Part of: Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Sangal (BO3) - Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Sangal (BO3) - Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper Bracket Quarterfinal 1 match between FaZe and Sangal in the Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 8, 2026 at 12:30 PM ET. This market will resolve to "FaZe" if FaZe win the match against Sangal. This market will resolve to "Sangal" if Sangal win the match against FaZe. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 22, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 8, 2026 at 12:30 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

7 smart money signals detected, totaling $13,665.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Profitable bettors adding to FaZe

Three wallets bought FaZe, including a profitable bettor with a 97% record and a high-volume trader with nearly $956K in lifetime profit, though the market also shows opposing Sangal flow.

  • One FaZe buyer has won 33 of 34 resolved bets and is up $79K, buying more despite already holding a position.
  • Another buyer has a 69% win rate across 2,050 resolved bets and nearly $956K in lifetime profit.
  • Three wallets bought about $5.9K of FaZe, but a separate Sangal cluster suggests the broader event flow is not one-sided.

$5,924 on FaZe

91% winner backs Sangal

A highly profitable bettor with a 91% win rate and extensive cross-market history bought Sangal for $2,588.

  • This bettor has won 193 of 213 resolved positions and is up $484,669.
  • They put $2,588 on Sangal at 58¢, despite the market currently pricing Sangal at 56%.
  • The wallet has traded across 175 events, showing a long-running record beyond this single match.

$2,588 on Sangal | Wallet win rate: 92%

97% winner adding to FaZe

A highly profitable bettor with a 97% record is adding $1,000 to an existing FaZe position.

  • This bettor has won 33 of 34 resolved positions and is up $79,003.
  • They added $1,000 to an existing FaZe position after already investing about $5,000.
  • The bettor has traded across 26 events, showing a sustained pattern beyond this match.

$1,000 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 97%

Proven bettor backs Sangal

A highly profitable bettor with 1,950 resolved positions and an 88% win rate is backing Sangal in a liquid match market.

  • This bettor has won 88% of 1,950 resolved positions and is up $2.81M.
  • They placed a $1,004 bet on Sangal at 56¢, in line with the current market price.
  • The wallet has traded across 561 events, suggesting a sustained, broad track record.

$1,004 on Sangal | Wallet win rate: 88%

97% winner adding to FaZe

A highly profitable bettor with a 97% record is adding $1,000 to an existing FaZe position.

  • This bettor has won 33 of 34 resolved positions and is up $79,003.
  • They added $1,000 to an existing FaZe position after already investing about $5,000.
  • The bettor has traded across 26 events, showing a sustained pattern beyond this match.

$1,000 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 97%

97% winner adding to FaZe

A highly profitable bettor with a 97% record is adding $1,000 to an existing FaZe position.

  • This bettor has won 33 of 34 resolved positions and is up $79,003.
  • They added $1,000 to an existing FaZe position after already investing about $5,000.
  • The bettor has traded across 26 events, showing a sustained pattern beyond this match.

$1,000 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 97%

Profitable serial bettor backs FaZe

A highly profitable, experienced cross-market bettor made a large FaZe purchase that dominates this market’s recent volume.

  • This bettor has won 69% of 2,045 resolved bets and is up about $963K.
  • The $1,150 FaZe buy accounts for 77% of the market’s 24-hour volume.
  • They have traded across 294 events, with over $1.15M in total activity.

$1,150 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 75%

Top Holders

  1. 0x1e52...eb43 — Sangal, $10,978 (77% win rate)
  2. 0x6b97...8d30 — Sangal, $10,000 (88% win rate)
  3. 0x21b7...c861 — Sangal, $8,000 (48% win rate)
  4. 0x7767...4fb2 — Sangal, $7,187 (90% win rate)
  5. 0x5e6e...be00 — Sangal, $7,122 (50% win rate)
  6. 0xda3a...381f — Sangal, $5,875 (65% win rate)
  7. 0xa413...6c4a — Sangal, $4,700 (86% win rate)
  8. 0x5901...63a2 — Sangal, $4,481 (92% win rate)
  9. 0x91a2...e415 — Sangal, $4,101 (79% win rate)
  10. 0x98a5...28d3 — Sangal, $3,696 (89% win rate)

Related Theses

Team Falcons sweep Aurora

Covers 3 related markets

9z sweeps TYLOO decisively

Covers 5 related markets

G2 beats M80

Covers 1 related market

CC sweeps xept series

Covers 1 related market

ARCRED beats ASTRAL

Covers 1 related market

FaZe will beat TheMongolz

Covers 1 related market

Tundra beats Xtreme Gaming

Covers 1 related market

Top Esports wins Game 3

Covers 1 related market

Tirante beats Davidovich Fokina

Covers 1 related market

BetBoom sweeps Team Nemesis

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Sangal (BO3) - Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Sangal (BO3) - Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs$13,665 tracked7 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
FaZe
100¢
Sangal
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper Bracket Quarterfinal 1 match between FaZe and Sangal in the Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 8, 2026 at 12:30 PM ET. This market will resolve to "FaZe" if FaZe win the match against Sangal. This market will resolve to "Sangal" if Sangal win the match against FaZe. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 22, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 8, 2026 at 12:30 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Sangal (BO3) - Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs

2026-10-08 18:29 UTC

$5,924 on FaZe at 48¢

48¢→100¢↑52¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Sangal (BO3) - Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs

2026-10-08 18:34 UTC

$2,588 on Sangal at 58¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Sangal (BO3) - Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs

2026-10-08 18:26 UTC

$1,000 on FaZe at 60¢

60¢→100¢↑40¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Sangal (BO3) - Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs

2026-10-08 18:26 UTC

$1,004 on Sangal at 56¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Sangal (BO3) - Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs

2026-10-08 18:15 UTC

$1,000 on FaZe at 60¢

60¢→100¢↑40¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Sangal (BO3) - Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs

2026-10-08 18:09 UTC

$1,000 on FaZe at 60¢

60¢→100¢↑40¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Sangal (BO3) - Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs

2026-10-08 14:53 UTC

$1,150 on FaZe at 78¢

78¢→100¢↑22¢

Related Theses