Part of: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Real Sociedad de Fútbol

Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-04-26?

6 smart money signals detected, totaling $152,462.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, La Liga

Notable Trades

Profitable serial live timer

A highly profitable serial live-sports bettor with $2.3M P&L placed a concentrated buy 4.5 minutes before resolution during a major volume spike, making this a strong follow signal despite the modest ticket size.

  • This bettor has won 68% of 10,171 resolved trades and is up $2.3M lifetime.
  • They placed this bet just 4.5 minutes before resolution, and they have a long pattern of last-minute bets with positive edge.
  • The market saw a 299x volume spike, and they bought Yes at 35¢ while odds still implied only a 36% chance.

$2,261 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 65%

3-wallet No pile-in

Three wallets put $133k on No during an extreme pre-match volume spike, led by a serial cross-market bettor with a 78% win rate across 346 markets, making this coordinated one-sided flow worth watching.

  • Three wallets aligned on No for $133k, which is strong one-sided flow in a soccer market with a 537x volume spike.
  • One wallet has won 78% of 346 resolved markets across 229 events, suggesting this is not random action.
  • Most size went in around 65-66¢ on No, implying they see the favorite as still underpriced even in a liquid market.

$133,339 on No

96% win-rate event trader

A highly profitable serial sports/event trader with a 96% win rate bought Yes at 36¢ during a massive pre-event volume spike, making this a strong copy-trade signal despite the modest ticket size.

  • This bettor wins 96% of resolved trades and is up $30.7k on $63.6k invested
  • They trade across many related events — 26 markets over 25 events — and still maintain that hit rate
  • Bought Yes at 36¢ while market volume surged over 1,100x normal levels, suggesting strong pre-match conviction

$1,079 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 92%

78% hitter in volume spike

A very active cross-market bettor with a 78% hit rate just bought No into a major pre-match volume spike, suggesting a thesis worth tracking despite a weak overall P&L profile.

  • This bettor has won 78% of 3,887 resolved markets and has traded across 228 events.
  • The market saw an extreme volume surge at 1,182x its normal level before this trade.
  • They bought No at 65¢, a moderately sized position in a liquid match market rather than a random thin-market punt.

$5,967 on No | Wallet win rate: 71%

Sharp-led 3-wallet cluster

Three wallets piled into Rayo Yes within a minute, led by a bettor with a 71% win rate and $1.0M profit, making this coordinated flow worth watching despite the mixed quality of the other wallets.

  • A bettor who wins 71% of their trades and is up $1.0M lifetime is part of this same-side buy cluster.
  • Three wallets bought Rayo Yes within about 1 minute for $7.5k total, showing coordinated conviction.
  • They entered at 35-36¢, suggesting they see the win chance meaningfully above the current market price.

$7,497 on Yes

Pro bettor buying No

A highly active and profitable sports-style trader with over 10,000 resolved bets bought No at 66¢, making this worth watching despite the modest alert score.

  • This bettor has won 6,902 of 10,171 resolved trades and is up $2.3M lifetime
  • They trade heavily across related markets with $1.54M deployed across 423 markets, showing a repeatable process
  • Bought No at 66¢ in a liquid market, implying a steady conviction rather than a random one-off bet

$2,320 on No | Wallet win rate: 65%

Top Holders

  1. 0x9495...9a27 Outcome 11067895, $120,440 (64% win rate)
  2. 0x7ea5...de7b Outcome 11067895, $54,933 (65% win rate)
  3. 0x160b...4296 Outcome 11067895, $16,347 (74% win rate)
  4. 0x8c81...dcd3 Outcome 11067895, $12,000 (77% win rate)
  5. 0x84ad...bfb7 Outcome 11067895, $8,838 (55% win rate)
  6. 0x01c7...e995 Outcome 11067895, $3,918 (64% win rate)
  7. 0x4df3...788f Outcome 11067895, $2,983 (71% win rate)
  8. 0x12b9...3ec2 Outcome 11067895, $2,980 (48% win rate)
  9. 0x5cb4...4576 Outcome 11067895, $2,527
  10. 0x525e...0b73 Outcome 11067895, $1,942

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-04-26?

ResolvedRayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Real Sociedad de Fútbol$152,462 tracked6 signalsSportsGamesSoccerLa Liga

In the upcoming game, scheduled for April 26, 2026 If Rayo Vallecano de Madrid wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-04-26?

17d ago

$2,261 on Yes at 35¢

Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-04-26?

17d ago

$133,339 on No at 65¢

Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-04-26?

17d ago

$1,079 on Yes at 36¢

Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-04-26?

17d ago

$5,967 on No at 65¢

Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-04-26?

17d ago

$7,497 on Yes at 36¢

Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-04-26?

17d ago

$2,320 on No at 66¢

Related Theses