Part of: Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs MOUZ (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group C
Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs MOUZ (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group C
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket semifinal 2 match between FUT Esports and MOUZ in the Esports World Cup Group C, initially scheduled for August 14 at 10:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "FUT Esports" if FUT Esports win the match against MOUZ. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win the match against FUT Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
11 smart money signals detected, totaling $227,961.
Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
16-wallet FUT Esports conviction cluster
A concentrated $90,000 FUT Esports position was supported by 16 wallets, a sharp bettor with a 79% win rate at 44% average odds, and a 66.5-point price surge.
- Sixteen wallets committed about $90,000 to FUT Esports, including buys as large as $16,190 at 65¢.
- One participant wins 79% of 195 resolved positions while paying an average entry price of 44¢.
- The market surged 66.5 percentage points and is now resolved at 100%, so the historical entry is no longer available.
$90,492 on FUT Esports
96% winner scaling into FUT
A highly profitable bettor with a 96% win rate and substantial positive edge is adding to an existing FUT Esports position at 34%.
- This bettor has won 26 of 27 resolved trades and is up $32,619 lifetime.
- They are adding $1,400 to an existing FUT Esports position at 34%, signaling continued conviction.
- The 34¢ entry implies the bettor sees meaningful upside despite FUT Esports currently being a 34% market underdog.
$1,529 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 88%
Profitable bettor scales into FUT
A profitable serial cross-market trader is adding $21,089 to an already large FUT Esports position amid an extreme pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 64% of 206 resolved trades and is up $1.24 million lifetime.
- They added $21,089 to an existing roughly $92,919 FUT Esports position at 36¢.
- Market volume is running 2,447 times its historical average, signaling unusually strong activity around the match.
$3,044 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 47%
96% winner scaling into FUT
A highly profitable bettor with a 96% win rate and substantial positive edge is adding to an existing FUT Esports position at 34%.
- This bettor has won 26 of 27 resolved trades and is up $32,619 lifetime.
- They are adding $1,400 to an existing FUT Esports position at 34%, signaling continued conviction.
- The 34¢ entry implies the bettor sees meaningful upside despite FUT Esports currently being a 34% market underdog.
$1,200 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 88%
Sharp wallets converge on MOUZ
Six wallets deployed $71.6K toward MOUZ, including two strongly profitable bettors with substantial track records, although much of the flow came from position management by one large wallet.
- Six wallets took the MOUZ side for $71,642, creating a strong one-sided signal alongside a 50x volume spike.
- A bettor with a 76% win rate across 730 resolved trades bought MOUZ, while another wallet has earned $1.25M with a 64% win rate.
- Most of the flow entered at effective MOUZ prices between 20¢ and 48¢, though the market has since repriced MOUZ to roughly 74¢.
$71,642 on MOUZ
94% winner adds to MOUZ
A highly profitable bettor with a 94% win rate and substantial positive edge added nearly $30,000 to an existing MOUZ position amid an extreme volume spike.
- This bettor wins 94% of 196 resolved positions and is up $1.85M, with an average entry price of just 46%.
- They added nearly $30,000 to MOUZ at 64¢, building on an existing $46,843 position at the same average price.
- The market saw a 2,447x surge versus its historical trading volume, reinforcing the significance of this experienced bettor's positioning.
$29,980 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 95%
Profitable serial trader backs MOUZ
A highly experienced serial cross-market trader with a profitable 1,496-bet record bought MOUZ amid an extraordinary pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 61% of 1,496 resolved trades and is up $222,764 lifetime.
- They bought $1,280 of MOUZ at 64¢ while market activity reached 2,447 times its historical average.
- The trade aligns with MOUZ's current 64% implied probability, making it a credible informed-positioning signal rather than a longshot gamble.
$1,280 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 70%
Profitable bettor scales into FUT
A profitable serial cross-market trader is adding $21,089 to an already large FUT Esports position amid an extreme pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 64% of 206 resolved trades and is up $1.24 million lifetime.
- They added $21,089 to an existing roughly $92,919 FUT Esports position at 36¢.
- Market volume is running 2,447 times its historical average, signaling unusually strong activity around the match.
$21,089 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 47%
Serial sharp scaling into FUT Esports
A highly profitable sports bettor with an 84% win rate and substantial demonstrated edge is adding to an existing FUT Esports position at 35%.
- This bettor wins 84% of 98 resolved trades and is up $81,409 lifetime.
- They have beaten implied odds by 29 percentage points while trading across 47 markets and 41 events.
- The $2,002 purchase adds to a $5,720 FUT Esports position at 35%, signaling continued conviction despite the market pricing FUT at only 34%.
$2,002 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 85%
Sharp bettor backs MOUZ
A highly experienced and profitable bettor with an 84% win rate and substantial implied-odds edge placed a large fresh bet on MOUZ.
- This bettor wins 84% of 761 resolved positions and is up $1.59M lifetime.
- They invested $4,303 into MOUZ at 64%, representing over half of the recent market volume.
- The bettor has traded 489 markets across 454 events, providing unusually strong evidence of repeatable skill.
$4,303 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 84%
Top Holders
- 0xdb85...152f — MOUZ, $150,000 (88% win rate)
- 0x79ae...9a4a — MOUZ, $46,843 (95% win rate)
- 0xa69d...509b — MOUZ, $38,742 (61% win rate)
- 0x73e3...1be9 — MOUZ, $25,000 (97% win rate)
- 0x76fc...d3ad — MOUZ, $19,775 (81% win rate)
- 0x5d34...7c8c — MOUZ, $15,000 (78% win rate)
- 0x0a63...fc03 — MOUZ, $13,752 (84% win rate)
- 0xf377...4159 — MOUZ, $12,694 (84% win rate)
- 0x4272...10c2 — MOUZ, $10,000 (88% win rate)
- 0x6e2c...787c — MOUZ, $8,744 (62% win rate)
Related Theses
BetBoom wins Games 2 and 3, series
Covers 3 related markets
Spain-Argentina stays under 1.5 goals
Covers 3 related markets
Team Spirit completes reverse sweep
Covers 4 related markets
MOUZ will beat Spirit in series
Covers 4 related markets
Aurora sweeps FURIA
Covers 3 related markets
Liquid wins in three
Covers 4 related markets
Vici Gaming sweeps 1win
Covers 3 related markets
Team Liquid wins every game
Covers 3 related markets
LGD Gaming Sweeps Team Yandex
Covers 3 related markets
Team Spirit sweeps Iron Wing
Covers 3 related markets
