Part of: Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group A

Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports - Map 2 Winner

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower bracket semifinal 1 match between B8 and FUT Esports in the IEM Atlanta Group A, initially scheduled for May 13 at 11:30AM ET. This market will resolve to "B8" if B8 win Map 2 against FUT Esports. This market will resolve to "FUT Esports" if FUT Esports win Map 2 against B8. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

11 smart money signals detected, totaling $67,317.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Three-wallet esports steam

Three-wallet cluster including two highly profitable high-volume bettors drove a 30pp move into B8, though the market is now fully priced.

  • Three wallets put $7.9k on the same side, including bettors up $675k and $170k lifetime.
  • The buying moved the outcome about 30 percentage points and the market is now priced at 100%.
  • One wallet expressed the view twice, buying B8 and selling FUT in the same window.

$7,899 on B8

Profitable serial esports trader

A highly profitable serial esports trader bought FUT at 81¢ before the market moved sharply against that side.

  • This bettor has a long track record: 68% wins across 733 resolved bets and about $787K in profit.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader, active across 407 events with $3.8M in tracked volume.
  • The entry was 81¢, but FUT is now at 0¢, so this is only worth studying as a sharp trader’s missed or early position.

$2,430 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 68%

Profitable serial esports trader

A highly profitable serial esports trader made a contrarian binary sell that converts to buying B8, alongside a major FUT price drop and pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor has a long record: 605 resolved bets, 65% wins, and about $675K in lifetime profit.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 208 events, suggesting a repeatable esports betting process rather than a one-off punt.
  • Selling FUT at 21¢ is equivalent to buying B8 at 79¢, a strong directional stance despite the market now showing B8 around 60¢.

$3,377 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 65%

Profitable esports regular backs B8

High-volume esports bettor with a large profitable track record sold FUT after a major price drop, effectively backing B8 amid strong same-event and market-momentum signals.

  • This bettor has 2,465 resolved trades and is up about $170K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 202 events, with over $500K in tracked related activity.
  • Selling FUT at 57¢ is equivalent to buying B8 at 43¢, well below the current 60% market price.

$2,394 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 59%

92% winner joins FUT cluster

Strong FUT Esports cluster backed by a 92% lifetime winner, a profitable new wallet, volume spike, and rapid price movement.

  • A bettor who wins 92% of resolved bets and is up $2.3M joined the FUT side.
  • Four wallets bought the same outcome for $15.6K, pushing FUT up quickly before the match resolves.
  • A 15-hour-old wallet is already up $4.7K and added another $2.5K on FUT at 69¢.

$15,604 on FUT Esports

Sharp cluster buying underdog

High-conviction FUT Esports cluster led by a 92% winner with $2.3M profit, plus other profitable esports-heavy wallets and a fresh profitable whale, despite the price moving against their entries.

  • A bettor who wins 92% of resolved bets and is up $2.3M effectively bought FUT Esports at 68¢.
  • Five wallets put $20.4K on the same side, including another trader up $787K lifetime.
  • The market has seen a 17.8x volume spike, suggesting heavy pre-match positioning on FUT Esports.

$20,387 on FUT Esports

92% win-rate esports sharp

Elite high-volume esports trader with a 92% win rate and $2.3M profit bought B8, alongside a sharp price breakout and pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved bets and is up $2.3M lifetime.
  • They have traded 445 markets across 344 events, suggesting a repeatable cross-market edge.
  • B8’s price broke sharply higher, with volume running 16.4x above the recent average.

$3,355 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 92%

96% win-rate esports bettor

Surfaced because the buyer has an exceptional 96% resolved win rate with strong positive P&L, even though the market has moved against their 76¢ FUT entry.

  • This bettor wins 96% of resolved trades and is up $48.6K lifetime.
  • They bought FUT Esports at 76¢, showing strong conviction versus the current 57¢ market price.
  • The market saw a 55.7x pre-event volume spike, adding momentum context to the sharp-wallet buy.

$1,380 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 96%

Profitable serial sports bettor

A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a large sample is buying the B8 underdog alongside a sharp pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor is up $788K lifetime across 732 resolved markets.
  • They have traded 406 events and win 68% of resolved bets, showing a long track record.
  • B8 is being bought at 33¢ during a 160x pre-event volume spike.

$1,072 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 68%

Profitable serial esports bettor

A highly profitable serial cross-market esports bettor put $8.4k on FUT amid a major pre-event volume spike, despite the price moving slightly against the entry.

  • This bettor has won 65% of 604 resolved trades and is up $671k lifetime.
  • They are a very active cross-market trader, with $1.4M bet across 321 markets in 208 events.
  • The $8.4k FUT bet was large for this market and came during a 160x volume spike.

$8,385 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 65%

Top Holders

  1. 0x0e1b...ecaf FUT Esports, $34,558 (51% win rate)
  2. 0xa16a...33a1 B8, $20,609 (99% win rate)
  3. 0xb12c...1680 FUT Esports, $16,151 (73% win rate)
  4. 0x507e...beae FUT Esports, $12,171 (50% win rate)
  5. 0x4713...4d21 B8, $11,010 (44% win rate)
  6. 0x8f69...7df1 B8, $10,123 (69% win rate)
  7. 0xd888...3c9f B8, $9,868 (59% win rate)
  8. 0x880b...c98b B8, $7,306 (63% win rate)
  9. 0x8f90...8ed1 FUT Esports, $7,153 (100% win rate)
  10. 0x60b6...eb2b FUT Esports, $6,211 (41% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports - Map 2 Winner

37mCounter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group A$67,317 tracked11 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
B8
100¢
FUT Esports
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower bracket semifinal 1 match between B8 and FUT Esports in the IEM Atlanta Group A, initially scheduled for May 13 at 11:30AM ET. This market will resolve to "B8" if B8 win Map 2 against FUT Esports. This market will resolve to "FUT Esports" if FUT Esports win Map 2 against B8. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Price History — “B8
102¢
65¢
28¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$7,899 on B8 at 66¢

66¢100¢34¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$2,430 on FUT Esports at 81¢

81¢0¢81¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$3,377 on B8 at 79¢

79¢100¢21¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$2,394 on B8 at 43¢

43¢100¢57¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$15,604 on FUT Esports at 68¢

68¢0¢68¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$20,387 on FUT Esports at 70¢

70¢0¢70¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$3,355 on B8 at 62¢

62¢100¢38¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports - Map 2 Winner

2h ago

$1,380 on FUT Esports at 76¢

76¢0¢76¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports - Map 2 Winner

2h ago

$1,072 on B8 at 33¢

33¢100¢67¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports - Map 2 Winner

2h ago

$8,385 on FUT Esports at 70¢

70¢0¢70¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Esports - Map 2 Winner

2h ago

$1,035 on FUT Esports at 69¢

69¢0¢69¢

Related Theses