Part of: Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners - Map 2 Winner

This Polymarket prediction market covers the Map 2 winner between Passion UA and Sinners in the Counter-Strike 2 IEM Atlanta Group B lower bracket quarterfinal. The market resolves to the team that wins Map 2, with resolution scheduled for May 13, 2026, and PolySpotter has tracked $4,475 in smart money across 2 signals. Check the live market for current odds before trading, as esports prices can move quickly around map vetoes, lineups, and in-game momentum.

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower bracket quarterfinal 1 match between Passion UA and Sinners in the IEM Atlanta Group B, initially scheduled for May 12 at 4:30PM ET. This market will resolve to "Passion UA" if Passion UA win Map 2 against Sinners. This market will resolve to "Sinners" if Sinners win Map 2 against Passion UA. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

7 smart money signals detected, totaling $26,684.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

90% winner on live swing

A highly profitable 90% win-rate bettor bought Passion UA heavily enough to drive a rapid move, though the market has since retraced sharply.

  • This bettor wins 90% of resolved trades and is up about $85.9K lifetime.
  • Their $1.15K buy helped drive a fast 26.5-point move toward Passion UA.
  • The market has since fallen from their 77¢ entry to around 43¢, making this a high-risk live-game follow.

$1,154 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 90%

Profitable serial esports trader

A highly profitable serial cross-market sports/esports trader bought Passion UA heavily and moved the price up, though the market has since fallen well below their entry.

  • This bettor has a strong long-term record, winning 68% of 731 resolved trades and earning about $751k profit.
  • They are a major serial cross-market trader, with $3.8M deployed across 539 markets and 401 events.
  • Their $3.3k buy at 78¢ helped drive a rapid 26-point price move, but the market now sits near 43¢.

$3,321 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 68%

Profitable esports bettors cluster

Three wallets bought nearly $10k of Passion UA, including two highly profitable serial esports bettors, and the current price is far below their entries.

  • Two serial cross-market bettors with strong lifetime profits joined the same side, including one up $181.9k and another up $48.8k.
  • Three wallets put $9.9k on Passion UA, a coordinated bet against the current 38% market price.
  • Their entries were 50–69¢, while Passion UA is now 38¢, offering a much better price than the cluster paid.

$9,923 on Passion UA

Profitable serial esports trader

A profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 73% record and nearly $49k in gains placed a $5.3k buy on Passion UA, though the market has since moved below their entry.

  • This bettor has won 73% of 30 resolved trades and is up $48.8k lifetime.
  • They have traded across 27 events, suggesting a repeatable cross-market esports strategy rather than a one-off bet.
  • They bought $5.3k of Passion UA at 69¢, while the market is now around 56¢.

$5,333 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 74%

Profitable serial esports trader

Serial cross-market esports trader with strong positive P&L bought Passion UA before a 17-point upward move, suggesting a repeatable directional edge.

  • This bettor has a 62% record across 96 resolved bets and is up $181,927 lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader, active across 35 events and 49 markets with $134K in tracked event-level flow.
  • Bought Passion UA at 53¢ before the market moved to 56¢, alongside a 17-point upward price move.

$1,420 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 63%

Proven esports sharp

Sharp esports bettor with a 76% long-run win rate and $2.4M profit bought Passion UA at 35¢, backed by a strong serial cross-market track record.

  • This bettor wins 76% of resolved trades and is up $2.4M lifetime.
  • They have traded 72 related events for $877K total while maintaining the same 76% win rate.
  • Buying Passion UA at 35¢ implies they see meaningful upside versus the current market price.

$3,174 on Passion UA | Wallet win rate: 76%

Profitable serial esports bettor

Highly profitable serial cross-market bettor put a large Sinners bet into an extremely quiet esports market, worth surfacing despite modest absolute size.

  • This bettor has a strong long-term record: 65% wins across 591 resolved bets and +$623K lifetime profit.
  • The $2.4K Sinners buy was nearly 7x the market’s entire 24h volume, showing conviction in a very quiet market.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 197 events with over $1.29M tracked volume.

$2,359 on Sinners | Wallet win rate: 65%

Top Holders

  1. 0xcf60...a6f5 Sinners, $19,000 (65% win rate)
  2. 0x21ec...5348 Sinners, $13,122 (57% win rate)
  3. 0x82dc...5700 Sinners, $12,500 (51% win rate)
  4. 0xc44f...d49f Passion UA, $12,425 (68% win rate)
  5. 0x507e...beae Passion UA, $11,394 (50% win rate)
  6. 0xb6ce...7a7d Sinners, $10,244 (48% win rate)
  7. 0x4337...8882 Passion UA, $9,067 (76% win rate)
  8. 0x61fe...0956 Sinners, $7,958 (84% win rate)
  9. 0x54c2...23ad Passion UA, $7,735 (74% win rate)
  10. 0x6c66...c204 Sinners, $6,932

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners - Map 2 Winner

3hCounter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B$26,684 tracked7 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
Passion UA
0¢
Sinners
100¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower bracket quarterfinal 1 match between Passion UA and Sinners in the IEM Atlanta Group B, initially scheduled for May 12 at 4:30PM ET. This market will resolve to "Passion UA" if Passion UA win Map 2 against Sinners. This market will resolve to "Sinners" if Sinners win Map 2 against Passion UA. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Price History — “Sinners
102¢
75¢
49¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$1,154 on Passion UA at 77¢

77¢0¢77¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$3,321 on Passion UA at 78¢

78¢0¢78¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$9,923 on Passion UA at 38¢

38¢0¢38¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$5,333 on Passion UA at 69¢

69¢0¢69¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$1,420 on Passion UA at 53¢

53¢0¢53¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners - Map 2 Winner

1h ago

$3,174 on Passion UA at 35¢

35¢0¢35¢

Counter-Strike: Passion UA vs Sinners - Map 2 Winner

2h ago

$2,359 on Sinners at 65¢

65¢100¢35¢

Related Theses