Part of: Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs B8 (BO3) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs B8 - Map 2 Winner

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Quarterfinal 3 match between FUT Esports and B8 in the PGL Bucharest Playoffs, initially scheduled for April 9 at 9:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "FUT Esports" if FUT Esports win Map 2 against B8. This market will resolve to "B8" if B8 win Map 2 against FUT Esports. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

5 smart money signals detected, totaling $55,735.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

6-wallet esports pile-in

Coordinated buying from 6 wallets on FUT Esports, backed by a high-volume serial cross-market trader with strong absolute profits, makes this esports move worth surfacing despite the modest single-ticket size.

  • 6 wallets bought the same side for $36.5k total, showing coordinated conviction on FUT Esports
  • This wallet has traded 448 related markets across 289 events and is up about $169k overall
  • Bought at 59¢ and the market is already 62¢, with a 28.7x volume spike backing the move

$1,195 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 54%

Profitable serial event bettor

A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with a long profitable history put $10.6k into FUT Esports on this event, making it a notable sharp-style position despite the market being liquid and the price now moving against the entry.

  • This bettor has 803 resolved trades, a 62% win rate, and is up about $440k lifetime
  • They put $10.6k on FUT Esports and have traded 157 markets across 115 related events
  • The event saw a 53x volume spike, showing unusually heavy interest around this match

$10,557 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 60%

94% win-rate sports sharp

A proven elite sports trader with a 94% win rate and $1.66M profit bought FUT heavily on a high-volume match market, making this a strong copy-trade signal despite the price moving lower since entry.

  • This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up $1.66M across 187 settled positions
  • They also trade across 341 related markets and 278 events, which points to repeatable event-based edge rather than a one-off bet
  • They paid 72¢ for FUT on a liquid esports market, implying a strong view even after the price fell back to 50¢

$8,662 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 88%

Sharp cluster buying underdog

A 4-wallet cluster piled into the same underdog side, led by two highly profitable bettors with strong long-term records, making this coordinated contrarian buy worth watching despite the market moving against them.

  • Two bettors in this cluster have standout records: one wins 91% of 186 resolved bets and is up $1.0M, another is up $986k with a 71% win rate.
  • Four wallets all bought B8 for $6.3k total while the market still gave B8 just an 8% chance, showing coordinated conviction on a big underdog.
  • The buys came at 19¢ to 45¢, far above the current 8¢ price, so this is a high-conviction thesis rather than routine flow.

$6,281 on B8

15-wallet funded cluster

A large linked-wallet cluster put nearly $29k on FUT Esports in minutes, and several of the wallets are high-volume cross-market traders with decent win rates, making this coordinated esports flow worth watching despite some mixed cluster activity on the other side.

  • Six wallets piled $29k into FUT Esports within minutes, including one bettor with 803 resolved trades and $440k lifetime profit.
  • These wallets appear linked to a 15-wallet funding cluster, which points to coordinated conviction rather than random public flow.
  • The market also saw a 145x volume spike, and this group bought around 69-72¢ while FUT now sits near 70-71¢.

$29,040 on FUT Esports

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Spirit wins after dropping Game 1

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

B8 sweep BIG

Covers 3 related markets

Falcons win early, PARIVISION advances

Covers 3 related markets

Aurora wins the series

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs B8 - Map 2 Winner

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs B8 (BO3) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs$55,735 tracked5 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
FUT Esports
100¢
B8
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Quarterfinal 3 match between FUT Esports and B8 in the PGL Bucharest Playoffs, initially scheduled for April 9 at 9:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "FUT Esports" if FUT Esports win Map 2 against B8. This market will resolve to "B8" if B8 win Map 2 against FUT Esports. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs B8 - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-09 15:11 UTC

$1,195 on FUT Esports at 59¢

59¢→100¢↑41¢

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs B8 - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-09 15:04 UTC

$10,557 on FUT Esports at 71¢

71¢→100¢↑29¢

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs B8 - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-09 15:11 UTC

$8,662 on FUT Esports at 72¢

72¢→100¢↑28¢

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs B8 - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-09 15:17 UTC

$6,281 on B8 at 37¢

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs B8 - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-09 14:53 UTC

$29,040 on FUT Esports at 71¢

71¢→100¢↑29¢

Related Theses