Part of: Nashville SC vs. Philadelphia Union

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-10-28?

In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 28, 2026 If Nashville SC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.

7 smart money signals detected, totaling $223,730.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, MLS

Notable Trades

121-win bettor adds to No

A highly profitable bettor with 121 resolved wins is adding about $60.8K to an existing No position at 52¢.

  • This bettor has 121 wins from 121 resolved positions and reports $5.2M in profit.
  • They added about $60.8K to No while already holding roughly $394K at an average entry of 51¢.
  • The wallet has traded across 185 events, showing a sustained cross-market track record.

$60,770 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%

121-win bettor adding to large No position

A highly profitable bettor is adding roughly $50K to a large existing No position amid coordinated No buying and a sharp volume spike.

  • This bettor is 121-for-121 on resolved markets and has made $5.2M profit.
  • They added about $50K to an existing $394K No position while four wallets bought No for $61.8K total.
  • Trading volume spiked 25.4× above average as the market moved toward No.

$50,199 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%

Perfect-record bettor backs No

A highly profitable bettor with a 121-for-121 record is buying No alongside three other wallets, though a larger opposing Yes cluster makes the signal contested.

  • One No buyer has won 121 of 121 resolved positions, with average win prices around 50¢.
  • Four wallets bought $70.7K of No, but seven other wallets bought $95.1K of Yes, so the market has strong opposing flow.

$70,741 on No

Perfect-record bettor joins seven-wallet Yes flow

A highly profitable bettor with an exceptional 48-for-48 record added heavily to Yes as seven wallets placed $95,128 in the same direction amid a major volume spike.

  • This bettor is 48-for-48 with $1.02M in reported profit and added about $16.5K to Yes.
  • Seven wallets put $95K on Yes, alongside a volume spike more than 325 times the 24-hour average.
  • The new buys were at 53–54¢, though the market has since slipped to 48¢.

$16,462 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Perfect-record bettor adds to No

A highly profitable bettor added over $16K to No, alongside coordinated No buying and a sharp volume spike.

  • This bettor has won all 121 resolved positions and reports $5.2M in profit.
  • Three wallets bought No for a combined $31,735, while market volume spiked 147× above average.
  • The bettor added over $16K to an existing $270K No position at 46–48¢.

$16,193 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%

Four-wallet cluster with proven winners

Four wallets bought Yes together, including two highly profitable serial cross-market traders with strong records, though the market is liquid and price has not moved in their favor.

  • Four wallets bought Nashville Yes around 49¢, totaling about $7,500.
  • Two buyers have notable records: one wins 74% across 591 resolved trades and is up about $177,000; another is up over $11.5 million across a very large sample.

$7,479 on Yes

Three-wallet surge into No

Three wallets bought No for $31,735 amid a 147x volume spike, making the coordinated flow notable despite this wallet holding a large Yes position.

  • Three wallets bought No for a combined $31,735, a strong same-direction signal.
  • Trading surged to 147 times the market’s 24-hour average, while No was bought at 46¢.
  • This wallet also holds a sizable Yes position, so its No trade may partly hedge that exposure.

$1,886 on No | Wallet win rate: 46%

Related Theses

City-Bournemouth total lands 4–5

Covers 3 related markets

Nashville wins big in a shootout

Covers 3 related markets

Kia Tigers Will Defeat Kiwoom Heroes

Covers 1 related market

Vasco-Olimpia will be high-scoring

Covers 1 related market

Portland Timbers Will Win

Covers 1 related market

CSyD Macará will win

Covers 1 related market

Philadelphia Union will win on August 13

Covers 1 related market

Phillies-Twins game stays low-scoring

Covers 1 related market

NYCFC-Necaxa will be high-scoring

Covers 1 related market

Detroit-Cincinnati game goes high-scoring

Covers 1 related market

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-10-28?

Nashville SC vs. Philadelphia Union$223,730 tracked7 signalsSportsGamesSoccerMLS
Yes
0¢
No
100¢

In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 28, 2026 If Nashville SC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.

Notable Trades

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-10-28?

2026-10-29 00:23 UTC

$60,770 on No at 52¢

52¢→100¢↑48¢

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-10-28?

2026-10-29 00:03 UTC

$50,199 on No at 50¢

50¢→100¢↑50¢

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-10-28?

2026-10-28 23:55 UTC

$70,741 on No at 50¢

50¢→100¢↑50¢

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-10-28?

2026-10-28 23:55 UTC

$16,462 on Yes at 54¢

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-10-28?

2026-10-28 23:48 UTC

$16,193 on No at 47¢

47¢→100¢↑53¢

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-10-28?

2026-10-29 00:37 UTC

$7,479 on Yes at 49¢

Will Nashville SC win on 2026-10-28?

2026-10-29 00:03 UTC

$1,886 on No at 46¢

46¢→100¢↑54¢

Related Theses