Part of: Counter-Strike: TheMongolz vs EYEBALLERS (BO3) - PGL Bucharest Group Stage

Counter-Strike: TheMongolz vs EYEBALLERS - Map 1 Winner

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 2 match between TheMongolz and EYEBALLERS in the PGL Bucharest Group Stage, initially scheduled for April 5 at 12:00PM ET. This market will resolve to "TheMongolz" if TheMongolz win Map 1 against EYEBALLERS. This market will resolve to "EYEBALLERS" if EYEBALLERS win Map 1 against TheMongolz. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 1. If Map 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

4 smart money signals detected, totaling $19,877.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Profitable serial sports bettor

A high-volume serial sports trader with 762 resolved bets and $377k profit bought TheMongolz after a fast 13-point drop, suggesting a disciplined entry rather than random flow.

  • This bettor has 762 resolved bets, wins 62% of them, and is up about $378k overall.
  • They bought after TheMongolz dropped 13 points in about 4 minutes, catching a better entry at 63¢.
  • The bet is meaningful at $2.6k, though it landed in a fairly liquid market rather than a thin one.

$2,580 on TheMongolz | Wallet win rate: 60%

Sharp 4-wallet esports cluster

Four wallets piled into TheMongolz on a liquid esports market, including two highly profitable serial traders, making this coordinated buy flow worth watching despite mixed entry quality.

  • Two proven bettors are in this cluster, including one who wins 91% of 806 resolved bets and is up $1.88M.
  • Four wallets bought the same side for $10.3k in a short window as market volume spiked 43x.
  • The best entry in the cluster was 52¢, and even after the swing the market still trades near 60¢.

$10,312 on TheMongolz

91% win-rate sharp bettor

A proven sharp sports trader with a 91% win rate and $1.88M profit is active again, making this worth watching despite the single-signal alert.

  • This bettor wins 91% of resolved trades and is up $1.88M lifetime.
  • They have traded 123 markets across 98 events, which points to a repeatable edge rather than a one-off hit.
  • They bought TheMongolz at 86¢, a high-conviction entry from a trader whose average winning price is 84¢.

$2,583 on TheMongolz | Wallet win rate: 92%

91% win-rate sports sharp

A highly profitable serial sports trader with a 91% win rate put $4.4k into a relatively thin CS:GO map market, making up over half of recent volume despite paying a rich price.

  • This bettor wins 91% of 806 resolved markets and is up $1.88M lifetime.
  • They put $4.4k into a thin market, accounting for about 57% of recent volume.
  • They bought TheMongolz at 85-86¢, showing strong conviction even at an expensive price.

$4,402 on TheMongolz | Wallet win rate: 92%

Related Theses

NaVi wins in three maps

Covers 3 related markets

Spirit sweeps G2

Covers 3 related markets

Falcons win in three

Covers 3 related markets

Spain out, France or England win

Covers 3 related markets

Fed will not cut rates

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Counter-Strike: TheMongolz vs EYEBALLERS - Map 1 Winner

Counter-Strike: TheMongolz vs EYEBALLERS (BO3) - PGL Bucharest Group Stage$19,877 tracked4 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
TheMongolz
100¢
EYEBALLERS
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 2 match between TheMongolz and EYEBALLERS in the PGL Bucharest Group Stage, initially scheduled for April 5 at 12:00PM ET. This market will resolve to "TheMongolz" if TheMongolz win Map 1 against EYEBALLERS. This market will resolve to "EYEBALLERS" if EYEBALLERS win Map 1 against TheMongolz. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 1. If Map 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: TheMongolz vs EYEBALLERS - Map 1 Winner

2026-04-05 14:56 UTC

$2,580 on TheMongolz at 63¢

63¢→100¢↑37¢

Counter-Strike: TheMongolz vs EYEBALLERS - Map 1 Winner

2026-04-05 14:48 UTC

$10,312 on TheMongolz at 52¢

52¢→100¢↑48¢

Counter-Strike: TheMongolz vs EYEBALLERS - Map 1 Winner

2026-04-05 14:44 UTC

$2,583 on TheMongolz at 86¢

86¢→100¢↑14¢

Counter-Strike: TheMongolz vs EYEBALLERS - Map 1 Winner

2026-04-05 14:35 UTC

$4,402 on TheMongolz at 86¢

86¢→100¢↑14¢

Related Theses