Part of: FK Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Crystal Palace FC

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

14 smart money signals detected, totaling $474,402.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Europa Conference League

Notable Trades

85% winner backs Yes

High-conviction Yes flow led by an 85% winning bettor with $1.1M profit and heavy serial cross-market history, supported by a 3-wallet one-sided cluster.

  • Lead bettor wins 85% of resolved trades and is up $1.1M lifetime.
  • Three wallets bought the same side for $13.5K, including an $8.9K No sell equivalent to buying Yes.
  • Market volume is running 17.7x above normal ahead of the match, with Yes bought around 51¢.

$13,471 on Yes

Profitable new wallet buys NO

A 13-day-old repeat bettor with a 7-0 resolved record and $16.3k profit is taking Crystal Palace No at even odds despite a very liquid market.

  • This new bettor is 7-for-7 on resolved bets and is up $16.3k so far.
  • The wallet has been flagged 24 times with $94.5k in total notable betting activity.
  • Entry at 50¢ gives even-money exposure on No, with market volume spiking 17.7x before the match.

$1,940 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%

Sharp serial timers on Yes

Strong Yes cluster led by two highly profitable serial sports timers, buying minutes before resolution and coinciding with a major price move.

  • Two bettors in this cluster have elite records: one wins 95% of bets with $385K profit, and another is 31-for-31 with $48K profit.
  • The key buys came around 3–5 minutes before resolution, matching a repeat last-minute betting pattern across many sports markets.
  • Four wallets bought $8K of Yes as the price jumped from 51¢ to 64¢, suggesting the sharp money saw Crystal Palace as underpriced.

$8,048 on Yes

93% winner joins linked No cluster

A highly profitable 93% win-rate sports bettor bought No alongside a 7-wallet same-direction cluster with linked funding.

  • This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up about $798K lifetime.
  • Seven wallets are all buying No, totaling $26K, with four linked to the same funder.
  • Entry at 50¢ implies a clean even-money fade on Crystal Palace winning.

$1,058 on No | Wallet win rate: 93%

7-wallet linked NO cluster

High-conviction coordinated No flow: 7 wallets bought the same side for $26.3K, including 4 linked wallets, alongside a 47x pre-event volume spike.

  • Seven wallets bought No in the same window, totaling $26.3K on a near-even match market.
  • Four of those wallets share a funder, suggesting one actor is spreading a concentrated view across accounts.
  • Volume is running 47x above the historical average, supporting that this is more than routine flow.

$5,281 on No | Wallet win rate: 56%

94% winner in linked NO flow

Elite 94% win-rate sports bettor is joining a linked 7-wallet one-sided push on No amid a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up $174,954 lifetime.
  • Seven wallets are all buying No, totaling $26,350, with four linked by the same funder.
  • Market volume is 47x above normal, and this wallet has a long 172-event cross-market track record.

$4,093 on No | Wallet win rate: 93%

Sharp linked No cluster

Linked No-buying cluster is worth surfacing because it includes a highly profitable 93% winner and coordinated wallets, though there is larger opposing Yes flow.

  • A bettor who wins 93% of resolved trades joined the No side and is up about $798k lifetime.
  • Six wallets bought $22k of No within minutes, with four wallets sharing the same funder.
  • Market volume has jumped 156x pre-match, though a larger $163k Yes cluster makes this a contested setup.

$22,257 on No

97% sharp buying Yes

Elite 97% win-rate bettor with strong lifetime profit is buying Yes alongside one-sided flow and a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 97% of resolved trades and is up $342,637 lifetime.
  • Three wallets are all buying Yes, with $162,767 of same-side flow.
  • Volume is 156x normal, and the 50¢ entry implies a clean 2x payoff if Crystal Palace wins.

$15,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 97%

New whale backing Yes

Large new-wallet whale is buying Crystal Palace Yes alongside one-sided coordinated flow and a major pre-event volume spike.

  • A 23-day-old wallet put $137.5k on Yes at 50¢, part of $272k in recently flagged large bets.
  • Three wallets are all betting the same way, totaling about $163k on Yes.
  • Market volume is surging 156x above its historical pace ahead of the match.

$137,500 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 80%

95% winner joins Yes wave

Surface: a highly profitable 95% winner bought Yes into a large one-sided pregame flow and major volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 21 of 22 resolved trades and is up $232k lifetime.
  • Three wallets have bought the same side, totaling $163k on Yes.
  • Pregame volume is 156x normal, while entry at 50¢ leaves clear upside if the flow is right.

$10,267 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 96%

Top Holders

  1. 0xc974...b33b Outcome 65268708, $42,420 (86% win rate)
  2. 0x5c3a...020b Outcome 65268708, $29,000 (56% win rate)
  3. 0xad94...85b1 Outcome 65268708, $18,900 (40% win rate)
  4. 0xc6b1...78fd Outcome 65268708, $17,115 (93% win rate)
  5. 0x2128...da98 Outcome 65268708, $12,600 (46% win rate)
  6. 0x62ca...1760 Outcome 65268708, $11,527 (96% win rate)
  7. 0xad6a...9dbd Outcome 65268708, $10,483 (38% win rate)
  8. 0x6203...6280 Outcome 65268708, $8,320 (38% win rate)
  9. 0xfba5...8e17 Outcome 65268708, $7,895 (100% win rate)
  10. 0xe998...b7f0 Outcome 65268708, $4,564 (89% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

ResolvedFK Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Crystal Palace FC$474,402 tracked14 signalsSportsGamesSoccerEuropa Conference League

In the upcoming game, scheduled for April 30, 2026 If Crystal Palace FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$13,471 on Yes at 51¢

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$1,940 on No at 50¢

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$8,048 on Yes at 55¢

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$1,058 on No at 50¢

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$5,281 on No at 51¢

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$4,093 on No at 50¢

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$22,257 on No at 51¢

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$15,000 on Yes at 50¢

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$137,500 on Yes at 50¢

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$10,267 on Yes at 50¢

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$197,000 on Yes at 50¢

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$2,043 on Yes at 48¢

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

12d ago

$46,141 on Yes at 48¢

Will Crystal Palace FC win on 2026-04-30?

13d ago

$10,304 on Yes at 48¢

Related Theses