Part of: LoL: Team Heretics vs Fnatic (BO3) - LEC Regular Season
LoL: Team Heretics vs Fnatic - Game 2 Winner
This market refers to the LoL match between Team Heretics and Fnatic in the LEC Regular Season, initially scheduled for August 7 at 1:15PM ET. This market will resolve to "Team Heretics" if Team Heretics win Game 2 against Fnatic. This market will resolve to "Fnatic" if Fnatic win Game 2 against Team Heretics. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 2. If Game 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.
7 smart money signals detected, totaling $130,211.
Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
84% Winner Adds to Fnatic
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with an 84% win rate added a large Fnatic position despite the market moving against it.
- This bettor has won 84% of 133 resolved trades and earned $465,292 in profit.
- They bought another $13,647 of Fnatic, adding to an existing $20,194 position at 68¢.
- The trade drove an unusually large volume spike in a relatively quiet market, signaling strong conviction.
$1,047 on Fnatic | Wallet win rate: 93%
Sharp bettor scales into Fnatic
A proven 88% winner added to an already large Fnatic position amid a five-wallet one-sided surge and extreme pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 88% of 1,817 resolved trades and is up $373,766.
- Five wallets bought Fnatic for $31,713 as market activity spiked to 475 times its recent average.
- The wallet added $7,286 to an existing $95,552 Fnatic position, showing continued conviction rather than a routine exit.
$6,604 on Fnatic | Wallet win rate: 83%
Profitable bettors scaling into Heretics
Three wallets are adding $16.3K to existing Team Heretics positions amid a 475x volume spike, with two profitable bettors and strong cross-market results supporting the underdog thesis.
- Three wallets added $16,317 to Team Heretics at 34–35¢ during a 475x volume spike.
- Two participating bettors are profitable, including one with a 14–5 record and another with an 80% record across five resolved bets.
- The group already held Heretics positions and is scaling in, signaling increased conviction rather than a fresh first entry.
$16,317 on Team Heretics
Sharp bettor scales into Fnatic
A proven 88% winner added to an already large Fnatic position amid a five-wallet one-sided surge and extreme pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 88% of 1,817 resolved trades and is up $373,766.
- Five wallets bought Fnatic for $31,713 as market activity spiked to 475 times its recent average.
- The wallet added $7,286 to an existing $95,552 Fnatic position, showing continued conviction rather than a routine exit.
$7,286 on Fnatic | Wallet win rate: 83%
Coordinated Fnatic whale cluster
A large coordinated Fnatic position includes multiple highly profitable esports traders, with entries around 65–68% and the market now near 78%.
- 16 wallets committed $78,688 to Fnatic, with entries between 65¢ and 68¢.
- Several participants have exceptional records, including 88% and 91% win rates across hundreds of resolved bets.
- Fnatic has risen to roughly 78%, suggesting the coordinated buying preceded a substantial repricing.
$78,688 on Fnatic
84% Winner Adds to Fnatic
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with an 84% win rate added a large Fnatic position despite the market moving against it.
- This bettor has won 84% of 133 resolved trades and earned $465,292 in profit.
- They bought another $13,647 of Fnatic, adding to an existing $20,194 position at 68¢.
- The trade drove an unusually large volume spike in a relatively quiet market, signaling strong conviction.
$13,647 on Fnatic | Wallet win rate: 93%
Profitable young bettor adds to Heretics
A profitable young bettor with an 80% win rate is adding $6,621 to an existing Team Heretics position amid a sharp pre-event volume spike.
- This 26-day-old wallet has won 80% of five resolved bets and is up $6,055.
- The bettor added $6,621 to an existing Team Heretics position at 35¢, signaling increased conviction.
- Trading activity reportedly spiked more than 26,000× its recent average before the match.
$6,621 on Team Heretics | Wallet win rate: 40%
Related Theses
Anyone’s Legend sweeps EDward Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Bilibili Gaming sweeps JD Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Bilibili Gaming sweeps EDward Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Fnatic Sweeps Team Heretics
Covers 3 related markets
Gen.G wins series 3-1
Covers 5 related markets
Bilibili Gaming Wins Series and Games
Covers 3 related markets
LYON sweeps FURIA
Covers 4 related markets
Karmine Corp wins both games
Covers 3 related markets
Team Yandex Sweeps Nigma Galaxy
Covers 3 related markets
