Part of: Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs 9z (BO3) - IEM Cologne Major Stage 3

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 4 match between Aurora Gaming and 9z in the IEM Cologne Major Stage 3, initially scheduled for June 14 at 10:30AM ET. This market will resolve to "Aurora Gaming" if Aurora Gaming win Map 1 against 9z. This market will resolve to "9z" if 9z win Map 1 against Aurora Gaming. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 1. If Map 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

8 smart money signals detected, totaling $49,443.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

95% winner backing favorite

Elite CS bettor with a 95% win rate and strong lifetime profit bought Aurora at 71¢, alongside a major price move and volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 95% of resolved bets and is up $105k lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 58 events with a 95% hit rate.
  • Aurora moved from 71¢ entry to 88¢ now after a 24.6x volume spike.

$2,000 on Aurora Gaming | Wallet win rate: 89%

Sharp esports bettor caught move

Sharp esports bettor with an 84% historical win rate bought Aurora at 52¢ before a major move to 88¢, alongside a volume spike and strong price impact.

  • This bettor wins 84% of resolved trades and is up $8,673 lifetime.
  • They bought Aurora at 52¢ before the market jumped to 88¢.
  • The market saw a 24.6x volume spike and a 38-point move toward Aurora.

$1,000 on Aurora Gaming | Wallet win rate: 79%

Sharp bettor exits underdog

A highly profitable 78% winner with a long cross-market track record is exiting 9z, effectively favoring Aurora despite this being a position close rather than a fresh large bet.

  • This bettor wins 78% of resolved trades and is up about $378K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 43 events with the same 78% win rate.
  • Selling 9z at 14¢ is equivalent to backing Aurora at 86¢, and 9z has since slipped to 12¢.

$1,361 on Aurora Gaming | Wallet win rate: 58%

Profitable bettor caught breakout

Profitable high-volume bettor bought Aurora at 65¢ before a sharp move to 88¢, alongside a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor is up $187k lifetime across more than 8,000 resolved trades.
  • They bought Aurora at 65¢ before the market jumped to 88¢.
  • Market volume spiked 24.6x before the match, supporting the move.

$4,388 on Aurora Gaming | Wallet win rate: 56%

Sharp esports cluster on Aurora

High-conviction Aurora flow from 10 wallets is supported by major pre-event volume, sharp profitable bettors, and a large price move despite some entries now being underwater.

  • 10 wallets put $28.8K behind Aurora, creating a 112x pre-event volume spike.
  • Several profitable bettors are in the flow, including one up $381K with a 78% win rate and another up $105K with a 95% win rate.
  • Aurora moved as much as 44 percentage points during the buying wave, and the current 52¢ price is below many sharp entries.

$28,813 on Aurora Gaming

88% winner backing underdog

Highly proven esports bettor with 88% win rate is buying 9z alongside one-sided cluster flow and a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 88% of resolved trades and is up $168,827 lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 142 events with the same 88% hit rate.
  • Five wallets are all buying 9z, with volume spiking 112x before the match.

$1,200 on 9z | Wallet win rate: 86%

Profitable serial trader with cluster

A profitable high-volume esports bettor is buying 9z alongside one-sided cluster flow and a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor has 868 resolved trades, wins 71% of them, and is up $78K lifetime.
  • Five wallets bought the same 9z side for $9.2K total, showing coordinated one-way flow.
  • Volume spiked 112x before the match, suggesting this market is drawing unusual attention.

$1,470 on 9z | Wallet win rate: 78%

Sharp cluster backing 9z

Five wallets, including a highly profitable 88% winner and several serial cross-market bettors, bought the same 9z side during a major pre-match volume spike.

  • A bettor who wins 88% of resolved bets and is up $169k joined the 9z side.
  • Five wallets bought $9.2k of 9z within minutes, a strong one-sided move in a $22k market.
  • Market volume spiked 109x before the match, and 9z has already moved from the cluster’s ~52¢ average entry to 55¢.

$9,212 on 9z

Related Theses

T1 wins, Gen.G takes Game 3

Covers 4 related markets

Spain cruises to clean-sheet rout

Covers 5 related markets

HLE wins series, games split

Covers 3 related markets

Hanwha Life will dominate T1 series

Covers 4 related markets

Anyone’s Legend wins 3-1

Covers 4 related markets

Republicans hold Florida governorship

Covers 1 related market

Brazil wins on June 24

Covers 1 related market

Svajda beats Majchrzak at Wimbledon

Covers 1 related market

Gen.G wins Game 1

Covers 1 related market

Fearnley beats Munar

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs 9z (BO3) - IEM Cologne Major Stage 3$49,443 tracked8 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
Aurora Gaming
100¢
9z
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 4 match between Aurora Gaming and 9z in the IEM Cologne Major Stage 3, initially scheduled for June 14 at 10:30AM ET. This market will resolve to "Aurora Gaming" if Aurora Gaming win Map 1 against 9z. This market will resolve to "9z" if 9z win Map 1 against Aurora Gaming. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 1. If Map 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

2026-06-14 15:55 UTC

$2,000 on Aurora Gaming at 71¢

71¢→100¢↑29¢

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

2026-06-14 15:55 UTC

$1,000 on Aurora Gaming at 52¢

52¢→100¢↑48¢

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

2026-06-14 15:55 UTC

$1,361 on Aurora Gaming at 86¢

86¢→100¢↑14¢

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

2026-06-14 15:55 UTC

$4,388 on Aurora Gaming at 65¢

65¢→100¢↑35¢

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

2026-06-14 15:46 UTC

$28,813 on Aurora Gaming at 70¢

70¢→100¢↑30¢

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

2026-06-14 15:46 UTC

$1,200 on 9z at 49¢

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

2026-06-14 15:46 UTC

$1,470 on 9z at 49¢

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs 9z - Map 1 Winner

2026-06-14 15:31 UTC

$9,212 on 9z at 52¢

Related Theses