Part of: Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates - Map 1 Winner

This Polymarket prediction market covers the Map 1 winner between FURIA and Gentle Mates in their Counter-Strike 2 Round 4 match at the PGL Astana Group Stage. The market resolves to the team that wins Map 1, with resolution scheduled for May 12, 2026; PolySpotter is tracking $1,292 in smart money and 1 smart money signal on this market.

9 smart money signals detected, totaling $28,945.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Profitable new esports bettor

Repeat new wallet with early profit bought FURIA at 84¢ before the market moved to 100%, suggesting a correctly timed esports position but now likely too late to chase.

  • This newer wallet is already up $1.3K and has been flagged 12 times for larger bets.
  • The bettor bought FURIA at 84¢ shortly before the market moved to 100%.
  • Entry at 84¢ has already paid off, so chasing above 94¢ would offer little value.

$1,680 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 67%

Profitable serial event trader

High-volume profitable esports/sports bettor bought FURIA at 80¢ before a fast move to 100¢, though the trade is likely no longer copyable at current odds.

  • This high-volume bettor is up $2.24M lifetime across more than 27,000 resolved bets.
  • They bought FURIA at 80¢ before the market quickly moved to 100¢.
  • This wallet has traded across 1,600+ related markets, suggesting a repeat event-specialist pattern.

$1,034 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 55%

Serial 80% winner buying favorite

Serial cross-market esports bettor with an 80% resolved win rate bought FURIA at 88¢ ahead of an 18-point move to 92¢.

  • This bettor wins 80% of resolved trades across 334 markets and is up $8.2K lifetime.
  • They have traded 192 events and $1.37M total, suggesting a repeatable sports/esports process.
  • FURIA moved from their 88¢ entry to 92¢, so the market is already following their direction.

$1,292 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 80%

Perfect-record esports bettor

Despite a weak price-impact alert, the buyer has a perfect 10-0 resolved record with positive P&L, making this a sharp-wallet copy candidate on a liquid esports market.

  • This bettor has won 10 of 10 resolved trades and is up $1,456 lifetime.
  • They paid 71¢ for FURIA, above the current 65¢ market price, showing strong conviction.
  • The trade helped push FURIA up 10 points in under 4 minutes.

$1,160 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 100%

91% winner contrarian dog

Elite 91% winner with strong lifetime profit is taking a contrarian 14¢ position on Gentle Mates despite the market pricing them near 8%.

  • This bettor wins 91% of resolved trades and is up about $410K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 173 events with the same 91% hit rate.
  • Entry at 14¢ on Gentle Mates is a contrarian underdog bet versus current 8% odds.

$2,500 on Gentle Mates | Wallet win rate: 91%

Sharp esports cluster

Three wallets bought FURIA together ahead of the match, including a perfect 11-0 bettor, and the price quickly moved from the low 70s to 92%.

  • A bettor who is 11-for-11 with $81K profit joined this FURIA buy cluster.
  • Three wallets bought $9.2K of FURIA in the same direction before the match.
  • The market jumped from around 71–73¢ to 92¢ shortly after these buys.

$9,171 on FURIA

Profitable serial esports bettor

A very high-volume serial sports bettor with $2.24M lifetime profit bought FURIA before a quick 10-point move higher.

  • This bettor is up $2.24M lifetime across more than 27,000 resolved bets.
  • They bought FURIA at 71¢ before the market jumped to about 80¢ within minutes.
  • This is a liquid esports market, and the bettor has nearly $177M in historical volume.

$4,488 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 55%

Profitable esports whale buying FURIA

Profitable high-volume esports bettor bought $6.1k of FURIA at 71¢ in a relatively thin market, pushing odds to 80%.

  • This bettor is up $2.24M lifetime across more than 27,000 resolved bets.
  • They bought $6.1k of FURIA at 71¢, a large chunk of the market’s recent volume.
  • The trade quickly moved FURIA from about 70¢ to 80¢, suggesting strong conviction.

$6,121 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 55%

Profitable 320-bet bettor

A profitable wallet with a 76% record across 320 resolved bets is buying FURIA despite the alert itself being only a weak low-activity signal.

  • This bettor has won 76% of 320 resolved bets and is up $5.5K lifetime.
  • They put $1.5K on FURIA at 73¢ in a modest-volume esports market.
  • Entry at 73¢ implies they are backing the current favorite with real bankroll behind it.

$1,500 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 76%

Top Holders

  1. 0x880b...c98b Gentle Mates, $26,048 (62% win rate)
  2. 0xa1e4...4f8a Gentle Mates, $18,242 (91% win rate)
  3. 0x56c9...0d9e FURIA, $9,999 (92% win rate)
  4. 0x25ac...3e47 FURIA, $5,132 (80% win rate)
  5. 0xfdc0...4b85 Gentle Mates, $3,312 (48% win rate)
  6. 0x4713...4d21 Gentle Mates, $2,491 (44% win rate)
  7. 0x12d9...01bb Gentle Mates, $2,367 (30% win rate)
  8. 0xb8cb...8f46 Gentle Mates, $2,057 (56% win rate)
  9. 0x0e62...f6ff Gentle Mates, $2,019 (53% win rate)
  10. 0x36b9...bdf4 FURIA, $2,009 (67% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates - Map 1 Winner

2hCounter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage$28,945 tracked9 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 4 match between FURIA and Gentle Mates in the PGL Astana Group Stage, initially scheduled for May 12 at 7:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "FURIA" if FURIA win Map 1 against Gentle Mates. This market will resolve to "Gentle Mates" if Gentle Mates win Map 1 against FURIA. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 1. If Map 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Price History — “FURIA
102¢
85¢
67¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates - Map 1 Winner

2h ago

$1,680 on FURIA at 84¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates - Map 1 Winner

2h ago

$1,034 on FURIA at 80¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates - Map 1 Winner

2h ago

$1,292 on FURIA at 88¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates - Map 1 Winner

2h ago

$1,160 on FURIA at 71¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates - Map 1 Winner

2h ago

$2,500 on Gentle Mates at 14¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$9,171 on FURIA at 73¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$4,488 on FURIA at 71¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$6,121 on FURIA at 71¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Gentle Mates - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$1,500 on FURIA at 73¢

Related Theses