Part of: Counter-Strike: EYEBALLERS vs FaZe (BO3) - BLAST Bounty Qualifier
Counter-Strike: EYEBALLERS vs FaZe (BO3) - BLAST Bounty Qualifier
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round of 32 match between EYEBALLERS and FaZe in the BLAST Bounty Qualifier, initially scheduled for July 22 at 6:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "EYEBALLERS" if EYEBALLERS win the match against FaZe. This market will resolve to "FaZe" if FaZe win the match against EYEBALLERS. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
8 smart money signals detected, totaling $60,315.
Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Sharp bettor scaling into FaZe
A highly profitable bettor with an 80% win rate and substantial edge is adding to a FaZe position amid an extreme pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 80% of 251 resolved trades and is up $129,079.
- They are adding $2,886 to an existing FaZe position at 76¢, signaling continued conviction.
- Trading volume is running 2,421 times above its historical average, adding strong market confirmation.
$2,886 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 70%
95% win-rate bettor adding to FaZe
A proven high-edge bettor is adding $7,777 to FaZe while a massive pre-event volume spike confirms strong market activity.
- This bettor wins 95% of 723 resolved positions and is up $727,285, despite buying at an average price of just 51%.
- They added $7,777 to an existing FaZe position at 76¢, signaling continued conviction rather than routine entry.
- The market recorded a 2,421× historical volume spike, with FaZe currently priced at 76%.
$7,777 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 92%
Profitable serial trader backs FaZe
A highly experienced and profitable serial trader made a substantial FaZe purchase amid an extraordinary pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 72% of 1,521 resolved trades and earned $1.84M in profit.
- They invested $5,901 in FaZe at 76¢ as market activity surged to over 2,400 times its historical average.
- The trade is near the market consensus, so the strongest signal is the bettor’s extensive track record and event-specific timing.
$5,901 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 77%
Profitable serial esports bettor backs FaZe
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 69% win rate and $1.41M P&L made a meaningful $1,945 bet on FaZe, though the alert lacks stronger market-specific signals.
- This bettor wins 69% of 535 resolved trades and is up $1.41M lifetime.
- They placed a $1,945 bet on FaZe at 75¢ in a liquid esports market.
- The wallet has traded across 280 events, providing a substantial record behind this position.
$7,600 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 55%
Sharp bettor scales into FaZe
A proven bettor with an 83% win rate and meaningful edge is adding $1,001 to an existing FaZe position amid an extreme volume spike.
- This bettor has won 83% of 29 resolved trades and is up $5,952.
- They added $1,001 to an existing FaZe position at 76%, reinforcing their conviction rather than taking profits.
- Market activity is running 2,421x above its historical average, providing unusual support for the position.
$1,001 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 83%
Four-wallet FaZe conviction cluster
Four experienced bettors added $28.6K to FaZe, including a highly profitable 80% winner, creating a strong coordinated directional signal.
- Four wallets added $28,644 to FaZe, with all four already holding FaZe positions at roughly 76¢.
- One bettor wins 80% of 251 resolved trades with a 31-point edge over average entry odds and $129,079 profit.
- Another bettor is up $1.4M across 537 resolved positions, while the coordinated buying drove a major volume spike.
$28,644 on FaZe
Profitable serial esports bettor backs FaZe
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 69% win rate and $1.41M P&L made a meaningful $1,945 bet on FaZe, though the alert lacks stronger market-specific signals.
- This bettor wins 69% of 535 resolved trades and is up $1.41M lifetime.
- They placed a $1,945 bet on FaZe at 75¢ in a liquid esports market.
- The wallet has traded across 280 events, providing a substantial record behind this position.
$4,560 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 55%
Profitable serial esports bettor backs FaZe
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 69% win rate and $1.41M P&L made a meaningful $1,945 bet on FaZe, though the alert lacks stronger market-specific signals.
- This bettor wins 69% of 535 resolved trades and is up $1.41M lifetime.
- They placed a $1,945 bet on FaZe at 75¢ in a liquid esports market.
- The wallet has traded across 280 events, providing a substantial record behind this position.
$1,945 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 55%
Top Holders
- 0x73e3...1be9 — EYEBALLERS, $70,000 (97% win rate)
- 0xdb85...152f — EYEBALLERS, $44,584 (88% win rate)
- 0xfe78...0319 — EYEBALLERS, $32,265 (64% win rate)
- 0xe015...6ffd — EYEBALLERS, $26,000 (92% win rate)
- 0x85bb...9ada — EYEBALLERS, $15,256 (88% win rate)
- 0x24a5...b3bb — EYEBALLERS, $8,838 (36% win rate)
- 0x5d34...7c8c — EYEBALLERS, $5,890 (78% win rate)
- 0x52b7...0aa1 — EYEBALLERS, $3,000 (66% win rate)
- 0xf3ef...ca6b — EYEBALLERS, $2,711 (62% win rate)
- 0x9c83...747a — EYEBALLERS, $2,000
Related Theses
Germany scores three and routs Paraguay
Covers 5 related markets
Brazil routs Scotland in shootout
Covers 5 related markets
France routs Norway with goals
Covers 4 related markets
Argentina wins big, both score
Covers 5 related markets
Bilibili wins after dropping opener
Covers 5 related markets
Vitality sweeps MOUZ
Covers 3 related markets
LYON beats Team Liquid
Covers 3 related markets
Norway England turns into shootout
Covers 4 related markets
T1 sweeps Karmine Corp
Covers 4 related markets
Colombia wins big, Congo scores
Covers 3 related markets
