Part of: Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket final match between FURIA and MOUZ in the IEM Rio Group B, initially scheduled for April 15 at 4:30PM ET. This market will resolve to "FURIA" if FURIA win Map 2 against MOUZ. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win Map 2 against FURIA. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

6 smart money signals detected, totaling $30,607.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

91% win-rate esports sharp

A proven sharp wallet with a 91% win rate bought MOUZ at 41¢ right before a violent move, making this a strong trade worth studying even though the market has since repriced hard against the entry.

  • This bettor wins 91% of their trades and is up $1.38M across 192 resolved markets
  • They bought MOUZ at 41¢ before a fast 19.5-point price move, showing conviction in a volatile spot
  • This wallet trades hundreds of related markets with the same strong hit rate, making it a proven pattern rather than a one-off bet

$2,014 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 90%

76% win-rate serial trader

A proven high-volume sports trader with a 76% win rate bought FURIA into a sharp price drop during a volume spike, making this a credible momentum-and-conviction signal despite the market being liquid.

  • This bettor has won 651 of 860 resolved trades and put over $1.24M to work across 269 markets.
  • They bought FURIA at 82¢ during a 28x volume spike, showing fresh conviction in a heavily active market.
  • The price dropped 13 points in minutes and now sits at 78¢, giving a slightly better entry than the original buy.

$1,922 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 67%

91% win-rate bettor buys MOUZ

A proven sharp sports trader with a 91% win rate led a coordinated $16.1k move into MOUZ around 38-41¢ during a major volume spike, making this cluster worth following despite weaker supporting wallets.

  • A bettor who wins 91% of their trades and is up $1.38M made the bulk of this move, buying MOUZ three times for $13.8k total.
  • The cluster put $16.1k on the same side as market volume jumped 28x, a sign of strong shared conviction.
  • They entered at 38-41¢, which priced MOUZ far above the current 22¢ market and implies they saw a big mispricing.

$16,095 on MOUZ

Sharp bettor caught steam

A high-volume, historically profitable sports trader bought FURIA at 54¢ just before a sharp move to 78%, suggesting strong directional edge despite only moderate composite score.

  • This bettor has 853 resolved bets, wins 63% of them, and is up $380k lifetime.
  • They bought FURIA at 54¢ and the market is now 78¢, a 24-point move in their favor.
  • This wallet has traded 186 markets across 135 events, showing a repeatable cross-market sports betting pattern.

$2,663 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 60%

Profitable serial sports bettor

A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with 853 resolved trades and $380k profit bought into a fast-moving esports market, making this worth monitoring despite the trade now being underwater.

  • This bettor has 853 resolved trades, wins 63% of them, and is up $380k lifetime
  • They trade heavily across related events — 186 markets across 135 events for $2.67M total volume
  • They bought FURIA at 62¢ during a 44.6x volume spike, showing conviction as this market moved fast

$2,398 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 60%

Serial trader cluster on FURIA

Three wallets piled into FURIA on a liquid esports market, led by a serial cross-market trader with a large profitable history, and the best entry came at 54¢ before the price moved to 65¢.

  • A bettor with 853 resolved trades, 63% win rate, and $380k profit led this FURIA buying cluster.
  • The group bought $5.5k of FURIA and the best fill came at 54¢ before the market moved up to 65¢.
  • This same trader has been active across 186 related markets and $2.7M of volume, which points to a repeatable event-trading edge.

$5,515 on FURIA

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Monte wins Map 1

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B$30,607 tracked6 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
FURIA
100¢
MOUZ
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket final match between FURIA and MOUZ in the IEM Rio Group B, initially scheduled for April 15 at 4:30PM ET. This market will resolve to "FURIA" if FURIA win Map 2 against MOUZ. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win Map 2 against FURIA. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-15 23:17 UTC

$2,014 on MOUZ at 41¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-15 23:17 UTC

$1,922 on FURIA at 82¢

82¢→100¢↑18¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-15 23:13 UTC

$16,095 on MOUZ at 39¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-15 22:52 UTC

$2,663 on FURIA at 54¢

54¢→100¢↑46¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-15 22:32 UTC

$2,398 on FURIA at 62¢

62¢→100¢↑38¢

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-15 22:40 UTC

$5,515 on FURIA at 54¢

54¢→100¢↑46¢

Related Theses