Part of: Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit (BO3) - IEM Cologne Major Stage 3

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit - Map 2 Winner

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 2 match between Aurora Gaming and Spirit in the IEM Cologne Major Stage 3, initially scheduled for June 12 at 12:30PM ET. This market will resolve to "Aurora Gaming" if Aurora Gaming win Map 2 against Spirit. This market will resolve to "Spirit" if Spirit win Map 2 against Aurora Gaming. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

7 smart money signals detected, totaling $53,949.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Sharp esports cluster buying underdog

High-score coordinated Aurora buy by four wallets, including multiple profitable sharp esports bettors, despite the market moving against their 31–32¢ entries.

  • Four wallets bought Aurora the same way, led by bettors up $297K, $143K, and $641K lifetime.
  • One wallet wins 79% of 865 resolved bets, while another wins 87% of 379 bets.
  • The group is active across related match markets, with $30.5K positioned across 3 markets.

$5,550 on Aurora Gaming

92% win-rate esports sharp

A massively profitable 92% win-rate esports trader bought Spirit while also positioning across related markets during a large pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $2.63M lifetime.
  • They have traded 527 related events and are positioning across 3 markets in this match.
  • Entry at 78¢ has already moved to 83¢, with volume spiking 226x above normal.

$4,333 on Spirit | Wallet win rate: 92%

86% sharp buying underdog

Sharp 86% win-rate trader with +$159k P&L bought Aurora, backed by one-sided flow and a major pre-event volume spike despite the price moving against the entry.

  • This bettor wins 86% of resolved trades and is up about $159k lifetime.
  • They put $7,920 on Aurora at 31¢, with 5 wallets buying the same side for $13.5k total.
  • Market volume spiked 165x, suggesting unusual attention before this map resolves.

$7,920 on Aurora Gaming | Wallet win rate: 91%

Sharp esports bettor buying dip

Proven profitable esports bettor with a 79% record bought Aurora alongside one-sided flow and a major pre-event volume spike, despite the price moving against the entry.

  • This bettor wins 79% of resolved bets and is up $297,611 lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 47 events with the same 79% hit rate.
  • Five wallets bought Aurora in the same direction, with volume spiking 165x versus normal.

$1,245 on Aurora Gaming | Wallet win rate: 78%

Sharp esports cluster

Strong Spirit-side cluster with $32.7k of one-sided buying, multiple profitable esports bettors, and a 92% lifetime winner driving the move.

  • A bettor with a 92% record and $2.63M lifetime profit bought Spirit heavily.
  • Six wallets put $32.7k on the same side, pushing Spirit from around 70–78¢ to 83¢.
  • Volume spiked 165x, and one serial cross-market trader has a 92% record across 527 events.

$32,739 on Spirit

90% winning esports bettor

Sharp wallet with a 90% resolved win rate and +$34.7k P&L bought Spirit on a moderately thin esports market.

  • This bettor has won 71 of 79 resolved positions and is up $34.7k lifetime.
  • Their past wins came at average 60¢ odds, suggesting they have beaten market prices by a wide margin.
  • This $1.0k Spirit buy is more than 10% of the market’s 24h volume, showing meaningful conviction.

$1,040 on Spirit | Wallet win rate: 90%

Profitable serial esports bettor

Serial cross-market bettor with a 70% record and +$590k P&L bought Aurora on a quiet, low-volume Map 2 market.

  • This bettor has won 70% of 215 resolved bets and is up about $590k lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with nearly $964k tracked across 172 markets.
  • The bet landed in a quiet market with $0 24h volume, so a $1.1k buy shows real conviction.

$1,123 on Aurora Gaming | Wallet win rate: 75%

Related Theses

NaVi wins in three maps

Covers 3 related markets

G2 wins in three maps

Covers 3 related markets

Spirit sweeps G2

Covers 3 related markets

Falcons win in three

Covers 3 related markets

Spain out, France or England win

Covers 3 related markets

Fed will not cut rates

Covers 2 related markets

FURIA wins the BO5 despite BetBoom map wins

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit - Map 2 Winner

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit (BO3) - IEM Cologne Major Stage 3$53,949 tracked7 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
Aurora Gaming
0¢
Spirit
100¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 2 match between Aurora Gaming and Spirit in the IEM Cologne Major Stage 3, initially scheduled for June 12 at 12:30PM ET. This market will resolve to "Aurora Gaming" if Aurora Gaming win Map 2 against Spirit. This market will resolve to "Spirit" if Spirit win Map 2 against Aurora Gaming. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit - Map 2 Winner

2026-06-12 18:58 UTC

$5,550 on Aurora Gaming at 32¢

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit - Map 2 Winner

2026-06-12 18:58 UTC

$4,333 on Spirit at 78¢

78¢→100¢↑22¢

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit - Map 2 Winner

2026-06-12 18:46 UTC

$7,920 on Aurora Gaming at 31¢

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit - Map 2 Winner

2026-06-12 18:46 UTC

$1,245 on Aurora Gaming at 32¢

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit - Map 2 Winner

2026-06-12 18:46 UTC

$32,739 on Spirit at 75¢

75¢→100¢↑25¢

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit - Map 2 Winner

2026-06-12 05:43 UTC

$1,040 on Spirit at 77¢

77¢→100¢↑23¢

Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit - Map 2 Winner

2026-06-11 22:40 UTC

$1,123 on Aurora Gaming at 20¢

Related Theses

NaVi wins in three maps
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …
G2 wins in three maps
Wallet_0x880b1 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…
Spirit sweeps G2
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Spirit vs G2 (…Counter-Strike: Spirit vs G2 -…Counter-Strike: Spirit vs G2 -…
Falcons win in three
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Vitality vs Te…Counter-Strike: Vitality vs Te…Counter-Strike: Vitality vs Te…
Spain out, France or England win
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 3 related markets
Will Spain win the 2026 FIFA W…Will France win the 2026 FIFA …Will England win the 2026 FIFA…
Fed will not cut rates
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 2 related markets
Will the Fed increase interest…Will there be no change in Fed…
FURIA wins the BO5 despite BetBoom map wins
Wallet_0x880b1 trades 5 related markets
Counter-Strike: FURIA vs BetBo…Counter-Strike: FURIA vs BetBo…Counter-Strike: FURIA vs BetBo…
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 3 related markets
LoL: Fnatic vs G2 Esports (BO3…Game Handicap: G2 (-1.5) vs Fn…LoL: Fnatic vs G2 Esports - Ga…
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Vitality vs G2…Map Handicap: VIT (-1.5) vs G2…Counter-Strike: Vitality vs G2…
Wallet_0x56c9f trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: RED Canids vs …Counter-Strike: RED Canids vs …Counter-Strike: RED Canids vs …