K lifetime.
  • The trade was effectively a Top Esports buy at 49¢, while the market has since swung hard toward G2.

$2,550 on Top Esports | Wallet win rate: 58%

Profitable bettor with cluster

Profitable serial cross-market bettor bought Top Esports alongside a 10-wallet same-direction cluster, though the market has since moved sharply against the entry.

  • This bettor has won 61% across 339 resolved markets and is up $181K lifetime.
  • 10 wallets bought Top Esports the same way, totaling $55K during a 48x volume spike.
  • The trade entered at 50¢ but Top is now around 24¢, making this a high-risk contrarian follow.

$1,500 on Top Esports | Wallet win rate: 66%

98% winner joins Top cluster

A highly profitable 54-1 wallet bought Top Esports alongside a 10-wallet one-sided cluster, though the market has since moved sharply against the entry.

  • This bettor has won 54 of 55 resolved trades and is up $14.5K lifetime.
  • 10 wallets are all buying Top Esports, with $55.3K on the same side.
  • The entry was 53¢, but Top Esports has since fallen to 24¢, making this a sharp-wallet contrarian follow.

$1,019 on Top Esports | Wallet win rate: 98%

Top Holders

  1. 0xd532...25ef — Top Esports, $98,799 (79% win rate)
  2. 0x1d2e...896d — Top Esports, $63,099 (62% win rate)
  3. 0x7b75...3fd1 — Top Esports, $51,997 (50% win rate)
  4. 0xf1d4...38d6 — Top Esports, $45,202
  5. 0xdd88...dadb — Top Esports, $41,485 (77% win rate)
  6. 0x66e5...d3c7 — Top Esports, $34,727 (81% win rate)
  7. 0xdee3...6fe5 — Top Esports, $23,138 (62% win rate)
  8. 0x2d59...d20f — Top Esports, $20,695 (68% win rate)
  9. 0xba38...fb57 — Top Esports, $20,332 (97% win rate)
  10. 0x2383...072f — Top Esports, $20,309 (97% win rate)

Related Theses

Bilibili lose Game 2, advance

Covers 4 related markets

G2 wins in five

Covers 4 related markets

PARIVISION sweeps BetBoom

Covers 4 related markets

Dplus KIA Sweeps KT Rolster 3-0

Covers 5 related markets

Yandex wins Games 2–4

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs$568,541 tracked49 signalsEsportsleague of legendsGamesSports
G2 Esports
100¢
Top Esports
0¢

This market refers to the LoL Upper bracket quarterfinal 4 match between G2 Esports and Top Esports in the Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs, initially scheduled for July 4 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against Top Esports. This market will resolve to "Top Esports" if Top Esports win the match against G2 Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 10:01 UTC

$30,795 on Top Esports at 25¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 10:01 UTC

$1,520 on G2 Esports at 76¢

76¢→100¢↑24¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 10:01 UTC

$3,452 on G2 Esports at 68¢

68¢→100¢↑32¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:54 UTC

$1,208 on G2 Esports at 10¢

10¢→100¢↑90¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:54 UTC

$2,708 on Top Esports at 24¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:54 UTC

$3,000 on Top Esports at 34¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:45 UTC

$9,831 on Top Esports at 50¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:45 UTC

$2,550 on Top Esports at 49¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:45 UTC

$1,500 on Top Esports at 50¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:45 UTC

$1,019 on Top Esports at 53¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:45 UTC

$8,480 on Top Esports at 53¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:39 UTC

$5,000 on G2 Esports at 50¢

50¢→100¢↑50¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:39 UTC

$9,282 on G2 Esports at 51¢

51¢→100¢↑49¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:39 UTC

$1,463 on G2 Esports at 48¢

48¢→100¢↑52¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:32 UTC

$10,000 on G2 Esports at 50¢

50¢→100¢↑50¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:32 UTC

$3,000 on G2 Esports at 49¢

49¢→100¢↑51¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:17 UTC

$20,104 on G2 Esports at 46¢

46¢→100¢↑54¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:17 UTC

$5,200 on G2 Esports at 29¢

29¢→100¢↑71¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:17 UTC

$4,347 on Top Esports at 51¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:24 UTC

$2,978 on Top Esports at 53¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:24 UTC

$12,522 on Top Esports at 55¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:08 UTC

