Part of: SC Braga vs. SC Freiburg

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

14 smart money signals detected, totaling $159,760.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, UEL

Notable Trades

Profitable sharp fading Braga

A highly profitable serial sports trader with a 76% win rate and $1.0M profit is fading SC Braga amid a sharp pre-match move against them.

  • This bettor wins 76% of resolved trades and is up about $1.0M lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 179 events with over $1.08M traded.
  • They effectively bought No at 72¢, and the market has already moved to 76¢.

$3,128 on No | Wallet win rate: 76%

New whale with perfect start

A 2-day-old wallet with $46k profit and 8-0 resolved record is repeatedly making large bets, now buying Braga No despite the market being very liquid.

  • This new bettor is 8-for-8 on resolved trades and is up $46,480 so far.
  • The wallet is only 2 days old but has already placed 32 flagged large bets totaling $88,474.
  • They bought Braga No around 72¢, and the current 68¢ price offers a slightly better entry than their average.

$3,499 on No | Wallet win rate: 88%

Profitable new wallet buying NO

High-conviction No flow from a very new but highly profitable wallet, backed by a 9-wallet same-side cluster and sharp price movement.

  • This 2-day-old wallet is already up $46,480 and has won all 8 resolved bets.
  • 9 wallets are all buying No, with $24,356 moving the same way and 2 wallets linked by funding.
  • The bettor entered No at 58¢ and it has already moved to 68¢, showing strong momentum behind the trade.

$1,347 on No | Wallet win rate: 88%

Profitable bettor joins NO cluster

High-conviction NO flow: a highly profitable sports bettor joined a 9-wallet one-sided cluster with linked funding during a major volume spike and meaningful price move.

  • This bettor has a huge sports track record: 68% wins across 5,747 resolved bets and $883K profit.
  • Nine wallets bought the same NO side for $24K, including two wallets linked by funding.
  • The trader entered NO at 58¢ before it moved to 68¢, with market volume running 41x above normal.

$1,215 on No | Wallet win rate: 64%

79% winner joined No cluster

Sharp wallet and 9-wallet one-sided No flow are worth surfacing, though this trade appears to have closed a prior Yes position and the entry has moved sharply.

  • This bettor wins 79% of resolved trades and sold Yes at 63¢ before it fell to 32¢.
  • Nine wallets are aligned on No with $24.4k of one-sided flow, including two linked wallets.
  • The market saw a 41x volume spike and Yes is down 8 points today, supporting the No move.

$2,331 on No | Wallet win rate: 78%

Profitable serial timer buying No

High-P&L serial last-minute sports trader bought No minutes before resolution alongside a 13-wallet one-sided cluster.

  • This bettor has a strong long-term record, winning 67% of resolved trades and earning $2.57M in profit.
  • The trade came 4.5 minutes before resolution, matching a pattern of 51 last-minute bets across 35 markets.
  • 13 wallets bought the same No side for $45.8K, adding coordinated conviction behind the move.

$2,459 on No | Wallet win rate: 65%

Profitable new whale buying NO

High-conviction NO flow from a 2-day-old profitable wallet, backed by a 13-wallet one-sided cluster and a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This 2-day-old bettor is already up $46,480 with 8 wins and no losses.
  • 13 wallets are all buying No, with $45,796 on the same side of the market.
  • The market saw a 47x volume spike, and this wallet entered around 61¢ while No now trades near 60¢.

$16,179 on No | Wallet win rate: 88%

93% winner joins No cluster

High-conviction live sports alert: a 93% winning bettor bought No seconds before resolution alongside a 13-wallet same-side cluster and major volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up $15.8k lifetime.
  • 13 wallets bought the same side, totaling $45.8k on No, with 2 wallets sharing a funder.
  • The bet landed less than 1 minute before resolution during a 47x volume spike.

$1,860 on No | Wallet win rate: 93%

Profitable wallets buying the dip

Three wallets bought $30.7k of Yes despite Braga’s odds falling, including two highly profitable bettors and a serial cross-market trader profile.

  • Two profitable bettors are in this flow, including one up $1.0M with a 76% win rate.
  • Three wallets bought $30.7k of Yes while the market price fell to 22¢.
  • Current entry is cheaper than their 23–32¢ buys, suggesting a possible dip-copy setup.

$30,720 on Yes

Sharp live NO cluster

High-conviction live soccer NO cluster backed by multiple profitable wallets, including a serial near-resolution bettor with $2.57M P&L and a new wallet already up $46k.

  • A proven live bettor with 67% wins and $2.57M profit is buying No minutes before resolution.
  • Five wallets put $21.4k on the same side, all backing SC Braga not to win.
  • A 2-day-old repeat whale is already up $46.5k and added over $13k here at 61¢.

$21,440 on No

Top Holders

  1. 0x91ee...c5b8 Outcome 23837755, $428,653 (100% win rate)
  2. 0x2a2c...9bc1 Outcome 23837755, $110,000 (53% win rate)
  3. 0x3f3a...e8fd Outcome 23837755, $41,294 (88% win rate)
  4. 0xa5ef...2966 Outcome 23837755, $5,584
  5. 0xdb27...c56e Outcome 23837755, $3,652 (90% win rate)
  6. 0x7bd8...aeab Outcome 23837755, $2,707 (93% win rate)
  7. 0x1947...94bc Outcome 23837755, $2,673
  8. 0x38f1...9ff1 Outcome 23837755, $2,222 (78% win rate)
  9. 0x3ba4...fd40 Outcome 23837755, $2,152
  10. 0x4b49...0397 Outcome 23837755, $2,000 (77% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 7 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

ResolvedSC Braga vs. SC Freiburg$159,760 tracked14 signalsSportsGamesSoccerUEL

In the upcoming game, scheduled for April 30, 2026 If SC Braga wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$3,128 on No at 72¢

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$3,499 on No at 72¢

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$1,347 on No at 58¢

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$1,215 on No at 58¢

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$2,331 on No at 37¢

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$2,459 on No at 61¢

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$16,179 on No at 61¢

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$1,860 on No at 62¢

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$30,720 on Yes at 23¢

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$21,440 on No at 61¢

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$58,543 on No at 60¢

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$10,250 on Yes at 41¢

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$5,500 on Yes at 43¢

Will SC Braga win on 2026-04-30?

15d ago

$1,290 on Yes at 43¢

Related Theses