Part of: Counter-Strike: M80 vs Lynn Vision (BO1) - IEM Cologne Major Stage 1
Counter-Strike: M80 vs Lynn Vision (BO1) - IEM Cologne Major Stage 1
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 1 match between M80 and Lynn Vision in the IEM Cologne Major Stage 1, initially scheduled for June 2 at 8:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "M80" if M80 win the match against Lynn Vision. This market will resolve to "Lynn Vision" if Lynn Vision win the match against M80. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
17 smart money signals detected, totaling $96,814.
Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
86% winner fading favorite
Sharp esports bettor with an 86% record and strong cross-market history sold M80 at 90¢ before a major price drop toward Lynn Vision.
- This bettor wins 86% of resolved trades and is up $66.5K lifetime.
- They have a long cross-market track record: 54 events traded with the same 86% win rate.
- They effectively bought Lynn Vision at 10¢, and the market has already moved sharply toward that side.
$1,142 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 86%
92% win-rate esports whale
Sharp serial cross-market bettor with a 92% resolved win rate and $2.47M profit bought $5.5k of M80 amid a major pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $2.47M lifetime.
- They have traded 453 events and $5.5M across related markets, suggesting a repeatable edge.
- M80 saw a 71.6x pre-event volume spike, and this entry now sits below the bettor’s 77¢ buy price.
$5,463 on M80 | Wallet win rate: 92%
Proven esports sharp
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 76% win rate and $1.4M lifetime profit bought M80 at 57¢.
- This bettor wins 76% of resolved trades and is up $1.4M lifetime.
- They have traded across 115 events with the same 76% hit rate, suggesting a repeatable edge.
- Entry at 57¢ implies they see M80 as meaningfully better than a slight favorite.
$2,852 on M80 | Wallet win rate: 52%
98% winner backs underdog
Elite long-running bettor with a 98% resolved win rate and $4.7M profit bought $11k of Lynn Vision at 43¢, supported by a pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor wins 98% of resolved trades and is up $4.7M lifetime.
- They put $11k on Lynn Vision at 43¢ despite the market pricing them as the underdog.
- This wallet is a serial cross-market trader across 486 events with a 98% win rate.
$10,994 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 83%
94% win-rate sharp
Elite 94% win-rate wallet with $3.56M lifetime profit is buying Lynn Vision at 43¢ despite M80 being favored.
- This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up $3.56M lifetime.
- They have traded across 539 events with a 94% hit rate, suggesting a repeatable edge.
- Entry at 43¢ backs the underdog and implies they see Lynn Vision as mispriced.
$3,300 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 88%
$2.3M sharp leads cluster
Three profitable wallets, led by a bettor up $2.27M lifetime, are buying M80 in the same direction for $20.6K on an esports match.
- The lead bettor wins 75% of resolved bets and is up $2.27M lifetime.
- Three wallets all bought M80, totaling $20.6K, with the largest single buy at $18.1K.
- Another wallet has traded 74 related events with a 70% win record and $208.9K profit.
$20,566 on M80
Elite serial bettor backs M80
Highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 75% win rate and $2.26M lifetime profit placed an $18.1k buy on M80.
- This bettor wins 75% of resolved trades and is up $2.26M lifetime.
- They are a proven serial cross-market trader, active across 414 events and $3.49M in tracked volume.
- The $18.1k buy at 58¢ is a meaningful position on a liquid esports market.
$18,114 on M80 | Wallet win rate: 84%
Profitable serial bettor
Profitable serial cross-market bettor with a large sample and strong lifetime P&L is buying M80 at 57¢.
- This bettor wins 70% of resolved bets and is up $208,893 lifetime.
- They have traded across 73 events and 77 markets, suggesting a repeatable sports/esports betting process.
- Entry at 57¢ implies they still see value on M80 in a liquid market.
$1,250 on M80 | Wallet win rate: 75%
95% winner backs underdog
High-scoring coordinated Lynn Vision flow led by a 95% lifetime winner with $528k profit and a major pre-event volume spike.
- A bettor who wins 95% of resolved trades is buying Lynn Vision and is up $528k lifetime.
- Three wallets put $11.2k on the same side, including a new wallet less than 24 hours old.
- Market volume spiked 146x before the match, suggesting fresh conviction on the 43¢ underdog.
$11,220 on Lynn Vision
76% serial sharp
Sharp wallet with a 76% win rate and positive lifetime P&L is buying M80 at 57¢, supported by a long serial cross-market betting history.
- This bettor wins 76% of resolved trades and is up $46,224 lifetime.
- They have bet across 28 events, suggesting a repeatable edge rather than a one-off pick.
- Entry at 57¢ implies they see M80 as meaningfully underpriced.
$1,455 on M80 | Wallet win rate: 86%
Related Theses
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 3 related markets
Spirit wins after dropping Game 1
Covers 3 related markets
G2 wins in five
Covers 4 related markets
FUT sweeps EDward Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Monte beats paiN
Covers 4 related markets
NaVi wins in three maps
Covers 3 related markets
G2 sweeps BIG
Covers 3 related markets
TYLOO sweeps 9z
Covers 3 related markets