$2,000 on G2 Esports at 49¢

49¢→100¢↑51¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 08:40 UTC

$17,924 on G2 Esports at 31¢

31¢→100¢↑69¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 08:05 UTC

$2,631 on G2 Esports at 10¢

10¢→100¢↑90¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 07:17 UTC

$1,692 on G2 Esports at 10¢

10¢→100¢↑90¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 06:56 UTC

$4,110 on G2 Esports at 29¢

29¢→100¢↑71¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 06:45 UTC

$2,130 on G2 Esports at 29¢

29¢→100¢↑71¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 06:37 UTC

$4,828 on G2 Esports at 29¢

29¢→100¢↑71¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 06:45 UTC

$2,437 on Top Esports at 72¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 06:33 UTC

$2,698 on G2 Esports at 29¢

29¢→100¢↑71¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 06:24 UTC

$1,698 on Top Esports at 65¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:54 UTC

$189,621 on G2 Esports at 80¢

80¢→100¢↑20¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 05:49 UTC

$20,887 on Top Esports at 55¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 05:49 UTC

$1,200 on Top Esports at 56¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 05:44 UTC

$1,020 on G2 Esports at 45¢

45¢→100¢↑55¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 05:38 UTC

$23,147 on G2 Esports at 46¢

46¢→100¢↑54¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 05:11 UTC

$2,995 on Top Esports at 55¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 05:00 UTC

$24,048 on G2 Esports at 46¢

46¢→100¢↑54¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 03:04 UTC

$3,900 on G2 Esports at 46¢

46¢→100¢↑54¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 02:10 UTC

$4,000 on Top Esports at 55¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-03 09:39 UTC

$89,645 on Top Esports at 53¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-02 22:06 UTC

$2,200 on Top Esports at 55¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-02 21:24 UTC

$3,300 on Top Esports at 55¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-02 21:24 UTC

$4,811 on G2 Esports at 46¢

46¢→100¢↑54¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-02 19:10 UTC

$1,300 on G2 Esports at 47¢

47¢→100¢↑53¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-02 08:03 UTC

$1,000 on G2 Esports at 47¢

47¢→100¢↑53¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-02 05:18 UTC

$9,400 on G2 Esports at 47¢

47¢→100¢↑53¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-07-01 14:34 UTC

$1,957 on G2 Esports at 47¢

47¢→100¢↑53¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Top Esports (BO5) - Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs

2026-06-30 17:07 UTC

$2,002 on Top Esports at 53¢

Related Theses

Bilibili lose Game 2, advance
Wallet_0x161eb trades 4 related markets
LoL: Team WE vs Bilibili Gamin…LoL: Team WE vs Bilibili Gamin…LoL: Team WE vs Bilibili Gamin…
G2 wins in five
Wallet_0x38337 trades 4 related markets
LoL: G2 Esports vs Movistar KO…LoL: G2 Esports vs Movistar KO…LoL: G2 Esports vs Movistar KO…
PARIVISION sweeps BetBoom
Wallet_0x87da2 trades 4 related markets
Dota 2: BetBoom Team vs PARIVI…Dota 2: BetBoom Team vs PARIVI…Dota 2: BetBoom Team vs PARIVI…
Dplus KIA Sweeps KT Rolster 3-0
Wallet_0x38337 trades 5 related markets
LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA -…LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA (…LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA -…
Yandex wins Games 2–4
Wallet_0x87da2 trades 4 related markets
Dota 2: Team Yandex vs Team Sp…Dota 2: Team Yandex vs Team Sp…Dota 2: Team Yandex vs Team Sp…
Wallet_0x38337 trades 3 related markets
LoL: Team WE vs Ninjas in Pyja…LoL: Team WE vs Ninjas in Pyja…LoL: Team WE vs Ninjas in Pyja…
Wallet_0x38337 trades 3 related markets
LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA -…LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA (…LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA -…
Wallet_0x161eb trades 3 related markets
LoL: Weibo Gaming vs Invictus …LoL: Weibo Gaming vs Invictus …LoL: Weibo Gaming vs Invictus …
Wallet_0x161eb trades 3 related markets
LoL: Weibo Gaming vs JD Gaming…LoL: Weibo Gaming vs JD Gaming…LoL: Weibo Gaming vs JD Gaming…
Wallet_0x38337 trades 3 related markets
Dota 2: BetBoom Team vs Aurora…Dota 2: BetBoom Team vs Aurora…Dota 2: BetBoom Team vs Aurora…