Part of: Counter-Strike: paiN vs FaZe (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group A

Counter-Strike: paiN vs FaZe - Map 2 Winner

This Polymarket market predicts the Map 2 winner between paiN and FaZe in the Counter-Strike 2 IEM Atlanta Group A upper bracket quarterfinal. PolySpotter is tracking $1,405 in smart money across 1 signal, with recent sharp activity pointing toward FaZe. The market is scheduled to resolve on May 11, 2026, after Map 2 is completed or according to the market rules.

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket quarterfinal 3 match between paiN and FaZe in the IEM Atlanta Group A, initially scheduled for May 11 at 11:30AM ET. This market will resolve to "paiN" if paiN win Map 2 against FaZe. This market will resolve to "FaZe" if FaZe win Map 2 against paiN. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

8 smart money signals detected, totaling $37,934.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Elite 92% winner buying

Elite serial cross-market trader with a 92% win rate and $2.29M profit bought paiN despite the price later pulling back, making the wallet track record the key signal.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $2.29M lifetime.
  • They are a prolific cross-market trader, active across 319 events and $3.6M of flagged flow.
  • Entry was 82¢ on paiN, implying strong conviction even though the market now sits near 70¢.

$1,405 on paiN | Wallet win rate: 92%

92% serial cross-market sharp

Elite wallet with a 92% win rate and $2.29M lifetime profit bought paiN despite the market later drifting below their entry.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved bets and is up $2.29M lifetime.
  • They are a major serial trader across 319 events and $3.6M in tracked cross-market volume.
  • They bought paiN at 83¢ after a fast 12-point price move, while the market is now cheaper at 72¢.

$1,046 on paiN | Wallet win rate: 92%

92% serial winner buying

Elite 92% win-rate esports/cross-market trader made a $4.2k buy on paiN despite the price later falling from 90% to 72%.

  • This bettor has an exceptional record: 92% wins across 1,041 resolved bets and $2.29M in profit.
  • They are a major serial cross-market trader, with $3.6M deployed across 319 events.
  • The buy came during a fast 12-point upward move, suggesting they were chasing a live edge on Map 2.

$4,155 on paiN | Wallet win rate: 92%

88% win-rate sharp

A highly profitable 88% win-rate wallet with extensive cross-market history bought FaZe despite the market moving toward paiN.

  • This bettor wins 88% of resolved bets and is up $510K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $1.69M deployed across 292 markets.
  • They bought FaZe at 51¢ while pre-event volume spiked 23x, suggesting informed positioning.

$2,376 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 88%

Profitable trio buying momentum

Three profitable wallets pushed paiN sharply higher with $10.7k one-sided flow, alongside an 11.8x pre-event volume spike and a 25-point price move.

  • Three wallets are all backing paiN, totaling $10.7k in one-sided flow.
  • The move pushed paiN from around 42¢ to 66¢ with an 11.8x volume spike before the match.
  • All three wallets show positive lifetime profit, led by one up $19.2k and another up $18.1k.

$10,746 on paiN

Sharp cluster buying FaZe

Strong FaZe flow from a 3-wallet cluster, including an 88% winner up $510K, pushed the market from 51¢ to 62¢ amid a major volume spike.

  • A bettor who wins 88% of resolved bets and is up $510K joined this FaZe buy.
  • Three wallets bought the same side for about $9K, mostly at 51¢ before the price moved to 62¢.
  • This is part of broader event positioning across 3 related markets, with one serial trader active across 161 events.

$8,992 on FaZe

Profitable esports whale

High-volume serial cross-market bettor with major lifetime profits is taking a sizable FaZe Map 2 position amid a sharp pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor is up $7.3M lifetime across over 1,200 resolved bets.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $12.2M tracked across 457 markets and are active in 3 markets on this event.
  • The market saw an 85x pre-event volume spike, and this trade buys FaZe near even odds at 51¢.

$5,548 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 57%

Profitable serial event trader

Profitable high-volume serial trader bought paiN at 50¢ alongside a sharp pre-event volume spike, making this a plausible follow-worthy esports position.

  • This bettor has a long track record: 1,061 resolved bets and $50.6K in lifetime profit.
  • They have traded across 192 events, suggesting this is part of a repeatable event-betting strategy.
  • Market volume spiked 85x before the match, and this wallet bought paiN at an even 50¢ entry.

$3,666 on paiN | Wallet win rate: 67%

Top Holders

  1. 0x42bd...12ca paiN, $24,200
  2. 0x56c9...0d9e paiN, $15,161 (92% win rate)
  3. 0xa203...11bc paiN, $13,989
  4. 0x67ac...edf1 paiN, $13,505 (67% win rate)
  5. 0xa5ea...d96a FaZe, $13,293 (57% win rate)
  6. 0xf070...ac55 FaZe, $8,888 (88% win rate)
  7. 0x26f8...3452 FaZe, $8,433 (53% win rate)
  8. 0x0e1b...ecaf FaZe, $8,073 (50% win rate)
  9. 0x880b...c98b FaZe, $6,101 (62% win rate)
  10. 0xef26...05ba paiN, $4,855 (73% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Counter-Strike: paiN vs FaZe - Map 2 Winner

37mCounter-Strike: paiN vs FaZe (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group A$37,934 tracked8 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
paiN
100¢
FaZe
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket quarterfinal 3 match between paiN and FaZe in the IEM Atlanta Group A, initially scheduled for May 11 at 11:30AM ET. This market will resolve to "paiN" if paiN win Map 2 against FaZe. This market will resolve to "FaZe" if FaZe win Map 2 against paiN. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Price History — “paiN
102¢
69¢
35¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: paiN vs FaZe - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$1,405 on paiN at 82¢

82¢100¢18¢

Counter-Strike: paiN vs FaZe - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$1,046 on paiN at 83¢

83¢100¢17¢

Counter-Strike: paiN vs FaZe - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$4,155 on paiN at 90¢

90¢100¢10¢

Counter-Strike: paiN vs FaZe - Map 2 Winner

2h ago

$2,376 on FaZe at 51¢

51¢0¢51¢

Counter-Strike: paiN vs FaZe - Map 2 Winner

2h ago

$10,746 on paiN at 67¢

67¢100¢33¢

Counter-Strike: paiN vs FaZe - Map 2 Winner

2h ago

$8,992 on FaZe at 52¢

52¢0¢52¢

Counter-Strike: paiN vs FaZe - Map 2 Winner

2h ago

$5,548 on FaZe at 51¢

51¢0¢51¢

Counter-Strike: paiN vs FaZe - Map 2 Winner

2h ago

$3,666 on paiN at 50¢

50¢100¢50¢

Related Theses