Part of: Counter-Strike: B8 vs Lynn Vision (BO3) - XSE Pro League Group Stage

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Lynn Vision - Map 1 Winner

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 4 match between B8 and Lynn Vision in the XSE Pro League Group Stage, initially scheduled for July 4 at 1:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "B8" if B8 win Map 1 against Lynn Vision. This market will resolve to "Lynn Vision" if Lynn Vision win Map 1 against B8. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 1. If Map 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

5 smart money signals detected, totaling $18,293.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Profitable trader flipped sides

Profitable high-volume esports trader flipped from B8 to Lynn Vision and caught a move from 44% to 66%.

  • This bettor is up $144k lifetime across 413 resolved bets.
  • They flipped off B8 and put $6.5k behind Lynn Vision at an effective 44¢ entry.
  • The market has already moved to 66¢, suggesting this was a well-timed position.

$3,239 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 63%

Sharp wallet buying dip

Surface because one wallet in the Lynn Vision buying cluster has a strong 86% record and positive P&L, though the broader cluster includes two heavily losing wallets and price has moved against the trade.

  • One bettor in this cluster wins 86% of resolved trades and is up $2.2K lifetime.
  • Three wallets bought $4.3K of Lynn Vision in the same window, creating a clear one-sided flow.
  • Lynn Vision has fallen to 46%, below the cluster’s average entry, so the copy price is better than what they paid.

$4,758 on Lynn Vision

Profitable serial esports trader

Profitable serial esports trader sold Lynn Vision at 63¢, effectively buying B8 at 37¢ before a sharp move toward B8.

  • This bettor is up $144k lifetime across 413 resolved trades.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $655k in tracked volume across 67 events.
  • This trade effectively bought B8 at 37¢ before the market moved sharply toward B8.

$2,361 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 63%

Profitable serial bettor

Profitable serial cross-market trader with $240k lifetime P&L bought Lynn Vision before a 20-point upward move.

  • This bettor is up $240,536 lifetime across 316 resolved trades.
  • They have traded 87 markets across 61 events, suggesting a repeatable sports/esports process.
  • Their Lynn Vision buy at 64¢ helped catch a move to 67¢ after a 20-point price jump.

$1,463 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 64%

Profitable trader flipped sides

Profitable high-volume esports trader flipped from B8 to Lynn Vision and caught a move from 44% to 66%.

  • This bettor is up $144k lifetime across 413 resolved bets.
  • They flipped off B8 and put $6.5k behind Lynn Vision at an effective 44¢ entry.
  • The market has already moved to 66¢, suggesting this was a well-timed position.

$6,472 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 63%

Related Theses

Legacy will beat G2 everywhere

Covers 4 related markets

Astralis series win, BetBoom Map 2

Covers 3 related markets

FURIA Wins Series, G2 Takes Map One

Covers 3 related markets

G2 wins series, BetBoom maps

Covers 3 related markets

Legacy wins in three maps

Covers 3 related markets

Heroic wins after Map 1 loss

Covers 3 related markets

9z wins early, TYLOO advances

Covers 3 related markets

NAVI wins maps, MOUZ wins series

Covers 3 related markets

G2 take both maps, Astralis series

Covers 3 related markets

FURIA wins Map 1, Map 2, and series

Covers 3 related markets

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Lynn Vision - Map 1 Winner

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Lynn Vision (BO3) - XSE Pro League Group Stage$18,293 tracked5 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
B8
100¢
Lynn Vision
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 4 match between B8 and Lynn Vision in the XSE Pro League Group Stage, initially scheduled for July 4 at 1:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "B8" if B8 win Map 1 against Lynn Vision. This market will resolve to "Lynn Vision" if Lynn Vision win Map 1 against B8. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 1. If Map 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Lynn Vision - Map 1 Winner

2026-07-04 06:28 UTC

$3,239 on Lynn Vision at 44¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Lynn Vision - Map 1 Winner

2026-07-04 06:25 UTC

$4,758 on Lynn Vision at 55¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Lynn Vision - Map 1 Winner

2026-07-04 05:41 UTC

$2,361 on B8 at 37¢

37¢→100¢↑63¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Lynn Vision - Map 1 Winner

2026-07-04 05:41 UTC

$1,463 on Lynn Vision at 64¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Lynn Vision - Map 1 Winner

2026-07-04 05:35 UTC

$6,472 on Lynn Vision at 44¢

Related Theses

Legacy will beat G2 everywhere
Wallet_0x4ebc2 trades 4 related markets
Counter-Strike: G2 vs Legacy -…Counter-Strike: G2 vs Legacy (…Counter-Strike: G2 vs Legacy -…
Astralis series win, BetBoom Map 2
Wallet_0x4ebc2 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: BetBoom Team v…Counter-Strike: BetBoom Team v…Counter-Strike: BetBoom Team v…
FURIA Wins Series, G2 Takes Map One
Wallet_0x4ebc2 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: FURIA vs G2 - …Counter-Strike: FURIA vs G2 - …Counter-Strike: FURIA vs G2 (B…
G2 wins series, BetBoom maps
Wallet_0x4ebc2 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: BetBoom Team v…Counter-Strike: BetBoom Team v…Counter-Strike: BetBoom Team v…
Legacy wins in three maps
Wallet_0x4ebc2 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…
Heroic wins after Map 1 loss
Wallet_0x4ebc2 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Heroic vs Phan…Counter-Strike: Heroic vs Phan…Counter-Strike: Heroic vs Phan…
9z wins early, TYLOO advances
Wallet_0x4ebc2 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs 9z (B…Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs 9z - …Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs 9z - …
NAVI wins maps, MOUZ wins series
Wallet_0x4ebc2 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Natus …Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Natus …Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Natus …
G2 take both maps, Astralis series
Wallet_0x4ebc2 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: G2 vs Astralis…Counter-Strike: G2 vs Astralis…Counter-Strike: G2 vs Astralis…
FURIA wins Map 1, Map 2, and series
Wallet_0x4ebc2 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: PARIVISION vs …Counter-Strike: PARIVISION vs …Counter-Strike: PARIVISION vs …