Part of: Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs MOUZ (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group C

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket semifinal 2 match between FUT Esports and MOUZ in the Esports World Cup Group C, initially scheduled for August 14 at 10:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "FUT Esports" if FUT Esports win Map 2 against MOUZ. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win Map 2 against FUT Esports. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

4 smart money signals detected, totaling $47,173.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Five-wallet FUT Esports buying cluster

Five wallets added $8,067 to FUT Esports amid a 51.9x volume spike and 27% price rise, although a larger opposing MOUZ cluster makes the signal less decisive.

  • Five wallets added $8,067 to FUT Esports, building on existing positions rather than making isolated trades.
  • The market saw a 51.9x volume spike and FUT Esports rose 27% in a day, corroborating the buying pressure.
  • One participating bettor is up $1.06 million with a 74% win rate, while another wins 81% of 597 bets.

$9,276 on FUT Esports

Coordinated wallets adding to MOUZ

Three wallets added $12.5K to MOUZ amid a 174x pre-event volume spike, creating a meaningful coordinated esports position despite mixed trader records.

  • Three wallets added $12,474 to MOUZ, including a $9,681 position, during a sharp pre-event volume surge.
  • The group is adding to existing MOUZ positions around 65–66¢, signaling increased conviction rather than routine profit-taking.
  • One bettor is profitable across 214 resolved markets, though the other wallets have mixed or negative long-term results.

$22,016 on MOUZ

Serial esports bettor buys MOUZ

A highly experienced cross-market bettor with a 74% win rate and strong profitability made a sizable MOUZ position amid an extreme volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 74% of 495 resolved trades and is up over $1.05 million.
  • A $3,386 MOUZ buy arrived during a 132x increase over normal 24-hour volume.
  • The 63¢ entry is closely aligned with current market pricing, suggesting a well-supported position rather than a bargain entry.

$3,386 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 75%

Profitable bettor adds to MOUZ

A profitable serial esports trader with a meaningful historical edge added $12.5K to an existing MOUZ position in a relatively thin market.

  • This bettor has won 64% of 206 resolved trades and is up $1.24M lifetime.
  • They added $12,495 to an existing MOUZ position, making the bet more than 14 times the flagged 24-hour volume.
  • The trader has participated across 186 markets and 134 events, suggesting an experienced esports-market process rather than a one-off wager.

$12,495 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 47%

Top Holders

  1. 0xf377...4159 — FUT Esports, $22,000 (84% win rate)
  2. 0x56c9...0d9e — FUT Esports, $10,067 (92% win rate)
  3. 0xf3ef...ca6b — FUT Esports, $6,678 (62% win rate)
  4. 0x3724...69b5 — FUT Esports, $5,928 (78% win rate)
  5. 0xdbaf...f5d1 — FUT Esports, $5,604 (91% win rate)
  6. 0x5d7e...2ef7 — FUT Esports, $5,537 (80% win rate)
  7. 0xd6f5...f3b5 — FUT Esports, $5,000 (85% win rate)
  8. 0x8cbf...0eb4 — FUT Esports, $4,500 (78% win rate)
  9. 0x66b1...6b9d — FUT Esports, $4,293 (58% win rate)
  10. 0xf796...de54 — FUT Esports, $4,000 (89% win rate)

Related Theses

G2 wins in three maps

Covers 3 related markets

FURIA wins the BO5 despite BetBoom map wins

Covers 5 related markets

Legacy sweeps Natus Vincere

Covers 3 related markets

Monte sweeps BetBoom

Covers 3 related markets

FURIA wins in three

Covers 3 related markets

Monte wins in three maps

Covers 3 related markets

TheMongolz sweep NAVI

Covers 3 related markets

B8 wins maps, FUT series

Covers 3 related markets

FUT sweeps G2

Covers 3 related markets

9z sweeps Spirit

Covers 3 related markets

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs MOUZ (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group C$47,173 tracked4 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
FUT Esports
0¢
MOUZ
100¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket semifinal 2 match between FUT Esports and MOUZ in the Esports World Cup Group C, initially scheduled for August 14 at 10:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "FUT Esports" if FUT Esports win Map 2 against MOUZ. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win Map 2 against FUT Esports. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

2026-08-14 15:37 UTC

$9,276 on FUT Esports at 41¢

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

2026-08-14 14:35 UTC

$22,016 on MOUZ at 66¢

66¢→100¢↑34¢

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

2026-08-14 14:21 UTC

$3,386 on MOUZ at 63¢

63¢→100¢↑37¢

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs MOUZ - Map 2 Winner

2026-08-14 14:11 UTC

$12,495 on MOUZ at 63¢

63¢→100¢↑37¢

Related Theses

G2 wins in three maps
Wallet_0x880b1 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…
FURIA wins the BO5 despite BetBoom map wins
Wallet_0x880b1 trades 5 related markets
Counter-Strike: FURIA vs BetBo…Counter-Strike: FURIA vs BetBo…Counter-Strike: FURIA vs BetBo…
Legacy sweeps Natus Vincere
Wallet_0x880b1 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …
Monte sweeps BetBoom
Wallet_0x880b1 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Monte vs BetBo…Counter-Strike: Monte vs BetBo…Counter-Strike: Monte vs BetBo…
FURIA wins in three
Wallet_0x880b1 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ …Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ …Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ …
Monte wins in three maps
Wallet_0x880b1 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: PARIVISION vs …Counter-Strike: PARIVISION vs …Counter-Strike: PARIVISION vs …
TheMongolz sweep NAVI
Wallet_0x880b1 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …
B8 wins maps, FUT series
Wallet_0x880b1 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Espo…Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Espo…Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Espo…
FUT sweeps G2
Wallet_0x880b1 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: G2 vs FUT Espo…Counter-Strike: G2 vs FUT Espo…Counter-Strike: G2 vs FUT Espo…
9z sweeps Spirit
Wallet_0x880b1 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Spirit vs 9z -…Counter-Strike: Spirit vs 9z (…Counter-Strike: Spirit vs 9z -…