Part of: Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs FURIA (BO3) - StarLadder StarSeries Playoffs
Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs FURIA (BO3) - StarLadder StarSeries Playoffs
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower Bracket Quarterfinal 1 match between MOUZ and FURIA in the StarLadder StarSeries Playoffs, initially scheduled for September 19, 2026 at 8:30 AM ET. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win the match against FURIA. This market will resolve to "FURIA" if FURIA win the match against MOUZ. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 3, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of September 19, 2026 at 8:30 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
9 smart money signals detected, totaling $103,227.
Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Profitable serial trader adds to MOUZ
A profitable serial cross-market trader with a 79% win rate is adding $2,000 to an existing MOUZ position at 57¢.
- This bettor has won 79% of 155 resolved trades and is up $53,269 lifetime.
- The wallet has traded across 67 events and is increasing an existing MOUZ position rather than making a one-off bet.
- MOUZ is available around 57¢, near the trader’s prior average entry, with a tight 1¢ spread.
$4,250 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 76%
Profitable serial trader adds to MOUZ
A profitable serial cross-market trader with a 79% win rate is adding $2,000 to an existing MOUZ position at 57¢.
- This bettor has won 79% of 155 resolved trades and is up $53,269 lifetime.
- The wallet has traded across 67 events and is increasing an existing MOUZ position rather than making a one-off bet.
- MOUZ is available around 57¢, near the trader’s prior average entry, with a tight 1¢ spread.
$6,990 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 76%
94% win-rate esports bettor backs MOUZ
A highly proven sports bettor with a 94% win rate and $3.7M profit made a fresh $13.4K bet on MOUZ at 56%.
- This bettor has won 94% of 313 resolved positions and is up $3.7M.
- The $13,423 MOUZ purchase is a meaningful, concentrated bet in a liquid esports market.
- Their average winning entry is only 46%, making a 56% entry notably consistent with a demonstrated edge.
$10,080 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 95%
Eight-wallet FURIA surge
Eight wallets committed $50,128 to FURIA, driving a 41-point surge, with several profitable high-volume traders supporting the move.
- Eight wallets bought FURIA for $50,128, while the price jumped from roughly 37% to 78%.
- The group includes a bettor with 80% wins and $78,498 profit, plus another with 79% wins and a 16-point edge over average odds.
- Most of the strongest entries were between 47¢ and 49¢, but the current 78¢ price is already well above the alert entries.
$50,128 on FURIA
Sharp cluster scaling into MOUZ
Three wallets added $10,249 to MOUZ, including a 94% bettor and a profitable 79% bettor, amid a major volume spike.
- A 94%-winning bettor is adding to an existing MOUZ position after 17 wins in 18 resolved bets.
- Three wallets committed $10,249 to MOUZ, including a second trader with a 79% win rate and $53,269 profit.
- The coordinated buying arrived during a 25x historical volume spike, with MOUZ priced near 56%.
$9,355 on MOUZ
Profitable serial trader adds to MOUZ
A profitable serial cross-market trader with a 79% win rate is adding $2,000 to an existing MOUZ position at 57¢.
- This bettor has won 79% of 155 resolved trades and is up $53,269 lifetime.
- The wallet has traded across 67 events and is increasing an existing MOUZ position rather than making a one-off bet.
- MOUZ is available around 57¢, near the trader’s prior average entry, with a tight 1¢ spread.
$2,000 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 76%
94% win-rate esports bettor backs MOUZ
A highly proven sports bettor with a 94% win rate and $3.7M profit made a fresh $13.4K bet on MOUZ at 56%.
- This bettor has won 94% of 313 resolved positions and is up $3.7M.
- The $13,423 MOUZ purchase is a meaningful, concentrated bet in a liquid esports market.
- Their average winning entry is only 46%, making a 56% entry notably consistent with a demonstrated edge.
$6,000 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 95%
94% win-rate esports bettor backs MOUZ
A highly proven sports bettor with a 94% win rate and $3.7M profit made a fresh $13.4K bet on MOUZ at 56%.
- This bettor has won 94% of 313 resolved positions and is up $3.7M.
- The $13,423 MOUZ purchase is a meaningful, concentrated bet in a liquid esports market.
- Their average winning entry is only 46%, making a 56% entry notably consistent with a demonstrated edge.
$13,423 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 95%
Serial sharp scaling into MOUZ
A highly active bettor with an 81% win rate and $63,000 profit is adding to an existing MOUZ position at 57 cents.
- This bettor has won 81% of 163 resolved trades and is up $63,000 lifetime.
- The wallet has traded across 116 markets and 103 events, indicating a substantial repeatable betting history.
- It is adding $1,000 to an existing MOUZ position at 57¢, implying meaningful conviction at near-market odds.
$1,000 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 80%
Related Theses
BetBoom wins Games 2 and 3, series
Covers 3 related markets
Spain-Argentina stays under 1.5 goals
Covers 3 related markets
Team Spirit completes reverse sweep
Covers 4 related markets
MOUZ will beat Spirit in series
Covers 4 related markets
Aurora sweeps FURIA
Covers 3 related markets
Liquid wins in three
Covers 4 related markets
Vici Gaming sweeps 1win
Covers 3 related markets
Team Liquid wins every game
Covers 3 related markets
LGD Gaming Sweeps Team Yandex
Covers 3 related markets
Team Spirit sweeps Iron Wing
Covers 3 related markets
