Part of: Counter-Strike: B8 vs BC.Game Esports (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group A
Counter-Strike: B8 vs BC.Game Esports - Map 2 Winner
This Polymarket prediction market covers the Map 2 winner between B8 and BC.Game Esports in the Counter-Strike IEM Atlanta Group A lower bracket quarterfinal. It resolves to B8 if B8 win Map 2, or to BC.Game Esports if BC.Game Esports win Map 2, with resolution scheduled for May 12, 2026 at 19:30 UTC. PolySpotter is tracking $1,955 in smart money activity and 1 smart money signal on this market.
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower bracket quarterfinal 1 match between B8 and BC.Game Esports in the IEM Atlanta Group A, initially scheduled for May 12 at 11:30AM ET. This market will resolve to "B8" if B8 win Map 2 against BC.Game Esports. This market will resolve to "BC.Game Esports" if BC.Game Esports win Map 2 against B8. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.
8 smart money signals detected, totaling $91,327.
Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Profitable serial esports trader
Profitable serial cross-market trader bought B8 at 84¢ before a 30-point move to 100¢, though the market is now effectively resolved and no longer copyable at a good price.
- This bettor has a long record across 281 resolved trades and is up about $9.1K lifetime.
- They have traded 35 related event markets, suggesting a repeatable esports betting process rather than a one-off bet.
- Their B8 buy at 84¢ came before the market moved to 100¢.
$1,131 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 64%
Elite 92% winner buying dip
Elite esports cross-market bettor with a 92% win rate and $2.3M profit bought B8 despite the price later falling below entry.
- This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $2.3M lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader across 331 events with $3.7M flagged volume.
- Entry was 88¢, but the market is now around 74¢, offering a cheaper follow than the sharp paid.
$1,955 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 92%
98% winner bought B8
Elite high-profit wallet bought B8 before a fast 15-point move, making this worth surfacing despite the low composite signal score.
- This bettor wins 98% of resolved trades and is up $3.7M lifetime.
- They bought B8 at 69¢ before the market jumped to 86¢ within minutes.
- Entry at 69¢ implied meaningful upside, but the current price is already above the suggested chase range.
$2,977 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 98%
Serial sports bettor buying B8
A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with a long positive track record bought B8 during a sharp pre-event volume spike, though the edge is moderate and price has moved slightly against them.
- This bettor has 1,029 resolved trades, wins 63%, and is up $125k lifetime.
- They are a highly active event trader, with $4.1M placed across 201 events.
- The market saw a 33.6x pre-event volume spike, suggesting unusual attention before the match.
$4,616 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 63%
Profitable serial cross-market trader
A highly profitable serial cross-market trader with 1,280 resolved bets is buying B8 amid a sharp pre-event volume spike, though the stake is modest relative to market liquidity.
- This bettor is up about $8.0M lifetime across 1,280 resolved bets.
- They have traded 468 markets across 317 events, suggesting a repeatable cross-market process.
- Market volume spiked 33.6x before the match, and this wallet bought B8 at 69¢.
$4,223 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 58%
Profitable serial bettor
Surfaced despite a low composite score because this is a highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with $8.0M lifetime P&L placing a meaningful B8 buy.
- This bettor has won 58% of 1,280 resolved bets and is up $8.0M lifetime.
- They have traded across 317 events, showing a long-running pattern rather than a one-off bet.
- The $13.6K buy at 69¢ is a meaningful position on B8 to win Map 2.
$13,625 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 58%
98% winner joins cluster
Strong one-sided cluster with $44.8k buying B8, led by an elite 98% win-rate wallet and confirmed by a fast move from ~69¢ to 84¢.
- A bettor who wins 98% of resolved trades is in this cluster and is up $3.7M lifetime.
- Three wallets bought $44.8k of the same side, pushing the price from about 69¢ to 84¢ in minutes.
- Two other serial sports/esports traders are profitable across hundreds of events, adding weight to the move.
$44,835 on B8
Profitable serial esports whale
A highly profitable serial cross-market esports trader made a large B8 buy that coincided with an extreme pre-event volume spike and immediate price move from 66% to 70%.
- This bettor has a huge track record: 1,279 resolved bets and about $8.0M in lifetime profit.
- They bought nearly $18K of B8 at 66%, and the market has already moved to 70%.
- Volume spiked more than 800x around this market, suggesting other money is arriving before the match.
$17,965 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 58%
Top Holders
- 0xa5ea...d96a — B8, $118,814 (58% win rate)
- 0xb489...de6b — B8, $40,040 (99% win rate)
- 0x30c7...ac3b — BC.Game Esports, $20,000 (62% win rate)
- 0xcf60...a6f5 — B8, $20,000 (65% win rate)
- 0x69d5...7767 — BC.Game Esports, $19,999 (53% win rate)
- 0x56c9...0d9e — B8, $17,916 (92% win rate)
- 0xa16a...33a1 — B8, $16,076 (99% win rate)
- 0x4713...4d21 — BC.Game Esports, $15,289 (44% win rate)
- 0xadfa...324e — B8, $15,000 (50% win rate)
- 0x84ad...bfb7 — BC.Game Esports, $14,742 (55% win rate)
