Part of: Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Passion UA (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Passion UA - Map 1 Winner

This Polymarket prediction market covers the Map 1 winner between Natus Vincere and Passion UA in the IEM Atlanta Group B upper bracket quarterfinal. It resolves to the team that wins Map 1, with resolution scheduled for May 12, 2026 at 02:30 UTC. PolySpotter is tracking $5,544 in smart money activity across 2 signals, including sharp esports flow and favorite-chasing alerts.

8 smart money signals detected, totaling $29,275.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Profitable serial esports bettor

A highly profitable serial cross-market sports bettor bought Natus Vincere at 56¢ before a major move to 94¢, alongside a large pre-event volume spike and strong price impact.

  • This bettor has a long track record: 569 resolved trades, 63% wins, and about $501k in profit.
  • They bought Natus Vincere at 56¢ before the market surged to 94¢, showing strong timing on the move.
  • The market saw a 29x pre-event volume spike and a 27-point price jump toward the same side.

$3,709 on Natus Vincere | Wallet win rate: 63%

Serial esports flow

Serial cross-market sports bettor bought Natus Vincere at 90¢ amid a major pre-match volume spike and a 27-point price move, though their lifetime P&L is negative.

  • This is a very active cross-market bettor with 1,540 resolved bets and $5.3M invested.
  • Natus Vincere has moved sharply, up about 27 percentage points with 29x normal pre-event volume.
  • The wallet flipped away from a prior Passion UA position and bought Natus Vincere at 90¢.

$1,835 on Natus Vincere | Wallet win rate: 60%

Sharp cluster chasing favorite

Three wallets drove a sharp pre-event move into Natus Vincere, including a highly profitable serial cross-market trader, with price jumping from mid-50s/70s entries to 92%.

  • A profitable high-volume bettor is in this cluster, with 63% wins and about $501k lifetime profit.
  • Three wallets bought the same side for $10.1k as the market saw a 100x volume spike before the match.
  • Natus Vincere moved sharply from entries around 56–79¢ to 92¢, showing strong one-way momentum.

$10,121 on Natus Vincere

Profitable esports specialist

Serial high-volume cross-market bettor with a long profitable record bought Passion UA before a quick price move from 76% to 83%.

  • This bettor has a long track record: 2,307 resolved bets, 59% wins, and about $138.8K profit.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 190 events with nearly $449K tracked in this pattern.
  • Their 76¢ Passion UA buy was followed by a fast move to 83¢, suggesting the market agreed quickly.

$1,031 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 59%

Profitable esports regular fading spike

A high-volume serial cross-market trader with strong lifetime profit sold Passion UA after a sharp price surge, implying a buy on Natus Vincere at 26¢.

  • This bettor is up $138,795 lifetime across nearly $3.95M traded.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with 2,307 resolved bets and a 59% win rate.
  • They sold Passion UA after a fast price spike, implying a Natus Vincere entry around 26¢.

$1,242 on Natus Vincere | Wallet win rate: 59%

Profitable serial esports bettor

Highly profitable serial cross-market trader bought Passion UA before a sharp move from 42¢ to 68¢, alongside a 44x pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor has a long track record: 73% wins across 788 resolved bets and $1.1M in profit.
  • They bought Passion UA at 42¢ before the market jumped to 68¢, giving strong confirmation to the move.
  • Market volume spiked 44x above normal before the match, suggesting broader sharp interest in the same direction.

$3,581 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 73%

Profitable serial trader fades move

A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor bought Natus Vincere into a sharp selloff and heavy pre-event volume spike, suggesting a contrarian esports position worth tracking.

  • This bettor has a long record: 569 resolved trades, a 63% win rate, and about $501k in profit.
  • They bought Natus Vincere at 48¢ after the market had already fallen hard from around 80¢.
  • The market saw a 44x volume spike and a fast price move, so this looks like a deliberate contrarian entry into major pre-match flow.

$4,753 on Natus Vincere | Wallet win rate: 63%

Million-profit serial sharp

A highly profitable serial cross-market trader bought Passion UA at 44¢ before the market moved to 55¢.

  • This bettor has won 73% of 788 resolved bets and is up $1.12M lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader, active across 41 events with $87.6K flagged in this pattern.
  • Their 44¢ entry has already moved to 55¢, suggesting the market is following their side.

$3,002 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 73%

Top Holders

  1. 0xef26...05ba Outcome 36763407, $17,294 (73% win rate)
  2. 0x611a...e171 Outcome 37026885, $9,525 (85% win rate)
  3. 0x0e1b...ecaf Outcome 36763407, $8,976 (50% win rate)
  4. 0xe3d4...2bac Outcome 37026885, $8,065 (60% win rate)
  5. 0x8c0b...7aa5 Outcome 36763407, $3,666 (56% win rate)
  6. 0xf3ef...ca6b Outcome 36763407, $3,595 (59% win rate)
  7. 0x849c...eb10 Outcome 37026885, $3,408 (79% win rate)
  8. 0x507e...beae Outcome 37026885, $3,368 (50% win rate)
  9. 0x977b...0e58 Outcome 36763407, $2,870
  10. 0x4713...4d21 Outcome 36763407, $2,563 (44% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 2 related markets

MOUZ defeats G2 in BO3

Covers 1 related market

FlyQuest wins Game 2

Covers 1 related market

PARIVISION beats Aurora Gaming

Covers 1 related market

Anyone's Legend wins Game 1

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Passion UA - Map 1 Winner

1hCounter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Passion UA (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B$29,275 tracked8 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket quarterfinal 1 match between Natus Vincere and Passion UA in the IEM Atlanta Group B, initially scheduled for May 11 at 11:30AM ET. This market will resolve to "Natus Vincere" if Natus Vincere win Map 1 against Passion UA. This market will resolve to "Passion UA" if Passion UA win Map 1 against Natus Vincere. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 1. If Map 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Passion UA - Map 1 Winner

2h ago

$3,709 on Natus Vincere at 56¢

Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Passion UA - Map 1 Winner

2h ago

$1,835 on Natus Vincere at 90¢

Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Passion UA - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$10,121 on Natus Vincere at 56¢

Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Passion UA - Map 1 Winner

2h ago

$1,031 on Passion UA at 76¢

Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Passion UA - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$1,242 on Natus Vincere at 26¢

Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Passion UA - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$3,581 on Passion UA at 42¢

Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Passion UA - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$4,753 on Natus Vincere at 48¢

Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Passion UA - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$3,002 on Passion UA at 44¢

Related Theses