Part of: Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

10 smart money signals detected, totaling $21,642.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

92% winner caught 9z move

Elite esports bettor with a 92% long-term win record bought 9z at 85¢ before the market moved to 100¢.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $2.27M lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 313 events with $3.55M in tracked volume.
  • Their 85¢ buy helped catch an 18.9-point move, with 9z now trading at 100¢.

$1,887 on 9z | Wallet win rate: 92%

Profitable serial bettor

A very high-volume, profitable cross-market trader bought 9z at 76¢ before a sharp move to 100¢, suggesting strong esports timing despite the modest trade size.

  • This bettor is up about $2.1M lifetime across more than 26,000 resolved markets.
  • They bought 9z at 76¢ before the market moved to 100¢, capturing a major price move.
  • This wallet trades across 1,300+ events, suggesting a systematic sports/esports betting edge.

$1,929 on 9z | Wallet win rate: 55%

Elite esports sharp

Elite serial cross-market trader with a 92% win rate bought 9z at 80%, though the market has since moved sharply against the entry to 50%.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $2.27M lifetime.
  • They have traded across 313 events with $3.55M in tracked cross-market volume.
  • Caution: they entered 9z at 80¢, but the market has since fallen to 50¢.

$1,059 on 9z | Wallet win rate: 92%

92% winner backs 9z

Elite profitable esports bettor with a 92% resolved win rate bought 9z at 83% despite a short-term pullback, making the wallet’s track record the key signal.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $2.26M lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $3.55M flagged across 398 markets.
  • Entry at 83¢ suggests a high-conviction favorite bet despite 9z drifting to 79¢.

$1,437 on 9z | Wallet win rate: 92%

Profitable serial bettor

A highly experienced, profitable cross-market trader bought 9z after a sharp short-term move, and the price has already moved in their favor.

  • This bettor is up about $2.1M lifetime across more than 26,000 resolved trades.
  • They have traded 1,600+ related markets, suggesting a very active sports/esports strategy.
  • They bought 9z at 76¢ and the market has already moved to 79¢.

$1,148 on 9z | Wallet win rate: 55%

Serial esports trader buying dip

Serial cross-market esports trader with a large resolved sample and positive P&L bought 9z despite a recent price drop, making the wallet's track record the main signal.

  • This bettor has traded 30 events and wins 63% of resolved bets across 269 outcomes.
  • They are up about $2.9K lifetime on $179K invested, showing a modest but real edge.
  • Bought 9z at 70¢ after a fast 12-point drop, suggesting conviction against short-term momentum.

$1,400 on 9z | Wallet win rate: 64%

Profitable serial esports bettor

A high-volume serial cross-market trader with a long profitable record bought 9z at 47%, though the market has since moved sharply against them to 30%.

  • This bettor has a long track record: 1,806 resolved bets, 62% wins, and about $290K in profit.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 232 events with over $615K flagged in related positioning.
  • Entry at 47¢ was a contrarian 9z bet, but the market has since fallen to 30¢.

$1,880 on 9z | Wallet win rate: 61%

Veteran esports sharp

Surface because this is a high-volume serial esports cross-market bettor with a strong 994-bet track record adding a fresh MOUZ buy amid a pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 74% of 994 resolved bets and is up $47k lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 144 events, with $868k tracked in similar activity.
  • Market volume is surging 34x before the match, and they bought MOUZ at 63¢.

$1,165 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 74%

Profitable high-volume grinder

A highly active profitable cross-market trader with $2.1M lifetime profit bought 9z at 42¢ and the market has already moved to 44¢.

  • This bettor is up $2.1M across 26,768 resolved bets, with a 55% win rate over a huge sample.
  • They have traded across 1,386 events, suggesting a repeatable cross-market strategy rather than a one-off bet.
  • Entry at 42¢ has already moved to 44¢, implying early market confirmation.

$1,546 on 9z | Wallet win rate: 55%

Profitable esports cluster

Three profitable, high-volume sports bettors clustered on 9z with an $8.2k same-direction buy during a major pre-event volume spike, despite the price moving against their entries.

  • Three profitable bettors put $8.2k on the same underdog side at 42–47¢.
  • One wallet is up $2.1M lifetime across 26k resolved bets, and another is up $290k.
  • This market saw a 34x pre-event volume spike, suggesting this 9z position is part of a broader move.

$8,192 on 9z

Top Holders

  1. 0xf070...ac55 Outcome 23661837, $11,111 (88% win rate)
  2. 0xe169...4653 Outcome 23661837, $5,172 (70% win rate)
  3. 0xef26...05ba Outcome 23661837, $4,358 (73% win rate)
  4. 0x2ff4...d735 Outcome 23661837, $3,563
  5. 0x1c58...f3c7 Outcome 23661837, $3,166 (74% win rate)
  6. 0x7f60...db9e Outcome 23661837, $2,149 (70% win rate)
  7. 0x0636...c529 Outcome 23661837, $2,000 (46% win rate)
  8. 0x482d...ba5e Outcome 23661837, $1,846 (67% win rate)
  9. 0xf02f...1ed8 Outcome 23661837, $1,754 (73% win rate)
  10. 0xfd9d...f409 Outcome 23661837, $1,691

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Monte wins Map 1

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

ResolvedCounter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage$21,642 tracked10 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 3 match between MOUZ and 9z in the PGL Astana Group Stage, initially scheduled for May 11 at 7:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win Map 1 against 9z. This market will resolve to "9z" if 9z win Map 1 against MOUZ. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 1. If Map 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

1d ago

$1,887 on 9z at 85¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

1d ago

$1,929 on 9z at 76¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

1d ago

$1,059 on 9z at 80¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

1d ago

$1,437 on 9z at 83¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

1d ago

$1,148 on 9z at 76¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

1d ago

$1,400 on 9z at 70¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

1d ago

$1,880 on 9z at 47¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

1d ago

$1,165 on MOUZ at 63¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

1d ago

$1,546 on 9z at 42¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

1d ago

$8,192 on 9z at 43¢

Related Theses