Part of: Counter-Strike: Spirit vs MOUZ (BO5) - BLAST Open Porto Playoffs
Counter-Strike: Spirit vs MOUZ - Map 4 Winner
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Grand final match between Spirit and MOUZ in the BLAST Open Porto Playoffs, initially scheduled for September 6, 2026 at 10:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "Spirit" if Spirit win Map 4 against MOUZ. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win Map 4 against Spirit. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 4 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 4. If Map 4 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all), this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before September 20, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of September 6, 2026 at 10:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.
9 smart money signals detected, totaling $195,925.
Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
23-wallet linked MOUZ cluster
A large, linked 23-wallet MOUZ cluster and major volume spike made this a highly notable coordinated thesis, although the position ultimately lost.
- Twenty-three wallets bought MOUZ for $90,482, including 10 wallets tied to a shared four-wallet funder.
- Trading surged up to 39.6 times its historical average across 89 trades, signaling unusually strong pre-event conviction.
- The lead wallet wins 67% of resolved bets and is up $286,460, but this specific MOUZ position ultimately settled at 0%.
$8,015 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 71%
Sharp bettor joins 23-wallet MOUZ cluster
A highly profitable sharp bettor bought MOUZ alongside a 23-wallet funded cluster during a 39.6x volume spike, making this a strong coordinated conviction signal despite the market now showing 0%.
- This bettor wins 88% of 428 resolved trades and is up $2.69 million.
- They bought $16,335 of MOUZ while 23 linked wallets bet the same way, totaling about $90,000.
- Trading surged to 39.6 times its historical average, suggesting unusually concentrated pre-event conviction.
$16,335 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 87%
Sharp serial trader backing MOUZ
A proven 78% winner with a substantial edge is adding to a MOUZ position at 43 cents after analyzing five markets in the same event.
- This bettor has won 78% of 101 resolved trades and is up $53,940.
- They analyzed five markets in this event and are adding $3,010 to an existing MOUZ position.
- The 43¢ entry implies roughly 2.3-to-1 value if MOUZ wins Map 4.
$6,035 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 80%
34-wallet Spirit buying cluster
A large, coordinated Spirit position was backed by 34 wallets, including linked funding and several bettors with unusually strong historical performance, though the market has since resolved at 100%.
- 34 wallets deployed $149,556 toward Spirit, with two wallets sharing a funder.
- Several participants have strong records, including bettors winning 94% of 17 and 98% of 44 resolved positions at substantially lower average odds.
- Most Spirit buying occurred around 58–59¢ before the outcome moved to 100%, making this a notable historical positioning signal rather than a live entry.
$149,556 on Spirit
Sharp bettor backs coordinated MOUZ flow
A highly profitable serial bettor with an 88% win rate bought MOUZ amid a major volume spike and coordinated four-wallet support.
- This bettor wins 88% of trades across 428 resolved positions and is up $2.69 million.
- Four wallets bought MOUZ together for $12,845, while market activity surged to nearly 593 times its 24-hour average.
- The trade entered at 43¢, implying the bettor sees meaningful value despite MOUZ being priced near 42%.
$1,700 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 87%
Sharp bettor joins MOUZ cluster
A highly profitable bettor with an 81% win rate joined a four-wallet MOUZ buying cluster during an extreme pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 81% of 1,105 resolved trades and is up $3.53 million.
- Four wallets bought MOUZ for $12,845 total, while market activity surged to nearly 593 times its 24-hour average.
- The $6,450 entry at 43¢ is close to the current 42% market price, suggesting fresh conviction rather than routine position management.
$6,450 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 83%
Four-wallet MOUZ buying cluster
A four-wallet MOUZ buying cluster and extraordinary 592x volume spike provide strong corroboration despite the individual trader's merely moderate 70% win rate.
- Four wallets bought MOUZ for a combined $12,845, signaling concentrated conviction on the underdog.
- Trading volume surged to 592 times its recent average, suggesting substantial event-driven positioning.
- The featured bettor has a 70% win rate across 2,493 resolved trades and is up $2.68 million.
$3,147 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 70%
Sharp serial trader backing MOUZ
A proven 78% winner with a substantial edge is adding to a MOUZ position at 43 cents after analyzing five markets in the same event.
- This bettor has won 78% of 101 resolved trades and is up $53,940.
- They analyzed five markets in this event and are adding $3,010 to an existing MOUZ position.
- The 43¢ entry implies roughly 2.3-to-1 value if MOUZ wins Map 4.
$1,678 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 80%
Sharp serial trader backing MOUZ
A proven 78% winner with a substantial edge is adding to a MOUZ position at 43 cents after analyzing five markets in the same event.
- This bettor has won 78% of 101 resolved trades and is up $53,940.
- They analyzed five markets in this event and are adding $3,010 to an existing MOUZ position.
- The 43¢ entry implies roughly 2.3-to-1 value if MOUZ wins Map 4.
$3,010 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 80%
Top Holders
- 0x96f7...d6ae — MOUZ, $27,503 (81% win rate)
- 0x86e9...4cdf — MOUZ, $22,200 (93% win rate)
- 0x3833...33d1 — MOUZ, $15,000 (82% win rate)
- 0x880b...c98b — MOUZ, $13,504 (75% win rate)
- 0x8c0b...7aa5 — MOUZ, $11,111 (63% win rate)
- 0xef26...05ba — MOUZ, $10,553 (52% win rate)
- 0x0562...18a4 — MOUZ, $9,256 (71% win rate)
- 0xc49f...9e05 — MOUZ, $9,000 (96% win rate)
- 0xab71...2ada — MOUZ, $7,634 (97% win rate)
- 0x52ec...a6f3 — MOUZ, $7,318 (70% win rate)
Related Theses
G2 wins in five
Covers 4 related markets
AL wins Games 1–3, BLG Game 4
Covers 4 related markets
Dplus KIA Sweeps KT Rolster 3-0
Covers 5 related markets
Series tied after four games
Covers 4 related markets
Ninjas win series despite LGD wins
Covers 4 related markets
T1 wins the bookend games
Covers 4 related markets
Anyone’s Legend wins 3-1
Covers 5 related markets
Vitality wins series despite KOI games
Covers 5 related markets
