Part of: Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket semifinal 2 match between MOUZ and Aurora Gaming in the IEM Rio Group B, initially scheduled for April 14 at 4:30PM ET. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win Map 2 against Aurora Gaming. This market will resolve to "Aurora Gaming" if Aurora Gaming win Map 2 against MOUZ. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

7 smart money signals detected, totaling $30,407.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Profitable esports contrarian

A proven high-volume sports trader with 838 resolved bets and $532k profit bought the underdog Aurora side into a major pre-match volume spike, making this a followable contrarian position despite the modest size.

  • This bettor has won 63% of 838 resolved bets and is up $532k overall
  • They bought Aurora at 29¢ while the market now sits near 24¢, a clear underdog call
  • The match saw a 60x volume surge before start, suggesting focused interest around this setup

$1,214 on Aurora Gaming | Wallet win rate: 60%

3-wallet Aurora pile-in

Three wallets piled into Aurora for over $10k during a major volume spike, led by a serial cross-market trader with a strong long-term record and a brand-new repeat wallet betting aggressively.

  • Three wallets bought Aurora together for $10.1k, creating a one-sided cluster during a 35x volume spike.
  • One wallet has a long track record across 178 markets with a 63% win rate and over $532k profit.
  • A 12-hour-old wallet has already been flagged 16 times with $31.8k in bets, suggesting unusually aggressive early conviction.

$10,119 on Aurora Gaming

Pro esports sharp caught early

A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with 1,045 resolved bets bought MOUZ at 67¢ before the price jumped to 86%, suggesting a strong read in a liquid esports market.

  • This bettor has 1,045 resolved bets, wins 65% of them, and is up $264.7k overall
  • They bought MOUZ at 67¢ and the market is now 86¢, locking in a 19-point move in their favor
  • This wallet has traded 89 markets across 50 events, showing a repeatable cross-market betting pattern

$995 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 66%

76% win-rate esports bettor

A proven high-volume sports trader with a 76% win rate bought MOUZ during a strong pre-match volume surge, making this a modest but credible follow signal despite the small size.

  • This bettor has won 642 of 849 resolved trades and is up $35.5k overall
  • They trade heavily across related markets with $806.6k tracked volume, suggesting a repeatable event-based edge
  • Bought MOUZ at 84¢ during a 35x volume spike, and the market has already moved to 86¢

$1,338 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 67%

Serial sports trader beats move

A high-volume serial cross-market sports trader with 940 resolved bets bought MOUZ at 64¢ before the market moved to 74¢, suggesting timely directional edge.

  • This bettor has 940 resolved bets with a 67% win rate across 147 events
  • They bought MOUZ at 64¢ and the market has already moved up to 74¢
  • The trade came during a 36.5x jump in market activity, adding momentum behind the move

$2,666 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 64%

18-wallet funded cluster

A large linked-wallet cluster is buying MOUZ together, and two of the wallets are high-volume serial traders with solid 65-67% win rates across hundreds of markets.

  • Four linked wallets bought nearly $9.5k of MOUZ in minutes, part of an 18-wallet cluster funded from the same source.
  • Two wallets in the group have 65-67% win rates across 940+ resolved bets and more than $620k wagered each.
  • The market saw a 50x volume spike, and they bought around 64-66¢ with MOUZ now trading near 66¢.

$9,480 on MOUZ

74% winner hits Aurora

A proven high-volume sports trader with a 74% win rate bought Aurora at 35¢ during a sharp pre-match volume spike, and the bet was large enough to make up over half of recent market volume.

  • This bettor has won 564 of 760 resolved trades and is up $117k overall
  • They bought Aurora at 35¢, a price that implies a strong edge if their read is right
  • This single $4.6k bet was 52% of recent volume as activity jumped 262x above normal

$4,594 on Aurora Gaming | Wallet win rate: 65%

Related Theses

T1 wins Games 2 and 4

Covers 3 related markets

Peace deal after June

Covers 3 related markets

Teams split first four

Covers 4 related markets

France wins 3-0 late

Covers 4 related markets

Hanwha wins in four

Covers 4 related markets

Laptop FDV Won’t Reach $500M

Covers 3 related markets

Anyone’s Legend wins 3-1

Covers 5 related markets

KOI wins series, drops Game 4

Covers 3 related markets

Monte wins Map 1

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B$30,407 tracked7 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
MOUZ
100¢
Aurora Gaming
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket semifinal 2 match between MOUZ and Aurora Gaming in the IEM Rio Group B, initially scheduled for April 14 at 4:30PM ET. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win Map 2 against Aurora Gaming. This market will resolve to "Aurora Gaming" if Aurora Gaming win Map 2 against MOUZ. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-14 22:58 UTC

$1,214 on Aurora Gaming at 29¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-14 22:52 UTC

$10,119 on Aurora Gaming at 48¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-14 22:58 UTC

$995 on MOUZ at 67¢

67¢→100¢↑33¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-14 23:04 UTC

$1,338 on MOUZ at 84¢

84¢→100¢↑16¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-14 22:45 UTC

$2,666 on MOUZ at 64¢

64¢→100¢↑36¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-14 22:32 UTC

$9,480 on MOUZ at 65¢

65¢→100¢↑35¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

2026-04-14 22:32 UTC

$4,594 on Aurora Gaming at 35¢

Related Theses